VanDoorn Racing Development 200 presented by Fraza: ARCA/CRA Super Series/Jeg's Series LM-125 laps, OSLM-75 laps, plus FS.

June 18, 2022 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jun18
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE
VanDoorn Racing Development 200 presented by Fraza
ARCA/CRA Super Series powered by Jeg's/Jeg's All Star Tour Late Models-125 laps
ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models-75 laps
plus The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks
SATURDAY, JUNE 18, 2022
1:00 Pit gate opens
3:30-4:30 CRA Late Model practice
4:30-5 Outlaw Super Late Model (OSLM) practice
5-5:15 Factory Stock (FS) practice-10 lap sessions
5:15-5:30 Final OSLM practice
5:35 CRA qualifying-single car, 2 laps
OSLM qualifying-single car, 2 laps
FS group qualifying-3 cars/6 laps
7 p.m. FS heats- 8 laps
CRA cars to front-stretch-crews to infield/Driver Introductions
CRA LM feature-125 laps
OSLM feature-75 laps
FS Feature--20 laps
ADMISSION
*There is no pre-sale for this race; tickets go on sale race day at 3:30 p.m.
*Front gate:  Adults $25, kids 6-12 are $5, under 6-Free
No coolers, cans or bottles in grandstands or on spectator hill
FREE PARKING ON TRACK GROUNDS
PIT GATE
$20 ARCA member, $35 non-member
TIRE PURCHASING-FLAT ROCK TEAMS
*Thursday and Friday, June 16 and June 17:  10 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Late Models-maximum of 4 tires
*Street Stocks:  you may buy for your June 25 race this week; maximum of 4 tires

ARCA/CRA ENTRY LIST-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-JUNE 18, 2022

VANDOORN RACING DEVELOPMENT 125 PRESENTED BY FRAZA

Car # Driver Hometown Sponsor Car Make
4 Justin Schroeder New Boston, MI Dr. Kabot/JMS Transport Chevrolet
09 Brenton Thornton Detroit, MI Lux Décor Chevrolet
10 Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Racecar Engineering/FLF Racecars/Five Star Bodies Chevrolet
13 Nick Egan ® Lomira, WI Bryant & Stratton College/Zeller Trucking/Bonafide Security Systems Toyota
15 Brian Demland  Fort Wayne, IN JDDC/T2 RC/TLC Sports Marketing/Moore Industrial Supply Chevrolet
17 Ali Kern Dukeshire Fremont, OH Rush Repairs and Recovery/Rush Sales & Leasing Chevrolet
20 Ethan Stadniczuk Lambertville, MI Hypercyl/M & N Controls/Precision Epoxy Flooring/One Stop Speed Shop Chevrolet
20V Jeff Vrsek Carleton, MI GATE 39 Media/Anthemag Chevrolet
22 Jimmy Tucker Mt. Clemens, MI Jim's Catering/The Pleasure Zone/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
22S Evan Shotko Coopersville, MI Betten Baker/Lewandowski's/Janssen Service Toyota
23 Eddie Van Meter Indianapolis, IN Mastin & Cain/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
23B Billy Van Meter ®  Indianapolis, IN Mastin & Cain/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
28 Kevin Cremonesi Clarkston, MI Race 1 Wraps/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
28L David Liaeff Holland, OH DLR/Rob's Auto Repair/AirGas/Wheelin on the Rocks Toyota
41 Hunter Jack  Auburn, IN NAPA M&S Auto Parts/Hartman Auto Body/Color Master INC Chevrolet
47 Dakota Stroup Owensboro, KY Time DC/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
61 Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Forever Dry/DTS/Vans Tire/VanDoorn Racing Development/Bassett Chevrolet
61V Evan Varney Richmond, MI Forever Dry/DTS/Vans Tire/VanDoorn Racing Development/Bassett Chevrolet
63 Cassten Everidge ®  Hudson, IN Continental Valve & Machine/Everidge Motor Sales/Klink Trucking Chevrolet
104 Max Fair  Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales and Services/DTS Chevrolet
111 Eric Lee Macomb, MI Action Drywall/Lee Motorsports Ford
131 Kyle Crump Brighton, MI R & D Racing Chevrolet

1

 

 Brandon Tregembo    23 Cars Entered As of June 15 at 5pm

 

VanDOORN RACING DEVELOPMENT 75 presented by FRAZA
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-JUNE 18, 2022
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL PRE-ENTRY LIST (6-16-22)
CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR `
5 Eric Lee/Macomb, MI Action Drywall/Lee Motorsports
7 Bryan Moore/Toledo, OH Earl Brothers/Wally's Starters-Alternators
8 Joshua Spindelman/Brooklyn, MI Spindleman Motorsports
O9 Austin Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Thiel Motorsports
10 James Pankow/Livonia, MI Feinn Tire and Auto Service
11 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI CMV Cement Contractors
33 Stan Yee Jr./Clinton Twp, MI Yee's Collision
44 Paul Pelletier/New Boston, MI ABC Plumb/First Impressions Cement/Duane's Roadrunners/Blue Water Compressor
45 Conner Zbozien/Fraser, MI Moran Automotive/VanDoorn Racing Development
51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Churchill Transport/Detroit Tubing Mill/Royal Truck-Trailer/Jim's Butcher Shop
P51 Scott Pemberton/Lansing, MI A-1 Auto Parts Co/Mann/Pat Reulex Trucking
53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI Joe Hawes Racing
71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck-Trailer Sales
72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Moran Chevrolet
90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI PB Fabrication
145 George Rangel/Columbus, MI Blue Water Air Compressor

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JUNE 18, 2022
VANDOORN RACING DEVELOPMENT 200 presented by FRAZA
THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 19 Cody Remick (First feature win)
2 01 Randy Padgett Jr
3 99 Craig Osenbaugh
4 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
5 72 Brad Turner
6 59 Tom LaFollette
7 42 Troy Brehmer
8 16 Brian Ringger
9 23 Steve Smith
10 1 Kyle Metdepennigen
11 11 Hunter Padgett
12 14 James Rae
13 8 Matt Bunting
14 6 Logan Bunting
15 25 Victor York
16 28 Mike Miller
17 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
18 3 Robb Remick
19 70 Dale Buttrey
Factory Stocks - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 01 Randy Padgett Jr
2 19 Cody Remick
3 99 Craig Osenbaugh
4 3 Robb Remick
5 42 Troy Brehmer
6 8B Matt Bunting
7 72 Brad Turner
Factory Stocks - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Rayce Metdepeningen
2 1KM Kyle Metdepenningen
3 14 James Rae
4 23 Steve Smitth
5 16 Brian Ringger
6 11 Hunter Padgett
Factory Stocks - Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 59 Tom LaFollette
2 6 Logan Bunting
3 28 Mike Miller
4 25Y Victor York
5 70 Dale Buttrey
Factory Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 42 Troy Brehmer 14.867
2 3 Robb Remick 15.022
3 99 Craig Osenbaugh 15.057
4 8B Matt Bunting 15.074
5 01 Randy Padgett Jr 15.093
6 72 Brad Turner 15.191
7 19 Cody Remick 15.214
8 16 Brian Ringger 15.304
9 23 Steve Smitth 15.311
10 11 Hunter Padgett 15.355
11 14 James Rae 15.363
12 1KM Kyle Metdepenningen 15.415
13 4 Rayce Metdepeningen 15.459
14 59 Tom LaFollette 15.656
15 6 Logan Bunting 15.714
16 70 Dale Buttrey 15.724
17 25 Victor York 15.94
18 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 16.023
19 28 Mike Miller 16.358
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE--75 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 71 Harold Fair Jr
2 5 Eric Lee
3 90 Dennis Strickland
4 72 Scott Hantz
5 45 Conner Zbozien
6 33 Stan Yee Jr
7 44 Paul Pelletier
8 145 George Rangel
9 51 Chris Benson
10 J8 Joshua Spindelman
11 11 Derrick Sheppard
12 84 Guy Fire
13 10 James Pankow
14 P51 Scott Pemberton
LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 71 Harold Fair Jr 11.876
2 45 Conner Zbozien 11.932
3 72 Scott Hantz 11.959
4 11 Derrick Sheppard 11.981
5 5 Eric Lee 12.002
6 33 Stan Yee Jr 12.01
7 90 Dennis Strickland 12.028
8 44 Paul Pelletier 12.033
9 P51 Scott Pemberton 12.049
10 J8 Joshua Spindelman 12.148
11 84 Guy Fire 12.216
12 145 George Rangel 12.262
13 51 Chris Benson 12.279
14 10 James Pankow 12.676
Qualifying Results - Flat Rock Speedway - June 18, 2022
ARCA CRA Super Series/Jeg's All Star Tour Late Models
VanDoorn Racing Development 125
Pos Car # Name Time
1 28 Kevin Cremonesi 12.285
2 4 Justin Schroeder 12.325
3 22S Evan Shotko 12.338
4 131 Kyle Crump  12.354
5 61E Evan Varney 12.378
6 41 Hunter Jack  12.403
7 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 12.411
8 22 Jimmy Tucker 12.412
9 61B Brandon Varney 12.442
10 104 Max Fair 12.449
11 13 Nick Egan 12.45
12 47 Dakota Stroup 12.477
13 20V Jeff Vrsek 12.488
14 111 Eric Lee 12.488
15 23B Billy VanMeter 12.502
16 28L David Liaeff 12.519
17 10 Steve Dorer 12.554
18 63 Cassten Everidge 12.582
19 23 Eddie VanMeter 12.602
20 17 Alli Kern Dukeshire 12.606
21 1 Brandon Tregembo 12.928
22 15 Brian Demland  12.992
23 9 Brenton Thornton 14.551
CRA Van Doorn Racing Development 125 Feature Results
Pos Car # Name Laps
1 131 Kyle Crump  125
2 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 125
3 4 Justin Schroeder 125
4 28 Kevin Cremonesi 125
5 22S Evan Shotko 125
6 13 Nick Egan 125
7 23 Eddie VanMeter 125
8 10 Steve Dorer 125
9 23B Billy VanMeter 125
10 47 Dakota Stroup 125
11 22 Jimmy Tucker 125
12 61E Evan Varney 125
13 111 Eric Lee 125
14 28L David Liaeff 125
15 61B Brandon Varney 124
16 17 Alli Kern Dukeshire 124
17 104 Max Fair 123
18 1 Brandon Tregembo 120
19 20V Jeff Vrsek 85
20 41 Hunter Jack  85
21 63 Cassten Everidge 73
22 9 Brenton Thornton 15
23 15 Brian Demland  6
Comments
Scott W. Schultz

1 p.m.  We will post time schedule Monday.

Mark W.

What time Saturday for the pit gate? Thanks