Kids Night! Kids to age 12 FREE, receive FREE hot dog! First 100 kids receive FREE Salenbien Excavating T-Shirt! Enduro 250, plus LMSP, SS.
Kids Night! Kids to age 12 FREE, receive FREE hot dog! First 100 kids receive FREE Salenbien Excavating T-Shirt! Enduro 250, plus LMSP, SS.
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY INFORMATION
SATURDAY, JULY 16, 2022
7 p.m. start time
KIDS NIGHT!
*ALL KIDS TO AGE 12 ADMITTED FREE
*RECEIVE FREE HOT DOG AND….
*FIRST 100 KIDS THROUGH FRONT GATE RECEIVE A FREE T-SHIRT, COURTESY OF SALENBIEN EXCAVATING!
**ARCA SALENBIEN EXCAVATING LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
**ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS
**THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES 250 LAP ENDURO (Race #3 of 4)
Pit gates: 3:30 p.m.
Practice: 5
Front Gates/Ticket office: 5 p.m.
Racing: 7 p.m.
GRANDSTANDS
Adults $15
Kids 12 AND UNDER ARE FREE!
There is no advance sale for this event; tickets go on sale at the track race day at 5 p.m.
Parents-pick up Kids tickets at the ticket windows when you purchase your tickets Saturday
FREE PARKING on track grounds
NO coolers, cans or bottles permitted
RACER INFORMATION
TIRE PURCHASING
Flat Rock: Thursday and Friday, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Street Stocks, Late Model Sportsman: maximum of 2 tires
Pit passes: $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member
ORDER OF EVENTS-JULY 16, 2022
5 pm Practice: SS, LMSP, Enduro (10 lap sessions)
Group qualifying: Same order: SS, LMSP, Enduro: 6 lap sessions
7 pm LMSP heats
SS heats
LMSP feature-25 laps
SS A Main-25 laps
SS B Main-15 laps
The Vault 250 lap Enduro race
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--July 16, 2022 | ||||||||||
The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro 250 | ||||||||||
Race #3 of 4 race series--Pre-entry list; as of 7-11-22 | ||||||||||
CAR NO. | DRIVER/HOMETOWN | SPONSOR | ||||||||
2 | Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI | Sheppard Racing | ||||||||
3 | Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI | Top Tech Auto Repair | ||||||||
7 | Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI | Marysville Goodyear/Riverside Spline-Gear | ||||||||
9 | Ed Case/Lincoln Park, MI | Case Racing | ||||||||
14 | Jimmy Rae/Carleton, MI | Michigan Massage Professionals/Shearrers Arts N'Motion | ||||||||
19 | Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI | Top Tech Auto Repair | ||||||||
25 | Victor York/Taylor, MI | York Racing | ||||||||
42 | Troy Brehmer/Swanton, OH | Brehmer Motorsport | ||||||||
55 | Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI | Chamberlin Racing | ||||||||
60 | Jeff Evens/Redford, MI | Green Barn Racing-Celebrate Recovery/El Torete'sBar-Grill | ||||||||
70 | Dale Buttrey/Brownstown, MI | Arrow Truck Parts and Company/The Market | ||||||||
72 | Brad Turner/Ida, MI | Turner Motorsports | ||||||||
90 | Trevor Buttrey/Taylor, MI | Buttrey Racing | ||||||||
O4 | Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada | B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear | ||||||||
117 | David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada | B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear |
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JULY 16, 2022 | ||||
KIDS NIGHT! | ||||
THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES ENDURO-250 LAPS | ||||
Finish | Car No | Driver | ||
1 | 2 | Derrick Sheppard | ||
2 | 1 | Kyle Metdepenningen | ||
3 | 7 | Nathan Sprotberry | ||
4 | 19 | Cody Remick | ||
5 | 42 | Troy Brehmer | ||
6 | 55 | Justin Chamberlin | ||
7 | 72 | Brad Turner | ||
8 | 14 | James Rae | ||
9 | O4 | Tony Rumble | ||
10 | 25 | Victor York | ||
11 | 60 | Jeff Evens | ||
12 | 117 | David Rumble | ||
13 | 70 | Dale Buttrey | ||
14 | 90 | Trevor Buttrey | ||
4 | Rayce Metdepenningen | |||
Enduro - Qualifying | ||||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Time | |
1 | 4 | Rayce Metdepenningen | 14.796 | |
2 | 2 | Derrick Sheppard | 14.92 | |
3 | 7 | Nathan Sprotberry | 14.977 | |
4 | 70 | Dale Buttrey | 15 | |
5 | 1 | Kyle Metdepenningen | 15.068 | |
6 | 42 | Troy Brehmer | 15.079 | |
7 | 72 | Brad Turner | 15.143 | |
8 | 19 | Cody Remick | 15.247 | |
9 | 25 | Victor York | 15.416 | |
10 | 14 | James Rae | 15.427 | |
11 | 55 | Justin Chamberlin | 15.594 | |
12 | 60 | Jeff Evens | 16.381 | |
13 | 90 | Trevor Buttrey | DNQ | |
14 | O4 | Tony Rumble | DNQ | |
15 | 117 | David Rumble | DNQ | |
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS | ||||
Finish | Car No | Driver | ||
1 | 33 | Greg Studt | ||
2 | 4 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | ||
3 | 44 | Corey Duane | ||
4 | 21 | Kenyon Knight | ||
5 | 57 | Ron Allen | ||
6 | 81 | Rob Moore Jr. | ||
7 | 67R | Rob Randa | ||
8 | 71 | Doug Litogot | ||
9 | 45 | Johnny Rangel | ||
10 | 118 | Landon Schuster | ||
11 | 15 | Kyle Worley | ||
12 | 103 | Caleb Barron | ||
13 | 80 | Rob Liedel | ||
14 | O3 | Taylor Papineau | ||
15 | 5 | Austin McKee | ||
16 | 15B | Evan Batkins | ||
17 | 10 | Chuck Pankow | ||
18 | 68 | Robert Stewart | ||
19 | 11 | Jeremy Cronenwett | ||
20 | 38 | Aaron Greathouse | ||
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS | ||||
Finish | Car No | Driver | ||
1 | 50 | Rich Abel | ||
2 | 58 | Mike Miller | ||
3 | 67 | Chad Olivares | ||
Street Stocks-Heat 1 | ||||
1 | 118 | Landon Schuster | ||
2 | 45 | Johnny Rangel | ||
3 | 33 | Greg Studt | ||
4 | 21 | Kenyon Knight | ||
5 | 4 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | ||
6 | 81 | Rob Moore Jr. | ||
7 | 71 | Doug Litogot | ||
Street Stocks-Heat 2 | ||||
1 | 103 | Caleb Barron | ||
2 | 57 | Ron Allen | ||
3 | 15 | Kyle Worley | ||
4 | 67R | Rob Randa | ||
5 | 38 | Aaron Greathouse | ||
6 | 80 | Rob Liedel | ||
7 | 44 | Corey Duane | ||
Street Stocks-Heat 3 | ||||
1 | O3 | Taylor Papineau | ||
2 | 15B | Evan Batkins | ||
3 | 5 | Austin McKee | ||
4 | 11 | Jeremy Cronenwett | ||
5 | 10 | Chuck Pankow | ||
6 | 68 | Robert Stewart | ||
Street Stocks-B Heat | ||||
1 | 58 | Mike Miller | ||
2 | 50 | Rich Abel | ||
3 | 67 | Chad Olivares | ||
Street Stocks - Qualifying | ||||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Time | |
1 | 81 | Rob Moore Jr. | 13.217 | |
2 | 71 | Doug Litogot | 13.327 | |
3 | 33 | Greg Studt | 13.343 | |
4 | 4 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | 13.378 | |
5 | 45 | Johnny Rangel | 13.41 | |
6 | 21 | Kenyon Knight | 13.412 | |
7 | 118 | Landon Schuster | 13.423 | |
8 | 67R | Rob Randa | 13.464 | |
9 | 44 | Corey Duane | 13.485 | |
10 | 57 | Ron Allen | 13.533 | |
11 | 80 | Rob Liedel | 13.642 | |
12 | 15 | Kyle Worley | 13.714 | |
13 | 103 | Caleb Barron | 13.73 | |
14 | 38 | Aaron Greathouse | 13.751 | |
15 | 11 | Jeremy Cronenwett | 13.9 | |
16 | 15B | Evan Batkins | 13.931 | |
17 | 5 | Austin McKee | 13.975 | |
18 | O3 | Taylor Papineau | 14.129 | |
19 | 10 | Chuck Pankow | 14.3 | |
20 | 68 | Robert Stewart | 13.356 | |
21 | 50 | Rich Abel | 14.363 | B Main Fast Qualifier |
22 | 58 | Mike Miller | 14.492 | |
23 | 67 | Chad Olivares | 14.742 | |
ARCA SALENBIEN EXCAVATING LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE-25 LAPS | ||||
Finish | Car No | Driver | ||
1 | 46 | Jim Froling | ||
2 | 15 | Kyle Worley | ||
3 | 69 | Ron Allen | ||
4 | 11 | Howard Kelley Jr | ||
5 | 43 | Todd Perkins | ||
6 | 33 | Greg Studt | ||
7 | 4 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | ||
8 | 78 | Andy Harding | ||
9 | 711 | Dan Grigsby | ||
10 | 1 | Jim Brazeau | ||
11 | 93 | Joe Rozek | ||
Sportsman-Heat 1 | ||||
1 | 69 | Ron Allen | ||
2 | 46 | Jim Froling | ||
3 | 4 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | ||
4 | 15 | Kyle Worley | ||
5 | 11 | Howard Kelley Jr. | ||
Sportsman-Heat 2 | ||||
1 | 78 | Andy Harding | ||
2 | 1 | Jim Brazeau | ||
3 | 711 | Dan Grigsby | ||
4 | 93 | Joe Rozek | ||
Sportsman - Qualifying | ||||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Time | |
1 | 46 | Jim Froling | 13.01 | |
2 | 69 | Ron Allen | 13.169 | |
3 | 15 | Kyle Worley | 13.186 | |
4 | 11 | Howard Kelley Jr | 13.313 | |
5 | 43 | Todd Perkins | 13.424 | |
6 | 4 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | 13.518 | |
7 | 78 | Andy Harding | 13.563 | |
8 | 1 | Jim Brazeau | 13.653 | |
9 | 33 | Greg Studt | 13.666 | |
10 | 711 | Dan Grigsby | 14.492 | |
11 | 93 | Joe Rozek | 14.575 |