OSLM, LMSP, F8.

June 05, 2021 - 07:00 PM CDT
Jun5
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS
JET'S PIZZA NIGHT-JUNE 5, 2021
ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 31 Jakob Lee
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 33 Greg Studt
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
5 8W Eugene Worden
6 03 Ethen Lambert
7 34 Stephanie Bradley
8 02L Dave Lambert
9 04 John Lambert
10 27V Joe Vanderhoof
DNS 15 Race Loving
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 8W Eugene Worden
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 33 Greg Studt
4 31 Jakob Lee
5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 03 Ethen Lambert
2 02L Dave Lambert
3 15 Race Loving
4 04 John Lambert
5 34 Stephanie Bradley
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.709
2 33 Greg Studt 20.76
3 31 Jakob Lee 20.904
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.982
5 8W Eugene Worden 21.035
6 15 Race Loving 21.254
7 03 Ethen Lambert 21.288
8 04 John Lambert 21.351
9 02L Dave Lambert 21.698
10 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.699
11 27 Joe Vanderhoof DNQ
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 44 Paul Pelletier
2 4 Justin Schroeder
3 16 Hayden Sprague
4 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
5 45 Frank Jiovani
6 P51 Scott Pemberton
7 51 Chris Benson
8 33 Stan Yee Jr
9 11 Derrick Sheppard
10 25R Dennis Rederstorf
11 54 Steve Hawes
12 0 Dennis Strickland
13 09 Austin Thiel
14 10Z Conner Zbozien
15 5L Eric Lee
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 16 Hayden Sprague
2 44 Paul Pelletier
3 5L Eric Lee
4 4 Justin Schroeder
5 10Z Conner Zbozien
6 33 Stan Yee Jr
7 P51 Scott Pemberton
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Austin Thiel
2 54 Steve Hawes
3 45 Frank Jiovani
4 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
5 51 Chris Benson
6 25R Dennis Rederstorf
7 0 Dennis Strickland
Outlaw Super Late Model-Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.784
2 4 Justin Schroeder 11.851
3 10Z Conner Zbozien 11.894
4 5L Eric Lee 11.903
5 16 Hayden Sprague 11.923
6 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.96
7 44 Paul Pelletier 11.988
8 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.031
9 45 Frank Jiovani 12.05
10 0 Dennis Strickland 12.11
11 51 Chris Benson 12.138
12 54 Steve Hawes 12.176
13 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.281
14 09 Austin Thiel 12.304
15 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.628
ARCA R & M RECYCLING LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 104 Max Fair
2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
3 23 Mike Young
4 78 Andy Harding
5 46H Grant  Hedges
6 43 Todd Perkins
7 57 Robert Meiring
8 11 Howard Kelley Jr
9 29 Ron Allen
10 2 Kent McCloskey
11 86 Todd Burtscher
12 1 James Brazeau
Sportsman - Heats 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 46H Grant  Hedges
2 104 Max Fair
3 11 Howard Kelley Jr
4 23 Mike Young
5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
6 29 Ron Allen
Sportsman - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 43 Todd Perkins
2 2 Kent McCloskey
3 86 Todd Burtscher
4 57 Robert Meiring
5 1 James Brazeau
6 78 Andy Harding
Sportsman - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 23 Mike Young 13.013
2 29 Ron Allen 13.066
3 11 Howard Kelley Jr 13.274
4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 13.289
5 46H Grant  Hedges 13.313
6 104 Max Fair 13.329
7 1 James Brazeau 13.39
8 2 Kent McCloskey 13.524
9 78 Andy Harding 13.622
10 86 Todd Burtscher 13.772
11 43 Todd Perkins 13.844
12 57 Robert Meiring 14.122
Comments