Moran Chevrolet Stan Yee Memorial 150: OSLM-150 laps, plus F8.

July 24, 2021 - 07:00 PM CDT
Jul24
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150 PRE-ENTRY LIST (updated 7-21-21)
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-JULY 24, 2021
CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR `
O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI PB Fabrication
4 Justin Schroeder/New Boston, MI G. Michael Kabot D.D.S./Maybee Water Hauling/JMS Transport
5 Eric Lee/Macomb, MI Action Drywall/Lee Motorsports
7 Justin Claucherty/Jackson, MI SAS Auto Club/KT Trucking/Complete Tree
7 Bryan Moore/Toledo, OH Moore Racing
9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids,MI Root Motorsports
10 Conner Zbozien/Hazel Park, MI Sommers Marine/Uptown Electric/Blue Water Industrial/Michigan Independent Door Co.
Gil's Northwood Collision/Performance Fab and Exhaust
12 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Central Transport
16 Hayden Sprague/Howell, MI Big Rigs
20 Jeff Vrsek/Carleton, MI Gate39 Media/Anthem Ag/CNV Enter/Simpson/AMSOIL/TS Group Fluid Handling
21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Belleville, MI ABC Hauling/GoJo's Grubhouse
25 Dennis Rederstorf/Commerce, MI Rederstorf Motorsports
33 Stan Yee Jr./Clinton Twp, MI Yee's Collision
44 Paul Pelletier/New Boston, MI ABC Plumb/L-M Hardwood/Duane's Roadrunners/Blue Water Compressor
45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Automotive/VanDoorn Racing Development
P51 Scott Pemberton/Lansing, MI Pemberton Motorsports/A-1 Auto Parts Company
51 Chris Benson/Southgate, MI The Tubing Mill/Churchill Transport
53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
54 Steve Hawes/Romulus, MI Hawes Motorsports
71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer
101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN Everageauto.com
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
LAP MONEY-$5 PER LAP (as of 7-19-21)
20 laps Max and Karen Scott
10 laps Performance Images-Bob Michon
6 laps Edgar Brown
2 laps Paul and Iris Anton
10 laps Louie Bennett
6 laps Tom Urban
lap 16 $33 Van's Tire-Richmond, MI  (Bob Varney)
lap 61 $33 Van's Tire-Richmond, MI  (Bob Varney)
lap 116 $33 Van's Tire-Richmond, MI  (Bob Varney)
lap 75 $25 Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club
25 laps The Pleasure Zone-Sterling Heights, MI
laps 1, 150 Huron River Fury Fast Pitch Softball
30 laps Mike Damic Racing Photography
20 laps LV Enterprises-Larry Varney
10 laps Mark Weaver-Weaverville Studios, LLC
5 laps In Memory of John Anderson

SATURDAY, JULY 24 SCHEDULE-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY

MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150

Pits:  2:30

Front gate and ticket office:  4:30 p.m.

Practice:  4:30

4:30-5             Late Model practice

5 p.m.             Figure 8 practice-10 lap sessions

5:20-5:45       Late Model final practice

5:50                Figure 8 group qualifying

6:10 p.m.        Late Model single car qualifying

7 p.m.             Racing

There is no advance ticket sale; all tickets go on sale at 4:30 p.m. at the track on race day.

Adults:  $25, children 6-12 are $5, under 6-free

No coolers, cans or bottles in the main grandstand or spectator hill

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 24, 2021
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
presented by DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS
Moran Chevrolet/Stan Yee Memorial 150 lap feature
ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models
Finish Car No Driver
1 12B Brian Bergakker
2 10Z Conner Zbozien
3 101 Craig Everage
4 16 Hayden Sprague
5 33 Stan Yee Jr
6 5L Eric Lee
7 45 Frank Jiovani
8 44 Paul Pelletier
9 9 Mike Root
10 25R Dennis Rederstorf
11 4 Justin Schroeder
12 71F Harold Fair Jr
13 51 Chris Benson
14 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
15 20V Jeff Vrsek
16 0 Dennis Strickland
17 53 Joe Hawes
18 54 Steve Hawes
19 P51 Scott Pemberton
20 7M Bryan Moore
Outlaw Super Late Model Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 12B Brian Bergakker 11.68
2 10Z Conner Zbozien 11.759
3 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.774
4 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.778
5 4 Justin Schroeder 11.78
6 101 Craig Everage 11.784
7 16 Hayden Sprague 11.796
8 44 Paul Pelletier 11.807
9 51 Chris Benson 11.813
10 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.821
11 5L Eric Lee 11.822
12 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.837
13 9 Mike Root 11.888
14 53 Joe Hawes 11.909
15 45 Frank Jiovani 11.931
16 0 Dennis Strickland 11.979
17 P51 Scott Pemberton 12.032
18 54 Steve Hawes 12.04
19 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.238
20 7M Bryan Moore 12.614
ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE--25 laps
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 33 Greg Studt
4 31 Jakob Lee
5 8W Eugene Worden
6 32 Brice Thomsen
7 02L Dave Lambert
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
9 09 Billy Earley
10 53 Carole Asztalos
ARCA FIGURE 8 QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 20.867
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.89
3 33 Greg Studt 20.91
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.03
5 31 Jakob Lee 21.055
6 8W Eugene Worden 21.294
7 32 Brice Thomsen 21.363
8 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.644
9 02L Dave Lambert 22.021
10 53 Carole Asztalos 24.135
Comments