Corrigan Race Fuels 100: Street Stocks-100 laps, MCR Dwarf Cars (Steve Martin Memorial), 250 lap Enduro race..

June 25, 2022 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jun25

Pit gates:  2:00

Front gates/ticket office:  4:30

Practice:  4:30

Racing:  7 p.m.

Tickets go on sale at the track at 4:30 p.m. race day.  There is no advance sale.

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--June 25, 2022
The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro 250
Race #2 of 4 race series--Pre-entry list; as of 6-20-22
CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear/Riverside Spline-Gear
14 Jimmy Rae/Carleton, MI Michigan Massage Professionals/Shearrers Arts N'Motion
19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
42 Troy Brehmer/Swanton, OH Brehmer Motorsport
55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI Chamberlin Racing
60 Jeff Evens/Redford, MI Green Barn Racing-Celebrate Recovery/El Torete'sBar-Grill
70 Dale Buttrey/Brownstown, MI Arrow Truck Parts and Company/The Market
72 Brad Turner/Ida, MI Turner Motorsports
90 Trevor Buttrey/Taylor, MI Buttrey Racing
O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JUNE 25, 2022
CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100-ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS
THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES ENDURO-250 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
2 2 Derrick Sheppard
3 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
4 7 Nathan Sprotberry
5 19 Cody Remick
6 72 Brad Turner
7 3 Robb Remick
8 14 James Rae
9 O4 Tony Rumble
10 90 Trevor Buttrey
11 117 David Rumble
12 55 Justin Chamberlin
13 25 Victor York
14 60 Jeff Evens
15 70 Dale Buttrey
16 42 Troy Brehmer
Enduro - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 42 Troy Brehmer 14.772
2 19 Cody Remick 14.916
3 3 Robb Remick 14.994
4 7 Nathan Sprotberry 15.005
5 70 Dale Buttrey 15.035
6 72 Brad Turner 15.086
7 2 Derrick Sheppard 15.119
8 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 15.174
9 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 15.271
10 14 James Rae 15.327
11 55 Justin Chamberlin 15.473
12 25 Victor York 15.991
13 60 Jeff Evens 16.381
14 90 Trevor Buttrey DNQ
15 O4 Tony Rumble DNQ
16 117 David Rumble DNQ
CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-100 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 81 Rob Moore Jr.
3 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
4 71 Doug  Litogot
5 21 Kenyon Knight
6 7 Arnold Kirsch
7 57 Ron Allen
8 3 Trevor Farmer
9 76 Craig Lange
10 103 Caleb Barron
11 95 Chris Diovardi
12 26 Jim Froling
13 15 Kyle Worley
14 45 Johnny Rangel
15 67 Rob Randa
16 38 Aaron Greathouse
17 24 Scott Selmi
18 61 Ryan Smith
19 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
20 118 Landon Schuster
21 80 Paul  Hahn
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 03 Taylor Papineau
2 85 Jerry Farmer
3 OO Ian Jezylo
4 58 Mike Miller
5 10 Chuck Pankow
6 68 Robert Stewart
7 93 Joe Rozek
8 50 Rich Abel
9 11x Jeremy Cronenwett
10 5 Austin McKee
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 118 Landon Schuster 13.344
2 33 Greg Studt 13.406
3 71 Doug  Litogot 13.41
4 26 Jim Froling 13.43
5 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.431
6 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.431
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.434
8 45 Johnny Rangel 13.471
9 15 Kyle Worley 14.479
10 21 Kenyon Knight 13.486
11 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.532
12 24 Scott Selmi 13.532
13 103 Caleb Barron 13.539
14 67 Rob Randa 13.553
15 80 Paul Hahn 13.571
16 57 Ron Allen 13.639
17 76 Craig Lange 13.683
18 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.764
19 3 Trevor Farmer 13.774
20 61 Ryan Smith 13.791
21 5 Austin McKee 13.902 B Main Fast Qualifier
22 95 Chris Diovardi 14.017 A Main provisional
23 10 Chuck Pankow 14.049
24 11x Jeremy Cronenwett 14.061
25 O3 Taylor Papineau 14.077
26 OO Ian Jezylo 14.153
27 58 Mike Miller 14.162
28 50 Rich Abel 14.51
29 68 Robert Stewart 15.378
30 93 Joe Rozek DNQ
31 85 Jerry Farmer DNQ
32 44 Corey Duane DNQ
MCR DWARF CAR STEVE MARTIN MEMORIAL FEATURE--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 Matt Kemp
2 97 Troy Hoffman
3 44 Zack Nichols
4 34 Matt Biessel
5 12 Vaughn Chambless
6 1A Jody Johnson
7 28 Dave Wylie
8 37 Todd Johnson
9 4 Brandon Collins
10 14 Eric Hoffman
11 29 Jon Wylie
HEAT WINNERS:  Jon Wylie, Matt Biessel
MCR QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 14 Eric Hoffman 13.011
2 5 Matt Kemp 13.038
3 97 Troy Hoffman 13.128
4 44 Zack Nichols 13.138
5 1a Jody Johnson 13.229
6 28 Dave Wylie 13.338
7 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.349
8 34 Matt Biessel 13.505
9 29 Jon Wylie 13.707
10 37 Todd Johnson 13.792
11 4 Brandon Collins 13.997
Comments
Scott W. Schultz

$15 adults, kids 6-12 are $5; under 6, free

 

Jody D.

How much are the tickets this weekend?