Autograph Night! OSLM, F8, SS. Walk on track, meet drivers at 6 p.m.

August 13, 2022 - 07:00 PM EDT
Aug13

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-SATURDAY, AUGUST 13, 2022

AUTOGRAPH NIGHT!

Walk on the track, meet the drivers!

ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models (OSLM), DTS Drive Train Specialists ARCA Street Stocks (SS) and R & M Recycling Figure 8’s (F8).

Pit gates:  3 p.m.

Practice:   4:30 p.m.

Front Gates/Ticket office:  4:30 p.m.

On-track autograph session:  6 p.m.

Racing:  7 p.m.

GRANDSTANDS

Adults $15

Kids 6-12:  $5

Under 6:  Free

(There is no advance sale for this event; tickets go on sale at the track race day at 4:30 p.m.)

 

RACER INFORMATION

Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member

 

TIRE PURCHASING

Thursday and Friday, August 11/12:  10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Late Models:  maximum of four (4)

Street Stocks, Figure 8’s:  maximum of two (2);  NOTE:  very limited availability of chalk marks

 

ORDER OF EVENTS-AUGUST 13, 2022

4:30 pm          Practice: SS, OSLM, F8

                        Group Qualifying:  same order-6 laps

6 p.m.             On-track autograph session

7 pm               OSLM heats             

                        Street Stock heats

                        Figure 8 heats

                        OSLM Feature-50 laps

                        Street Stock A Main-25 laps

                        Street Stock B Main-15 laps

                        Figure 8 Feature-20 laps

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 13, 2022
AUTOGRAPH NIGHT!
(no heat races due to rain delay)
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS ARCA STREET STOCK A FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 21 Kenyon Knight
3 67R Rob Randa
4 57 Ron Allen
5 80 Paul Hahn
6 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr.
7 104 Collin Barron
8 118 Landon Schuster
9 45 Johnny Rangel
10 5 Austin McKee
11 46 Corey Duane
12 71 Doug Litogot
13 103 Caleb Barron
14 11 Jeremy Cronenwett
15 15B Evan Batkins
16 33 Greg Studt
17 67 Brandon Randa
18 OO Ian Jezylo
19 61 Ryan Smith
20 10 Chuck Pankow
21 81 Rob Moore Jr.
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B FEATURE-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 O3 Taylor Papineau
2 68 Bob Stewart
3 50 Rich Abel
4 58 Mike Miller
5 38 Aaron Greathouse
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.251
2 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.33
3 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr. 13.354
4 33 Greg Studt 13.358
5 104 Collin Barron 13.373
6 46 Corey Duane 13.413
7 80 Paul Hahn 13.42
8 67R Rob Randa 13.428
9 118 Landon Schuster 13.449
10 57 Ron Allen 13.478
11 21 Kenyon Knight 13.58
12 103 Caleb Barron 13.581
13 45 Johnny Rangel 13.586
14 71 Doug Litogot 13.638
15 5 Austin McKee 13.646
16 61 Ryan Smith 13.723
17 OO Ian Jezylo 13.785
18 15B Evan Batkins 13.79
19 11 Jeremy Cronenwett 13.846
20 67 Brandon Randa 13.964
21 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.996 B MAIN FAST QUALIFIER
22 10 Chuck Pankow 14.155 A MAIN PROVISIONAL
23 O3 Taylor Papineau 14.157
24 68 Bob Stewart 14.312
25 50 Rich Abel 14.333
26 58 Mike Miller 14.424
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 Eric Lee
2 90 Dennis Strickland
3 44 Paul Pelletier
4 51 Chris Benson
5 33 Stan Yee Jr.
6 54 Steve Hawes
7 145 George Rangel
8 11 Derrick Sheppard
9 8 Joshua Spindelman
10 10 James Pankow
11 O9 Conner Zbozien
12 77 Dan Trosen Jr.
DNS O9 Austin Thiel
Late Model Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 51 Chris Benson 11.846
2 44 Paul Pelletier 11.887
3 90 Dennis Strickland 11.895
4 33 Stan Yee Jr. 11.895
5 45 Conner Zbozien 11.94
6 5 Eric Lee 11.945
7 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.06
8 145 George Rangel 12.064
9 54 Steve Hawes 12.065
10 8 Joshua Spindelman 12.081
11 77 Dan Trosen Jr. 12.111
12 O9 Austin Thiel 12.154
13 10 James Pankow 12.46
R & M RECYCLING ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
3 O9 Billy Earley
4 8 Eugene Worden
5 32 Brice Thomsen
6 O6 Travis Earley
7 41 Rich Lee
8 O2 Dave Lambert
9 31 Jakob Lee
DNS 1 Mike Young
DNS 21 Scott Apperson
FIGURE 8 QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr. 20.978
2 O9 Billy Earley 21.05
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.122
4 O6 Travis Earley 21.48
5 31 Jakob Lee 21.598
6 8 Eugene Worden 21.657
7 41 Rich Lee 21.769
8 32 Brice Thomsen 22.113
9 O2 Dave Lambert 22.199
10 1 Mike Young 22.623
11 21 Scott Apperson DNQ
Comments