CNV Enterprises School Bus Figure 8: plus SS, F8, FS, Boat Figure 8 race, Flag Pole race. 6 p.m. start. *Reserved seating available. (Bus rain date Sept. 5 at 6 p.m.).

September 04, 2021 - 06:00 PM CDT
Sep4

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2021

CNV ENTERPRISES SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE!

Plus ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks (25 lap A, 15 lap B Main), ARCA Figure 8’s (20 laps) and The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks (25 laps); Practice, qualifying, features only format.

And…Flag Pole Race and Boat Figure 8 Race!

Pits:  2:30

Front gate and ticket office:  3:30 p.m.

Practice:  4:15

Racing:  SPECIAL START TIME OF 6 P.M.

(Rain date is Sunday, September 5 at 6 p.m.)

Tickets are now on sale; both reserved and general admission. Call 734-782-2480 Monday through Friday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., or stop in the office at the track.

**Advance sale ends at 5 p.m. Friday; any remaining tickets go back on sale at 3:30 p.m. at the track (can only buy tickets on race day in person at the track).

Reserved seating:  $20 (regardless of age)

General admission Adults are $18, children 6-12 are $5; under 6-free (these are first-come, first-serve seating.

No coolers, cans or bottles in the main grandstand or on the spectator hill

NO drones are permitted on track property.

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--SEPTEMBER 4, 2021
CNV ENTERPRISES SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 NIGHT!
THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Jeff Metedepenningen
2 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
3 23 Steve Smith
4 9 Ed Case
5 3 Robb Remick
6 O6 Jacob Thomas
7 18 Matt Bunting
8 14 James Rae
9 59 Tom LaFollette
10 99 Craig Osenbaugh
11 72 Brad Turner
12 28 Mike Miller
13 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
14 O1 Randy Padgett Jr.
15 11 Hunter Padgett
16 6 Logan Bunting
17 23C Jesse Carrillo
18 16 Brian Ringger
19 19 Cody Remick
THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 1 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.849
2 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 14.081
3 9 Ed Case 14.138
4 23 Steve Smith 14.408
5 99 Craig Osenbaugh 14.413
6 O6 Jacob Thomas 14.428
7 72 Brad Turner 14.522
8 14 James Rae 14.609
9 3 Robb Remick 14.617
10 19 Cody Remick 14.665
11 18 Matt Bunting 14.683
12 O1 Randy Padgett Jr. 14.687
13 16 Brian Ringger 14.763
14 59 Tom LaFollette 14.797
15 6 Logan Bunting 15.01
16 23 Jesse Carrillo 15.161
17 28 Mike Miller 15.28
18 11 Hunter Padgett 15.284
19 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 15.822
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK FEATURE--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 28 David Liaeff
2 33 Greg Studt
3 81 Rob Moore Jr.
4 104 Max Fair
5 76 Craig Lange
6 46 Jeremy Vanderhoof
7 22 Clarity Patton
8 85 L.J. Farmer
9 103 Caleb Barron
10 7 Arnold Kirsch
11 25 Lonnie York
12 52 George Burgess
13 50 Rich Abel
14 58 Mike Miller
15 OO Ian Jezylo
16 38 Aaron Greathouse
17 68 Robert Stewart
18 37 Justin Peterman
19 10 Chuck Pankow
20 11 David Hanna
21 8 Randy Cronenwett Jr.
ARCA DTS STREET STOCK QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 104 Max Fair 13.477
2 28 David Liaeff 13.586
3 33 Greg Studt 13.631
4 46 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.679
5 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.711
6 76 Craig Lange 13.731
7 22 Clarity Patton 13.775
8 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.82
9 103 Caleb Barron 13.9
10 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.955
11 52 George Burgess 13.966
12 85 L.J. Farner 14.004
13 50 Rich Abel 14.014
14 25 Lonnie York 14.024
15 68 Robert Stewart 14.135
16 11 David Hanna 14.146
17 OO Ian Jezylo 14.289
18 37 Justin Peterman 14.334
19 58 Mike Miller 14.353
20 10 Chuck Pankow 14.643
21 8 Randy Cronenwett Jr. 14.748
ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 8 Eugene Worden
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
4 O9 Billy Earley
5 33 Greg Studt
6 31 Jakob Lee
7 O3 Ethen Lambert
8 32 Brice Thomsen
9 O2 Dave Lambert
10 O4 John Lambert
11 34 Stephanie Bradley
12 68 Johnny Whisman
ARCA FIGURE 8 QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.091
2 33 Greg Studt 21.205
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr. 21.26
4 O9 Billy Earley 21.266
5 O3 Ethen Lambert 21.329
6 8 Eugene Worden 21.329
7 31 Jakob Lee 21.341
8 32 Brice Thomsen 21.472
9 O4 John Lambert 21.751
10 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.984
11 O2 Dave Lambert 22.001
12 68 Johnny Whisman 22.996
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE
Rob Moore Sr.
Chris Benson
Jakob Lee
Ethen Lambert
Sam Mills
Jack Franzil
Dennis Whisman Jr.
BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE
Dave Lambert
David Hanna
Kevin Stepinski
Ryan Mallory
Hunter Padgett
John Lambert
FLAG POLE RACE
Kevin Stepinski
Dennis Whisman Jr.
David Hanna
Jacob Thomas
Ryan Mallory
Justin Peterman
Paul Martell
Hunter Padgett
Mike Miller
John Lambert
Dave Lambert
Eugene Worden
Jakob Lee
Comments