OSLM, F8, Vintage Modifieds.

July 02, 2022 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jul2

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY INFORMATION

SATURDAY, JULY 2, 2022

7 p.m. start time

ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models, ARCA R & M Recycling Figure 8 Retro Night (practice, 4-car dash, heats on the oval) and…the Engine Pro Vintage Modifieds!

Pit gates:  3:30 p.m.

Practice:   5

Front Gates/Ticket office:  5 p.m.

Racing:  7 p.m.

GRANDSTANDS

Adults $15

Kids 6-12:  $5

Under 6:  Free

(There is no advance sale for this event; tickets go on sale at the track race day at 5 p.m.)

 

RACER INFORMATION

 

TIRE PURCHASING

Flat Rock:  Thursday, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.; Friday-10 a.m. to 3 p.m.)

Outlaw Super Late Models:  maximum of 4 tires
Figure 8: maximum of 2 tires

 

Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member

 

ORDER OF EVENTS-JULY 2, 2022

5 pm   Practice:  Vintage Mods, OSLM, F8 (10 lap sessions)

            Final Vintage Mod practice

            Group qualifying:  OSLM, Vintage Mods, F8-6 lap sessions

7 pm   Vintage Mod heats- 8 laps

            Outlaw Super LM heats-8 laps

            Figure 8 heats-8 laps

            Vintage Mod feature-25 laps

            Outlaw Super LM feature-50 laps

            Figure 8 feature-20 laps

           

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JULY 2, 2022
ARCA R & M RECYCLING FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
2 09 Billy Earley
3 33 Greg Studt
4 31 Jakob Lee
5 8W Eugene Worden
6 1 Dennis Whisman
7 34 Stephanie Bradley
8 32 Brice Thomsen
Figure 8 - Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
2 09 Billy Earley
3 33 Greg Studt
4 32 Brice Thomsen
5 8W Eugene Worden
6 31 Jakob Lee
7 1 Dennis Whisman
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 13.78
2 33 Greg Studt 13.801
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 14.078
4 31 Jakob Lee 14.145
5 8W Eugene Worden 14.25
6 1 Dennis Whisman 14.278
7 32 Brice Thomsen 14.284
DNQ 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
DNQ 34 Stephanie Bradley
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 45Z Conner Zbozien
2 5L Eric Lee
3 51 Chris Benson
4 33 Stan Yee Jr
5 44 Paul Pelletier
6 145 George Rangel
7 09 Austin Thiel
8 11 Derrick Sheppard
9 10P James Pankow
10 7M Bryan Moore
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 44 Paul Pelletier
2 45Z Conner Zbozien
3 5L Eric Lee
4 51 Chris Benson
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Stan Yee Jr
2 145 George Rangel
3 7M Bryan Moore
4 09 Austin Thiel
5 10P James Pankow
Late Model Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 5L Eric Lee 11.89
2 45Z Conner Zbozien 11.923
3 51 Chris Benson 12.033
4 44 Paul Pelletier 12.047
5 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.091
6 145 George Rangel 12.098
7 33 Stan Yee Jr 12.143
8 09 Austin Thiel 12.577
9 7M Bryan Moore 12.613
10 10P James Pankow 12.678
ENGINE PRO VINTAGE MODIFIEDS (VROA)-25 LAP FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 49 Dave Sensiba
2 1 Gene First
3 76 Johnny Montgomery
4 96 Todd Cowan
5 47 Don Smith
6 52 Brian Beukema
7 31 Mike Ouendag
8 28 Duane DeBonte
9 7 Shawn Simon
10 4 Ken Quimby
HEAT WINNERS:  DeBonte, First
Comments