NIGHT RACING BEGINS! 7 P.M. School Bus Figure 8: plus OSLM, F8, Boat Figure 8 race, Flag Pole race. *Reserved seating available. (rain date Sun. June 12-6 p.m.).

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY INFORMATION

SATURDAY, JUNE 11, 2022

DUNWELL DRY GOODS SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE!

School Bus Figure 8 Race, ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models, ARCA R & M Recycling Figure 8’s, Boat Figure 8, Flag Pole Race!

GRANDSTANDS

Both reserved and general admission tickets are now on sale.  Reserved seating is available by calling the track Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to 4 p.m. at 734-782-2480.  Fans may also stop into the track office during those times

GENERAL ADMISSION tickets (first-come, first serve seating) are also available by phone or in person at the track.  A third option for general admission is an online sale---for general admission tickets ONLY.  Go to www.flatrockspeedway.com, go to the right side margin, scroll down to the ticket button and go to the race date.  Online tickets are $1 extra per ticket.

A rain date of Sunday, June 12 at 6 p.m. has been established if needed.

Saturday, June 11:

Front Gates/Ticket office:  4:30 p.m.

Racing: 7 p.m.

 Reserved seating (all ages):  $22

General Admission:  $20 (add $1 per ticket for online purchases)

Kids 6-12:  $5

Under 6:  Free

RACER INFORMATION

Pit gates:  4 p.m.

Practice:  5:30 p.m.

All Divisions:  10 lap practice; 6 lap group qualifying session

Racing:  7 p.m.

Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member

TIRE PURCHASING

Flat Rock:  Thursday and Friday, June 9, 10; 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Outlaw Super Late Models:  maximum of 4 tires
Figure 8’s:  maximum of 2 tires

 

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JUNE 11, 2022
DUNWELL DRY GOODS SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE
ARCA R & M RECYCLING FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 O9 Billy Earley
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
5 32 Brice Thomsen
6 16 Robbie Loving
7 31 Jakob Lee
8 1 Dennis Whisman Sr.
9 O2 Dave Lambert
10 8 Eugene Worden
11 34 Stephanie Bradley
DNS 27 Joe Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 8 Eugene Worden
3 32 Brice Thomsen
4 O9 Billy Earley
5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
6 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
Figure 8-heat-2
1 34 Stephanie Bradley
2 16 Robbie Loving
3 31 Jakob Lee
4 1 Dennis Whisman Sr.
5 O2 Dave Lambert
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 20.875
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.139
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr. 21.246
4 33 Greg Studt 21.265
5 32 Brice Thomsen 21.36
6 8 Eugene Worden 21.404
7 16 Robbie Loving 21.512
8 31 Jakob Lee 21.525
9 1 Dennis Whisman Sr. 21.842
10 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.988
11 O2 Dave Lambert 22.165
DNQ Joe Vanderhoof
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 71 Harold Fair Jr.
2 5 Eric Lee
3 90 Dennis Strickland
4 4 Justin Schroeder
5 33 Stan Yee Jr.
6 45 Conner Zbozien
7 145 George Rangel
8 25 Dennis Rederstorf
9 8 Joshua Spindleman
10 10 James Pankow
11 7 Bryan Moore
12 11 Derrick Sheppard
13 77 Dan Trosen Jr.
14 44 Paul Pelletier
15 O9 Austin Thiel
DNS 51 Chris Benson
DNS 84 Guy Fire
Outlaw Super Late Model-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 45 Conner Zbozien
2 5 Eric Lee
3 33 Stan Yee Jr.
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 71 Harold Fair Jr.
6 51 Chris Benson
7 4 Justin Schroeder
8 90 Dennis Strickland
Outlaw Super Late Model-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 8 Joshua Spindleman
2 145 George Rangel
3 25 Dennis Rederstorf
4 O9 Austin Thiel
5 77 Dan Trosen Jr.
6 7 Bryan Moore
7 10 James Pankow
Outlaw Super Late Model Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 44 Paul Pelletier 11.791
2 90 Dennis Strickland 11.831
3 71 Harold Fair Jr. 11.859
4 5 Eric Lee 11.878
5 51 Chris Benson 11.892
6 45 Conner Zbozien 11.895
7 33 Stan Yee Jr. 11,899
8 4 Justin Schroeder 11.914
9 145 George Rangel 12.084
10 25 Dennis Rederstorf 12.124
11 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.212
12 77 Dan Trosen Jr. 12.229
13 8 Joshua Spindleman 12.297
14 O9 Austin Thiel 12.517
15 10 James Pankow 12.712
16 7 Bryan Moore 12.781
DNS 84 Guy Fire
FIGURE 8 BOAT RACE
Finish Car No Driver
1 54 Kevin Stepinski
2 O2 Dave Lambert
3 54 Paul Martell
4 1 Dennis Whisman Sr.
FLAG POLE RACE
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman Sr.
2 53 Kevin Stepinski
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
4 15 Kyle Worley
5 O2 Dave Lambert
6 32 Brice Thomsen
7 8 Eugene Worden
8 54 Paul Martell
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 FEATURE
Jack Franzil
Chris Benson
AJ Padgett Jr.
Dennis Whisman Jr.
Terry Smith
Kyle Worley
Rob Moore Sr.
Comments
Scott W. Schultz

Sorry, we were short-staffed, slammed on the phone and at the gate and did not look at messages..my apologies...the website always has pricing...just go to the schedule, click on the date and look for that information.. we always have it posted by the Monday prior to the Saturday race.

June M.

How much is general admission

Scott W. Schultz

Yes you can switch them; all reserved are $22, regardless of age.  We have just under 100 left; would suggest being there by 5 p.m. if you want to do this.  We open at 4:30 p.m.

Shayla C.

Is there a way to switch general admission tickets to assigned seats?

Of course if I pay the difference 

Scott W. Schultz

It is working..we have been receiving orders...call 734-782-2480 and you can order general admisson or online.

More Comments