DTS Drive Train Specialists Joy Fair Memorial 100: OSLM-100 laps, SS Retro Night. (Rain date Sun. May 30-1 p.m.)

May 29, 2021 - 07:00 PM CDT
May29
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
MAY 29,2021
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODELS
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL-100 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 12B Brian Bergakker
2 16 Hayden Sprague
3 5L Eric Lee
4 7 Justin Claucherty
5 10Z Conner Zbozien
6 14 Steve Needles
7 14S Brandon Short
8 116 Jack Varney Jr.
9 4 Justin Schroeder
10 P51 Scott Pemberton
11 33 Stan Yee Jr
12 51 Chris Benson
13 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
14 16P Claude Plante Jr
15 09 Austin Thiel
16 54 Steve Hawes
17 71F Harold Fair Jr
18 20V Jeff Vrsek
19 9 Mike Root
20 45R George Rangel
21 50C Kyle Crump
22 101 Craig Everage
23 44 Paul Pelletier
24 45 Frank Jiovani
25 11 Derrick Sheppard
OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 12B Brian Bergakker 11.6
2 7 Justin Claucherty 11.628
3 14 Steve Needles 11.645
4 16 Hayden Sprague 11.687
5 10Z Conner Zbozien 11.703
6 5L Eric Lee 11.771
7 4 Justin Schroeder 11.801
8 14S Brandon Short 11.805
9 44 Paul Pelletier 11.806
10 50C Kyle Crump 11.826
11 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.828
12 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.846
13 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.867
14 45 Frank Jiovani 11.895
15 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.904
16 101 Craig Everage 11.938
17 116 Jack Varney Jr. 11.953
18 9 Mike Root 11.976
19 16P Claude Plante Jr 12.033
20 20V Jeff Vrsek 12.053
21 51 Chris Benson 12.084
22 45R George Rangel 12.153
23 09 Austin Thiel 12.209
24 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.259
25 54 Steve Hawes 12.372
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS
4 CAR DASH-A MAIN-4 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 97 Nick Shanks
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
3 104 Max Fair
4 8 Gary Cronenwett
 A MAIN PURSUIT
Finish Car No Driver
1 56 Wilburn Parks
2 22P Clarity Patton
3 3 Trevor Farmer
4 33 Greg Studt
5 118 Landon Schuster
6 45R Johnny Rangel
7 81 Rob Moore Jr
8 69G Brian Graybill
A MAIN PURSUIT #2
Finish Car No Driver
1 02 Paul Hahn
2 25Y Lonnie York
3 82 Rob Moore
4 5P James Pankow
5 4 Collin Barron
6 54 Paul Duffin
7 95 Chris Diovardi
8 76 Craig Lange
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 81 Rob Moore Jr
2 97 Nick Shanks
3 8 Gary Cronenwett
4 33 Greg Studt
5 44P Paul Pelletier
6 45R Johnny Rangel
7 118 Landon Schuster
8 69G Brian Graybill
9 3 Trevor Farmer
10 5P James Pankow
11 22P Clarity Patton
12 82 Rob Moore
13 25Y Lonnie York
14 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
15 02 Paul Hahn
16 76 Craig Lange
17 56 Wilburn Parks
18 4 Collin Barron
19 95 Chris Diovardi
20 104 Max Fair
21 54 Paul Duffin
STREET STOCK B MAIN DASH-5 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 03P Taylor Papineau
2 68 Robert Stewart
3 58 Mike Miller
4 38 Aaron Greathouse
5 80 Rob Liedel
DNS 83 Tim Moore
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 laps
Finish Car No Driver
1 03P Taylor Papineau
2 103B Caleb Barron
3 80 Rob Liedel
4 68 Robert Stewart
5 58 Mike Miller
6 38 Aaron Greathouse
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 104 Max Fair 13.302
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.341
3 8 Gary Cronenwett 13.375
4 97 Nick Shanks 13.423
5 45R Johnny Rangel 13.436
6 118 Landon Schuster 13.44
7 33 Greg Studt 13.454
8 44P Paul Pelletier 13.463
9 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.465
10 3 Trevor Farmer 13.472
11 69G Brian Graybill 13.498
12 22P Clarity Patton 13.52
13 5P James Pankow 13.571
14 82 Rob Moore 13.591
15 02 Paul Hahn 13.598
16 76 Craig Lange 13.676
17 54 Paul Duffin 13.795
18 25Y Lonnie York 13.815
19 4 Collin Barron 13.899
20 95 Chris Diovardi 13.92
21 80 Rob Liedel 13.934 B Main Fast Qualifier
22 03P Taylor Papineau 14.043
23 56 Wilburn Parks 14.059 A Main Provisional
24 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.068
25 68 Robert Stewart 14.153
26 58 Mike Miller 14.722
27 83 Tim Moore DNQ
28 103 Caleb Barron DNQ
Comments
RICHARD W.

Go Short racing. Hope the rain holds out

Scott W. Schultz

7 p.m.

John Prater

When do races begin ? 7 or 7:30

Scott W. Schultz

Will post that tomorrow...

Christopher M

What is the agenda for the race?