Harris Mechanical Season Championships: OSLM, F8, SS.

August 21, 2021 - 07:00 PM CDT
Aug21

SATURDAY, AUGUST 21:  HARRIS MECHANICAL SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS!

ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models-50 laps, ARCA Figure 8’s-25 laps, ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks-30 lap A Main, 20 lap B Main—Final point races for the 2021 season

Pits:  2:30

Front gate and ticket office:  4:30 p.m.

Practice:  4:30 (1 practice session, followed by group qualifying, each class)

Racing:  7 p.m.

There is no advance ticket sale; all tickets go on sale at 4:30 p.m. at the track on race day.

Adults:  $18, children 6-12 are $5; under 6-free

No coolers, cans or bottles in the main grandstand or on the spectator hill

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--AUGUST 21, 2021
HARRIS MECHANICAL SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
ARCA FIGURE 8 CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 8W Eugene Worden
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 31 Jakob Lee
5 03 Ethen Lambert
6 04 John Lambert
7 O2 Dave Lambert
8 68 Johnny Whisman
9 32 Brice Thomsen
10 53 Stephanie Bradley
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 31 Jakob Lee
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 8W Eugene Worden
5 32 Brice Thomsen
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 04 John Lambert
2 02L Dave Lambert
3 68 Johnny Whisman
4 03 Ethen Lambert
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 8W Eugene Worden 20.865
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.02
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.31
4 31 Jakob Lee 21.313
5 32 Brice Thomsen 21.396
6 03 Ethen Lambert 21.557
7 04 John Lambert 21.619
8 02L Dave Lambert 21.796
9 68 Johnny Whisman 23.228
10 34 Stephanie Bradley DNQ
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODELS
50 LAP CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 10Z Conner Zbozien
2 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
3 33 Stan Yee Jr
4 4 Justin Schroeder
5 51 Chris Benson
6 44 Paul Pelletier
7 45 Frank Jiovani
8 5L Eric Lee
9 7M Bryan Moore
10 45R George Rangel
Late Model - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Justin Schroeder
2 51 Chris Benson
3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
4 10Z Conner Zbozien
5 33 Stan Yee Jr
Late Model - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 5L Eric Lee
2 45 Frank Jiovani
3 45R George Rangel
4 7M Bryan Moore
5 44 Paul Pelletier
Late Model Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.803
2 10Z Conner Zbozien 11.819
3 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.858
4 4 Justin Schroeder 11.936
5 51 Chris Benson 11.983
6 44 Paul Pelletier 12.017
7 5L Eric Lee 12.068
8 45 Frank Jiovani 12.473
9 45R George Rangel 12.564
10 7M Bryan Moore 12.861
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 99 Lance Lipasek
3 28 David Liaeff
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
5 46V Jeremy Vanderhoof
6 103B Caleb Barron
7 81 Rob Moore Jr
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 118 Landon Schuster
2 15 Kyle Worley
3 67R Rob Randa
4 22P Clarity Patton
5 97 Nick Shanks
6 45R Johnny Rangel
7 8 Gary Cronenwett
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 3 Trevor Farmer
2 25Y Lonnie York
3 56 Wilburn Parks
4 4 Collin Barron
5 95 Chris Diovardi
DNS 5 James Pankow
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN
CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE--30 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 99 Lance Lipasek
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
3 46V Jeremy Vanderhoof
4 33 Greg Studt
5 103B Caleb Barron
6 28 David Liaeff
7 81 Rob Moore Jr
8 97 Nick Shanks
9 67R Rob Randa
10 45R Johnny Rangel
11 22P Clarity Patton
12 25Y Lonnie York
13 3 Trevor Farmer
14 15 Kyle Worley
15 4 Collin Barron
16 56 Wilburn Parks
17 118 Landon Schuster
18 8 Gary Cronenwett
19 95 Chris Diovardi
DNS 5 James Pankow
Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 03P Taylor Papineau
2 52B George Burgess
3 80 Rob Liedel
4 38 Aaron Greathouse
5 11 David Hanna
Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 37 Justin Peterman
2 50 Rich Abel
3 58 Mike Miller
4 68 Robert Stewart
5 98 Joe Rozek
DNS 61 Ryan Smith
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN
CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 80 Rob Liedel
2 11 David Hanna
3 03 Taylor Papineau
4 52B George Burgess
5 58 Mike Miller
6 37 Justin Peterman
7 68 Robert Stewart
8 50 Rich Abel
9 98 Joe Rozek
10 38 Aaron Greathouse
11 61 Ryan Smith
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.4
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.478
3 28 David Liaeff 13.512
4 46V Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.53
5 99 Lance Lipasek 13.534
6 103B Caleb Barron 13.552
7 33 Greg Studt 13.566
8 8 Gary Cronenwett 13.617
9 97 Nick Shanks 13.688
10 45R Johnny Rangel 13.697
11 15 Kyle Worley 13.698
12 22P Clarity Patton 13.711
13 118 Landon Schuster 13.715
14 67R Rob Randa 13.752
15 3 Trevor Farmer 13.807
16 95 Chris Diovardi 13.976
17 11 David Hanna 14.028
18 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.049
19 25Y Lonnie York 14.055
20 80 Rob Liedel 14.056
21 03 Taylor Papineau 14.058
22 4 Collin Barron 14.079
23 52B George Burgess 14.11
24 56 Wilburn Parks 14.268
25 68 Robert Stewart 14.321
26 58 Mike Miller 14.493
27 50 Rich Abel 14.859
28 61 Ryan Smith 14.924
29 98 Joe Rozek DNQ
30 37 Justin Peterman DNQ
31 5 James Pankow DNQ
Comments