F8, SS, FS.

July 30, 2022 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jul30

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY INFORMATION

SATURDAY, JULY 30, 2022

7 p.m. start time

ARCA R & M Recycling Figure 8’s (F8), DTS Drive Train Specialists ARCA Street Stocks (SS) and The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks (FS).

Pit gates:  3:30 p.m.

Practice:   5

Front Gates/Ticket office:  5 p.m.

Racing:  7 p.m.

GRANDSTANDS

Adults $15

Kids 6-12:  $5

Under 6:  Free

(There is no advance sale for this event; tickets go on sale at the track race day at 5 p.m.)

 

RACER INFORMATION

 

TIRE PURCHASING

Flat Rock:  Thursday and Friday at the track:  10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Street Stocks and Figure 8: maximum of 2 tires

 

Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member

 

ORDER OF EVENTS-JULY 30, 2022

5 pm   Practice: SS, FS, Figure 8

            Group qualifying:  SS, FS, F8-6 laps

7 pm   Street Stock heats

            Factory Stock heats

            Figure 8 heats

            Street Stock A Main-25 laps

            Street Stock B Main-15 laps

            Factory Stock Feature-20 laps

            Figure 8 feature-20 laps

           

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 30, 2022
TRIPLE PLAY  NIGHT
ARCA R & M RECYCLING FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Billy Earley
2 31 Jakob Lee
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
5 32 Brice Thomsen
6 06 Travis Earley
7 8 Eugene Worden
8 1 Mike Young
9 41 Rich Lee
DNS 51 Jeremy Miller
Figure 8 - Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 8 Eugene Worden
2 32 Brice Thomsen
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
5 09 Billy Earley
6 06 Travis Earley
7 31 Jakob Lee
8 1 Mike Young
9 41 Rich Lee
DNS 51 Jeremy Miller
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.899
2 09 Billy Earley 20.959
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21
4 31 Jakob Lee 21.011
5 06 Travis Earley 21.276
6 41 Rich Lee 21.325
7 8 Eugene Worden 21.464
8 32 Brice Thomsen 21.583
9 1 Mike Young 22.021
10 51 Jeremy Miller dnq
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 57 Ron Allen
2 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 33 Greg Studt
4 81 Rob Moore Jr
5 45 Johnny Rangel
6 38 Aaron Greathouse
7 15 Kyle Worley
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 80 Dennis Strickland
2 103 Caleb Barron
3 118 Landon Schuster
4 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr
5 67 Rob Randa
6 71 Doug  Litogot
7 21 Kenyon Knight
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 Austin McKee
2 10 Chuck Pankow
3 52 George Burgess
4 11 Jeremy Cronenwett
5 00 Ian Jezylo
6 15B Evan Batkins
7 61 Ryan Smith
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS ARCA STREET STOCK A FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 57 Ron Allen
4 15 Kyle Worley
5 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr
6 81 Rob Moore Jr
7 21 Kenyon Knight
8 45 Johnny Rangel
9 67 Rob Randa
10 71 Doug  Litogot
11 118 Landon Schuster
12 80 Dennis Strickland
13 11 Jeremy Cronenwett
14 103 Caleb Barron
15 61 Ryan Smith
16 5 Austin McKee
17 00 Ian Jezylo
18 38 Aaron Greathouse
19 10 Chuck Pankow
20 52 George Burgess
21 15B Evan Batkins
Street Stocks - B-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 O3 Taylor Papineau
2 68 Robert Stewart
3 93 Joe Rozek
4 58 Mike Miller
5 50 Rich Abel
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B FEATURE-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 O3 Taylor Papineau
2 58 Mike Miller
3 50 Rich Abel
4 68 Robert Stewart
5 93 Joe Rozek
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.305
2 45 Johnny Rangel 13.35
3 15 Kyle Worley 13.375
4 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.378
5 33 Greg Studt 13.472
6 57 Ron Allen 13.475
7 71 Doug  Litogot 13.476
8 67 Rob Randa 13.543
9 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr 13.549
10 21 Kenyon Knight 13.564
11 118 Landon Schuster 13.605
12 80 Dennis Strickland 13.609
13 103 Caleb Barron 13.657
14 11 Jeremy Cronenwett 13.792
15 61 Ryan Smith 13.895
16 5 Austin McKee 13.898
17 15B Evan Batkins 13.899
18 52 George Burgess 13.936
19 00 Ian Jezylo 13.997
20 10 Chuck Pankow 14.102
21 68 Robert Stewart 14.147 B MAIN FAST QUALIFIER
22 O3 Taylor Papineau 14.151
23 50 Rich Abel 14.366
24 58 Mike Miller 14.51
25 93 Joe Rozek 14.776
26 83 Tim Moore DNQ
27 38 Aaron Greathouse DNQ A MAIN PROVISIONAL
THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Rayce Metdepeningen
2 O1 Randy Padgett Jr
3 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
4 14 James Rae
5 16 Brian Ringger
6 8 Matt Bunting
7 72 Brad Turner
8 99 Craig Osenbaugh
9 23 Steve Smith
10 59 Tom LaFollette
11 11 Hunter Padgett
12 15 Kyle Worley
13 25 Victor York
14 5 Nick Yee
15 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
16 70 Dale Buttrey
Factory Stocks - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 16 Brian Ringger
2 4 Rayce Metdepeningen
3 1 Randy Padgett Jr
4 8B Matt Bunting
5 99 Craig Osenbaugh
6 14 James Rae
7 72 Brad Turner
8 70 Dale Buttrey
Factory Stocks - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 11 Hunter Padgett
2 23 Steve Smith
3 59 Tom LaFollette
4 25 Victor York
5 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
6 5 Nick Yee
7 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
8 15 Kyle Worley
Factory Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 4 Rayce Metdepeningen 14.867
2 99 Craig Osenbaugh 14.869
3 70 Dale Buttrey 14.905
4 8 Matt Bunting 15.07
5 72 Brad Turner 15.077
6 1 Randy Padgett Jr 15.139
7 14 James Rae 15.195
8 16 Brian Ringger 15.229
9 23 Steve Smith 15.244
10 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 15.333
11 59 Tom LaFollette 15.431
12 25 Victor York 15.483
13 15 Kyle Worley 15.493
14 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 15.57
15 11 Hunter Padgett 15.738
16 5 Nick Yee 15.893
Comments
Gregory G.

Thank you

Scott W. Schultz

No coolers, no outside beverages.  We have a full concession setup...good quality, reasonable pricing.

Gregory G.

What's the consession options? Is there anything we can bring in. Its been years since I was there

Scott W. Schultz

 We only offer General admission tickets for our 2 school bus races online at this time. For the bus races, we do offer reserved tickets by calling the track at 734-782-2480.  We are short-staffed, so if your call goes to voice mail, leave a message and we will return your call.

We are in the process of securing all the necessary equipment and updating our software to do online sales for our races for 2023.

Gregory G.

Jesus how do you buy tickets on this website?????