• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, May 23
    KID'S NIGHT!
    Kids to age 12 admitted FREE and receive FREE hot dog!
    (Please pick up kids ticket at ticket window upon arrival to track)
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models, 
    Plus DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks, Praxair Figure 8's 
    and TKC Go-Karts
    Pit gate:  2:30 p.m.
    Front gates:  4 p.m.
    Practice: 4 p.m.
    Time trials:  5:30 p.m.;  go-karts-6:30
    Racing:  7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults-$12
    Kids to age 12 FREE on May 23
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members:  $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Flat Rock Speedway is located on Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275.  734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook 
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    NO COOLERS, CANS OR BOTTLES PERMITTED IN GRANDSTAND.
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-4.50; beer is available
    * DIRECTIONS:
    FROM DETROIT AND NORTH:  I-75 SOUTH TO EXIT 34B (Dix-Toledo Road), go east to Telegraph (dead-ends); 
    Go south on Telegraph, or left at light… go through town to 1 mile south to track
    OR:  I-275 SOUTH TO Will Carleton exit (exit 8):  GO EAST APPROX. 5 MILES, right on Telegraph
    1 mile to track.
    FROM TOLEDO AND SOUTH:  I-75 NORTH TO I-275 NORTH, to EXIT 20; go north to Exit 2
    Telegraph Road, go north on Telegraph 6 miles to track.
    Print
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 24 Scott Selmi 13.642
    2 118 Landon Schuster 13.664
    3 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.7
    4 97 Nick Shanks 13.711
    5 82 Rob Moore 13.737
    6 76 Craig Lange 13.802
    7 83 Tim Moore 13.854
    8 15 Kyle Worley 13.861
    9 89 Gary Calhoun 13.902
    10 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.943
    11 06 Joe Haener 13.983
    12 4 Clyde McKee 14.044
    13 95 Chris Diovardi 14.044
    14 14 Steve Chartrand 14.108
    15 00 Ian Jezylo 14.169
    16 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.185
    17 55 Jimmy Little 14.303
    18 01 Don Roberts 14.321
    19 25Y Lonnie York 14.468
    20 50 Rich Abel 14.505
    21 5P James Pankow 15.088
    22 0 Adam Jezylo 15.203
    23 72 Jeffrey Kurzyniec 15.341
    24 88L William Lauria 15.362
    25 3F Benn Finch 15.506
    26 70 Kevin Stepinski
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 20.944
    2 09 Billy Earley 21.028
    3 1 Dennis Whisman 21.099
    4 52 Jeremy Miller 21.134
    5 16 Robbie Loving 21.283
    6 15 Race Loving 21.288
    7 9 Parker Wade 21.85
    8 8J Anthony Terris Jr 21.878
    9 07 Randy Roberts 21.904
    10 12 David Katafiasz 22.028
    11 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 22.144
    12 13 Jacob Lee 22.179
    13 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.292
    Print
    Latemodel - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    2 19 Derek Wiley
    3 90 Dennis Strickland
    4 4 Justin Schroeder
    5 44 Paul Pelletier
    6 46 Corey Duane
    7 101 Craig Everage
    Latemodel - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Bryan Richards
    2 33 Stan Yee Jr
    3 53 Joe Hawes
    4 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    5 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    6 48 Grant Hedges
    7 45 Frank Jiovani
    Latemodel - Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    2 51 Chris Benson
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 11 Derrick Sheppard
    5 8 Clarity Newhouse
    6 99 Joe Genise
    Print
    Latemodel - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 44 Paul Pelletier
    2 4 Justin Schroeder
    3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    4 90 Dennis Strickland
    5 19 Derek Wiley
    6 46 Corey Duane
    7 51 Chris Benson
    8 53 Joe Hawes
    9 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    10 13 Bryan Richards
    11 84 Guy Fire
    12 48 Grant Hedges
    13 11 Derrick Sheppard
    14 33 Stan Yee Jr
    15 8 Clarity Newhouse
    16 101 Craig Everage
    17 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    18 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    19 99 Joe Genise
    20 45 Frank Jiovani
    Print
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 9 Parker Wade
    2 52 Jeremy Miller
    3 15 Race Loving
    4 16 Robbie Loving
    5 33 Greg Studt
    6 1 Dennis Whisman
    7 09 Billy Earley
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 21 Scott Apperson
    2 13 Jacob Lee
    3 07 Randy Roberts
    4 8J Anthony Terris Jr
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 34 Stephanie Bradley
    7 12 David Katafiasz
    Print
    Figure 8 - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 16 Robbie Loving
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 52 Jeremy Miller
    6 13 Jacob Lee
    7 21 Scott Apperson
    8 07 Randy Roberts
    9 15 Race Loving
    10 12 David Katafiasz
    11 34 Stephanie Bradley
    12 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    13 8J Anthony Terris Jr
    14 9 Parker Wade
    Print

    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 83 Tim Moore
    2 82 Rob Moore
    3 7 Arnold Kirsch
    4 24 Scott Selmi
    5 76 Craig Lange
    6 97 Nick Shanks
    7 118 Landon Schuster
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 14 Steve Chartrand
    2 15 Kyle Worley
    3 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    4 4 Clyde McKee
    5 95 Chris Diovardi
    6 06 Joe Haener
    7 89 Gary Calhoun
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 55 Jimmy Little
    2 00 Ian Jezylo
    3 01 Don Roberts
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 38 Aaron Greathouse
    6 25Y Lonnie York
    Street Stocks - B-Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 5P James Pankow
    2 3F Benn Finch
    3 88L William Lauria
    4 0 Adam Jezylo
    Print
    Street Stocks - AMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 118 Landon Schuster
    2 24 Scott Selmi
    3 83 Tim Moore
    4 15 Kyle Worley
    5 82 Rob Moore
    6 7 Arnold Kirsch
    7 97 Nick Shanks
    8 76 Craig Lange
    9 14 Steve Chartrand
    10 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    11 89 Gary Calhoun
    12 00 Ian Jezylo
    13 50 Rich Abel
    14 01 Don Roberts
    15 55 Jimmy Little
    16 38 Aaron Greathouse
    17 4 Clyde McKee
    18 06 Joe Haener
    19 95 Chris Diovardi
    20 25Y Lonnie York
    Print
    Street Stocks - BMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 5P James Pankow
    2 72 Jeffrey Kurzyniec
    3 88L William Lauria
    4 0 Adam Jezylo
    5 3F Benn Finch
Comments