R & M Recycling/UAW Local 3000 Kids Day: Kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog! LMSP, SS, 250 lap Enduro race, Kids Power Wheels Derby. 4 P.M. START.

June 04, 2022 - 04:00 PM EDT
Jun4
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--June 4, 2022
The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro 250
Race #1 of 4 race series--Pre-entry list; as of 5-29-22
CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear/Riverside Spline-Gear
14 Jimmy Rae/Carleton, MI Michigan Massage Professionals/Shearrers Arts N'Motion
19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
42 Troy Brehmer/Swanton, OH Brehmer Motorsport
55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI Chamberlin Racing
60 Jeff Evens/Redford, MI Green Barn Racing-Celebrate Recovery/El Torete'sBar-Grill
70 Dale Buttrey/Brownstown, MI Arrow Truck Parts and Company/The Market
72 Brad Turner/Ida, MI Turner Motorsports
90 Trevor Buttrey/Taylor, MI Buttrey Racing
O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY INFORMATION

SATURDAY, JUNE 4, 2022

4 p.m. start time (last afternoon race of season)

R & M RECYCLING KIDS DAY!

KIDS 12 AND UNDER ARE FREE AND RECEIVE A FREE HOT DOG!

(Parents-pick up Kids ticket at the ticket windows on race day when you purchase your tickets)

ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks, ARCA Salenbien Excavating Late Model Sportsman and The Vault ARCA Enduro 250 lap race!

Plus TKC Kart Club exhibition and Kids Power Wheels Derby prior to race time

*UAW Local 3000 outing tickets dated May 21 will be honored June 4 only; R & M Recycling tickets dated May 21 will also be honored June 4.

Pit gates:  Noon

Practice:  2 p.m.

All Divisions:  10 lap practice; 6 lap group qualifying session.

Front Gates/Ticket office:  2 p.m.

Racing:  4 p.m.

Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member

GRANDSTANDS

Adults $15, kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog!

(There is no advance sale for this event; tickets go on sale at the track race day at 2 p.m.)

TIRE PURCHASING

Flat Rock:  Thursday and Friday; 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Toledo:  Thursday and Friday; call 419-727-1100 for a time

Outlaw Super Late Models:  maximum of 4 tires (can begin to purchase for June 11 show)
Street Stocks, Late Model Sportsman: maximum of 2 tires

 

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JUNE 4, 2022
R & M RECYCLING KIDS DAY/UAW LOCAL 3000 DAY
THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES ENDURO-250 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 3 Robb Remick
2 42 Troy Brehmer
3 7 Nathan Sprotberry
4 19 Cody Remick
5 2 Derrick Sheppard
6 72 Brad Turner
7 55 Justin Chamberlin
8 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
9 70 Dale Buttrey
10 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
11 117 David Rumble
12 60 Jeff Evens
13 77 Arnold Kirsch
14 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
15 14 James Rae
16 90 Trevor Buttrey
Enduro - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 42 Troy Brehmer 14.817
2 3 Robb Remick 14.899
3 19 Cody Remick 14.97
4 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 15.008
5 2 Derrick Sheppard 15.07
6 72 Brad Turner 15.078
7 7 Nathan Sprotberry 15.116
8 14 James Rae 15.121
9 70 Dale Buttrey 15.124
10 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 15.337
11 55 Justin Chamberlin 15.393
12 77 Arnold Kirsch 15.688
13 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 15.98
14 60 Jeff Evens 16.473
15 90 Trevor Buttrey DNQ
16 117 David Rumble DNQ
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
2 24 Scott Selmi
3 71 Doug  Litogot
4 81 Rob Moore Jr
5 44 Corey Duane
6 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
7 33 Greg Studt
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 67R Rob Randa
2 103 Caleb Barron
3 57 Ron Allen
4 38 Aaron Greathouse
5 118 Landon Schuster
6 45 Johnny Rangel
7 82 Rob Moore
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 3 Trevor Farmer
2 95 Chris Diovardi
3 85 L.J. Farmer
4 15B Evan Batkins
5 80 Paul Hahn
6 5 Austin McKee
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 45 Johnny Rangel
3 24 Scott Selmi
4 118 Landon Schuster
5 44 Corey Duane
6 57 Ron Allen
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
8 33 Greg Studt
9 81 Rob Moore Jr
10 71 Doug  Litogot
11 82 Rob Moore
12 67 Rob Randa
13 103 Caleb Barron
14 85 L.J. Farmer
15 3 Trevor Farmer
16 15B Evan Batkins
17 95 Chris Diovardi
18 38 Aaron Greathouse
19 5 Austin McKee
20 80 Paul Hahn
Street Stocks - B-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 58 Mike Miller
2 52 George Burgess
3 03 Taylor Papineau
4 10 Chuck Pankow
5 50 Rich Abel
6 68 Robert Stewart
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 03 Taylor Papineau
2 58 Mike Miller
3 68 Robert Stewart
4 10 Chuck Pankow
5 50 Rich Abel
6 52 George Burgess
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.202
2 44 Corey Duane 13.282
3 71 Doug  Litogot 13.309
4 33 Greg Studt 13.346
5 24 Scott Selmi 13.377
6 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.396
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.462
8 45 Johnny Rangel 13.484
9 57 Ron Allen 13.498
10 118 Landon Schuster 13.504
11 103 Caleb Barron 13.505
12 82 Rob Moore 13.537
13 67 Rob Randa 13.583
14 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.634
15 3 Trevor Farmer 13.795
16 85 L.J. Farmer 13.817
17 80 Paul Hahn 13.846
18 95 Chris Diovardi 13.867
19 5 Austin McKee 14.004
20 15B Evan Batkins 14.099
21 10 Chuck Pankow 14.117 B Main Fast Qualifier
22 03P Taylor Papineau 14.131
23 52B George Burgess 14.138
24 50 Rich Abel 14.203
25 58 Mike Miller 14.29
26 15 Kyle Worley 14.751
27 68 Robert Stewart 15.477
ARCA SALENBIEN EXCAVATING LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
2 46 Jim Froling
3 15 Kyle Worley
4 43 Todd Perkins
5 33 Greg Studt
6 76 Craig Lange
7 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
8 78 Andy Harding
9 711 Dan Grigsby
Sportsman - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver
1 46 Jim Froling 13.129
2 15 Kyle Worley 13.261
3 11 Howard Kelley Jr 13.367
4 33 Greg Studt 13.398
5 43 Todd Perkins 13.432
6 76 Craig Lange 13.505
7 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.554
8 78 Andy Harding 13.57
9 711 Dan Grigsby 20.139

Comments