The Vault Enduro Championship: 250 laps, plus SS. 6 P.M. START. (rain date Sun. Aug. 29 at 1 p.m.)

August 28, 2021 - 06:00 PM CDT
Aug28

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--SATURDAY, AUGUST 28

THE VAULT ARCA ENDURO SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP-250 LAPS, PLUS STREET STOCKS

The Vault ARCA Enduro Series event-250 laps; 10 lap practice session, 6 lap group qualifying session.

Plus ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks (no points); “Progressive Show”; no qualifying; 2 practice sessions.  10 lap qualifying heats-lineups determined by pill draw when you go through the tech barn.  25 lap A Main, 15 lap B Main

Pits:  2:30

Front gate and ticket office:  4:30 p.m.

Practice:  4:30

Racing:  SPECIAL START TIME OF 6 P.M.

(Rain date is Sunday, August 29 at 1 p.m.)

There is no advance ticket sale; all tickets go on sale at 4:30 p.m. at the track on race day.

Adults:  $15, children 6-12 are $5; under 6-free

No coolers, cans or bottles in the main grandstand or on the spectator hill

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--August 28, 2021
The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro 250
Pre-entry list (as of 8-25-21)
CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
1 Kyle Metdepenningen/Brooklyn, MI Kyle Motorsports
2 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
4 Rayce Metdepenningen/China Twp, MI J & R Transport
7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear/Riverside Spline-Gear
9 Ed Case/Lincoln Park, MI Case Racing
14 Jimmy Rae/Carleton, MI Michigan Massage Professionals/Shearrers Arts N'Motion
19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
20 Tadek Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI DTS Racing
21 Kenyon Knight/Rochester Hills, MI Knight Racing/Mike Savoie Chevrolet
23 Steve Smith/Chesterfield, MI Full Throttle Adrenaline Park
24 Dillon Zalenski/Taylor, MI Zalenski Motorsport
29 Herbie King/Clarkston, MI King Motorsports
50 Brian Culver/Belleville, MI KBR/National Painters
55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI E & M Auto Parts
59 Tom LaFollette/Whitmore Lake, MI LaFollette Motorsports
60 Jeff Evens/Redford, MI Green Barn Racing-Celebrate Recovery
70 Dale Buttrey/Brownstown, MI Arrow Truck Parts and Company
72 Brad Turner/Ida, MI Turner Motorsports
O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
711 Gabrielle Grigsby/Toledo, OH Grigsby Motorsports
$50 bonus for 4th place finisher from Rumble Racing
$50 bonus for 17th place finisher from Rumble Racing
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--AUGUST 28, 2021
THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES ARCA ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP
THE VAULT ARCA ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP-250 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Derrick Sheppard
2 7 Nathan Sprotberry
3 3 Robb Remick
4 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
5 70 Dale Buttrey
6 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
7 55 Justin Chamberlin
8 19 Cody Remick
9 128 Victor York
10 60 Jeff Evens
11 20 Tadek Stadniczuk
12 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
13 21 Kenyon Knight
14 14 James Rae
15 72 Brad Turner
DNS 9 Ed Case
DNS 50 Brian Culver
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK FEATURE--30 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 103 Caleb Barron
3 78 Rayce Metdepenningen
4 121 Johnny Rangel
5 7 Arnold Kirsch
6 50 Rich Abel
7 58 Mike Miller
8 25 Lonnie York
9 10 Jesse Carrillo
10 28 David Liaeff
THE VAULT ARCA ENDURO QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 13.982
2 2 Derrick Sheppard 14.061
3 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 14.164
4 3 Robb Remick 14.17
5 9 Ed Case 14.282
6 70 Dale Buttrey 14.336
7 20 Tadek Stadniczuk 14.387
8 7 Nathan Sprotberry 14.413
9 19 Cody Remick 14.414
10 21 Kenyon Knight 14.476
11 14 James Rae 14.508
12 55 Justin Chamberlin 14.94
13 72 Brad Turner 15.04
14 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 15.696
15 60 Jeff Evens 16.264
16 128 Victor York 18.113
17 50 Brian Culver 18.358
Comments