Firecracker 150 and Monroe Superstore FIREWORKS!! OSLM, SS-50 laps ea, SS-B-20 laps, FS, Mich. Figure 8 Championship-30 laps. (Features only).

July 10, 2021 - 07:00 PM CDT
Jul10
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY TIME SCHEDULE
Saturday, July 10:  Firecracker 150 
and…the Monroe Superstore Fireworks!!
Features only on July 10
ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models, ARCA Figure 8's, 
ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks, The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks
2 p.m. Pit gates open
4:30 p.m. Front gates/ticket office opens
4:30 Practice-SS, OSLM, F8-10 lap sessions
Qualifying-SS, OSLM, F8-6 lap sessions
Factory Stock practice/qualifying-10 lap session
7 p.m. Street Stock B Main--20 laps
Outlaw Super Late Model Feature-50 laps
Street Stock A Main--50 laps
Factory Stock Feature-20 laps
Michigan Figure 8 Championship Feature-30 laps
MONROE SUPERSTORE FIREWORKS!!!!
Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member
GRANDSTAND/TICKET INFORMATION
Tickets go on sale at the track at 4:30 p.m. race day-only way to buy them
*Front gates and ticket office opens at 4:30 p.m.  Race time is 7 p.m.
$18 for adults, kids 6-12 are $5; under 6 free
**BRING YOUR ADULT TICKET STUB FROM JULY 3 AND RECEIVE $5 OFF ADMISSION
No coolers, cans or bottles in grandstand or on the spectator hill
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 10, 2021
FIRECRACKER 150 AND MONROE SUPERSTORE FIREWORKS!
MICHIGAN FIGURE 8 CHAMPIONSHIP-ARCA FIGURE 8'S-30 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Billy Earley
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
4 33 Greg Studt
5 31 Jakob Lee
6 68 Johnny Whisman
7 34 Stephanie Bradley
8 8W Eugene Worden
9 32 Brice Thomsen
10 53 Carole Asztalos
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.846
2 33 Greg Studt 20.88
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.931
4 09 Billy Earley 20.963
5 32 Brice Thomsen 21.112
6 8W Eugene Worden 21.135
7 31 Jakob Lee 21.304
8 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.505
9 53 Carole Asztalos DNQ
10 68 Johnny Whisman DNQ
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 45 Frank Jiovani
2 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
3 5L Eric Lee
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 16 Hayden Sprague
6 P51 Scott Pemberton
7 4 Justin Schroeder
8 54 Steve Hawes
9 09 Austin Thiel
10 30C Ray Clay
11 71 Chris Benson
12 10Z Conner Zbozien
13 51 Steve Peters
14 7M Brian Moore
15 11 Derrick Sheppard
16 33 Stan Yee Jr
17 84 Guy Fire
MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 5L Eric Lee 11.842
2 16 Hayden Sprague 11.848
3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.854
4 10Z Conner Zbozien 11.87
5 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.886
6 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.897
7 45 Frank Jiovani 11.904
8 30C Ray Clay 11.934
9 44 Paul Pelletier 11.939
10 4 Justin Schroeder 11.951
11 71 Chris Benson 12.037
12 54 Steve Hawes 12.042
13 84 Guy Fire 12.147
14 09 Austin Thiel 12.228
15 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.42
16 51 Steve Peters 12.705
17 7M Bryan Moore 13.18
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 104 Max Fair
2 81 Rob Moore Jr
3 3 Trevor Farmer
4 33 Greg Studt
5 28 David Liaeff
6 118 Landon Schuster
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
8 97 Nick Shanks
9 45R Johnny Rangel
10 22P Clarity Patton
11 24 Scott Selmi
12 103B Caleb Barron
13 69G Brian Graybill
14 25Y Lonnie York
15 71 Doug  Litogot
16 82 Rob Moore
17 5P James Pankow
18 46 Jeremy Vanderhoof
19 4 Collin Barron
20 121 George Rangel
DNS 95 Chris Diovardi
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 67R Rob Randa
2 03 Taylor Papineau
3 50 Rich Abel
4 68 Robert Stewart
5 11 David Hanna
6 37 Justin Peterman
7 58 Mike Miller
8 10C Jesse Carrillo
9 38 Aaron Greathouse
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS-QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 33 Greg Studt 13.401
2 28 David Liaeff 13.401
3 104 Max Fair 13.402
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.435
5 24 Scott Selmi 13.466
6 118 Landon Schuster 13.477
7 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.487
8 97 Nick Shanks 13.545
9 103B Caleb Barron 13.579
10 22P Clarity Patton 13.582
11 82 Rob Moore 13.61
12 45R Johnny Rangel 13.627
13 3 Trevor Farmer 13.691
14 5P James Pankow 13.714
15 71 Doug  Litogot 13.727
16 46 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.733
17 95 Chris Diovardi 13.745
18 121 George Rangel 13.747
19 69G Brian Graybill 13.861
20 25Y Lonnie York 13.9
21 67R Rob Randa 14.008 B Main Fast Qualifier
22 4 Collin Barron 14.038 A Main provisional
23 03 Tayor Papineau 14.044
24 50 Rich Abel 14.175
25 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.307
26 68 Robert Stewart 14.441
27 58 Mike Miller 14.595
28 10C Jesse Carrillo 14.607
THE VAULT ANTIQUES-TREASURES ARCA FACTORY STOCKS-QUALIFYING
Place No. Name Fast Time
1 1 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.86
2 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 14.002
3 16 Brian Ringger 14.136
4 23 Steve Smith 14.215
5 21 Kenyon Knight 14.223
6 9 Ed Case 14.243
7 70 Dale Buttrey 14.356
8 1 Randy Padgett Jr 14.365
9 29 Herbie King 14.46
10 6 Jacob Thomas  14.546
11 14 James Rae 14.608
12 99 Craig Osenbaugh 14.727
13 59 Tom LaFollette 14.782
14 18 Matt Bunting 15.258
15 28 Mike Miller 15.606
16 11 Hunter Padgett 16.874
17 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 16.996
18 6 Logan Bunting DNQ
THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE-20 LAPS
Place Car No. Name
1 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
2 70 Dale Buttrey
3 1 Jeff Metdepenningen
4 9 Ed Case
5 16 Brian Ringger
6 23 Steve Smith
7 29 Herbie King
8 21 Kenyon Knight
9 1 Randy Padgett Jr
10 59 Tom LaFollette
11 14 James Rae
12 99 Craig Osenbaugh
13 18 Matt Bunting
14 6 Logan Bunting
15 28 Mike Miller
16 11 Hunter Padgett
17 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
DNS O6 Jacob Thomas
Comments