Autograph Day! OSLM, F8, SS. 4 p.m. start. Walk on the track, meet the drivers-3 pm. Racing Fan Club Day.

May 14, 2022 - 04:00 PM EDT
May14
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS
JACK'S BICYCLE AUTOGRAPH DAY AND SCOUT DAY
14-May-22
ARCA R & M RECYCLING FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 O9 Billy Earley
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 31 Jakob Lee
5 16 Robbie Loving
6 O2 Dave Lambert
7 8 Eugene Worden
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
9 51 Janelle Cummings
DNS 32 Brice Thomsen
Figure 8 - Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 O9 Billy Earley
4 8 Eugene Worden
DNS 32 Brice Thomsen
Figure 8-heat
1 31 Jakob Lee
2 O2 Dave Lambert
3 34 Stephanie Bradley
4 51 Janelle Cummings
5 16 Robbie Loving
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 20.949
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.101
3 8 Eugene Worden 21.191
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.267
5 32 Brice Thomsen 21.289
6 31 Jakob Lee 21.347
7 O2 Dave Lambert 21.913
8 16 Robbie Loving 23.79
9 51 Janelle Cummings 24.953
DNQ 34 Stephanie Bradley
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 Eric Lee
2 51 Chris Benson
3 44 Paul Pelletier
4 90 Ken Schrader
5 45 Conner Zbozien
6 145 George Rangel
7 25 Dennis Rederstorf
8 77 Dan Trosen Jr.
9 54 Steve Hawes
10 8 Joshua Spindleman
11 10 James Pankow
12 7 Bryan Moore
DNS 84 Guy Fire
DNS 11 Derrick Sheppard
DNS 73 Nick Grossman
Outlaw Super Late Model-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 54 Steve Hawes
2 44 Paul Pelletier
3 51 Chris Benson
4 145 George Rangel
5 5 Eric Lee
6 45 Conner Zbozien
7 90 Ken Schrader
Outlaw Super Late Model-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 25 Dennis Rederstorf
2 7 Bryan Moore
3 77 Dan Trosen Jr.
4 10 James Pankow
5 8 Joshua Spindleman
DNS 84 Guy Fire
DS 11 Derrick Sheppard
Outlaw Super Late Model Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 5 Eric Lee 11.659
2 45 Conner Zbozien 11.678
3 51 Chris Benson 11.718
4 90 Ken Schrader 11.799
5 44 Paul Pelletier 11.832
6 145 George Rangel 11.856
7 54 Steve Hawes 12.026
8 25 Dennis Rederstorf 12.081
9 77 Dan Trosen Jr. 12.097
10 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.23
11 7 Bryan Moore 12.364
12 10 James Pankow 12.524
13 8 Joshua Spindleman 12.6
84 Guy Fire DNQ
73 Nick Grossman DNQ
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 57 Ron Allen
2 33 Greg Studt
3 118 Landon Schuster
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
5 71 Doug Litogot
6 81 Rob Moore Jr.
7 45 Johnny Rangel
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 61 Ryan Smith
2 67 Rob Randa
3 7 Arnold Kirsch
4 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
5 82 Ken Schrader
6 103 Caleb Barron
7 24 Scott Selmi
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 38 Aaron Greathouse
2 95 Chris Diovardi
3 42 Troy Brehmer
4 3 Trevor Farmer
5 80 Rob Liedel
6 121 Mark Rangel
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS ARCA STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 57 Ron Allen
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
3 7 Arnold Kirsch
4 118 Landon Schuster
5 71 Doug  Litogot
6 82 Ken Schrader
7 45 Johnny Rangel
8 33 Greg Studt
9 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
10 67 Rob Randa
11 3 Trevor Farmer
12 38 Aaron Greathouse
13 121 Mark Rangel
14 80 Rob Liedel
15 42 Troy Brehmer
16 61 Ryan Smith
17 103 Caleb Barron
18 81 Rob Moore Jr.
19 95 Chris Diovardi
20 24 Scott Selmi
Street Stocks - B-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 O3 Taylor Papineau
2 58 Mike Miller
3 OO Ian Jezylo
4 15B Evan Batkins
5 10 Chuck Pankow
Street Stocks-B heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 50 Rich Abel
2 68 Robert Stewart
3 11X Jeremy Cronenwett
4 555 Becca Coyne
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 O3 Taylor Papineau
2 68 Robert Stewart
3 10 Chuck Pankow
4 11X Jeremy Cronenwett
5 OO Ian Jezylo
6 58 Mike Miller
7 50 Rich Abel
DNS 555 Becca Coyne
DNS 15B Evan Batkins
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 118 Landon Schuster 13.218
2 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.317
3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.351
4 71 Doug Litogot 13.454
5 33 Greg Studt 13.457
6 45 Johnny Rangel 13.504
7 57 Ron Allen 13.532
8 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.54
9 24 Scott Selmi 13.584
10 82 Ken Schrader 13.621
11 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.642
12 67 Rob Randa 13.699
13 103 Caleb Barron 13.715
14 61 Ryan Smith 13.728
15 80 Rob Liedel 13.807
16 3 Trevor Farmer 13.822
17 121 Mark Rangel 13.855
18 95 Chris Diovardi 13.867
19 42 Troy Brehmer 13.918
20 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.995
21 10 Chuck Pankow 14.028 B MAIN FAST QUALIFIER
22 O3 Taylor Papineau 14.064
23 15B Evan Batkins 14.165
24 58 Mike Miller 14.273
25 OO Ian Jezylo 14.327
26 68 Robert Stewart 14.405
27 50 Rich Abel 14.489
28 11X Jeremy Cronenwett 15.616
29 555 Becca Coyne 19.525
Comments