KIDS NIGHT! Kids to age 12 FREE, receive FREE hot dog, soft drink. Enduro 250, F8 Retro Night, SS, Bandoleros. 4 p.m. start.

May 15, 2021 - 04:00 PM CDT
May15
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--May 15, 2021
The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro 250
Race #1 of 4 race series--Pre-entry list
CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
1 Kyle Metdepenningen/Brooklyn, MI Kyle Motorsports
2 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear/Riverside Spline-Gear
9 Ed Case/Lincoln Park, MI Case Racing
14 Jimmy Rae/Carleton, MI Michigan Massage Professionals/Shearrers Arts N'Motion
20 Tadek Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI DTS Racing
21 Kenyon Knight/Rochester Hills, MI Knight Racing/Mike Savoie Chevrolet
23 Steve Smith/Chesterfield, MI Full Throttle Adrenaline Park
29 Herbie King/Clarkston, MI King Motorsports
55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI E & M Auto Parts
59 Thomas LaFollette/Whitmore Lake, MI LaFollette Racing
60 Jeff Evens/Redford, MI Green Barn Racing-Celebrate Recovery
70 Dale Buttrey/Brownstown, MI Arrow Truck Parts and Company
O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-MAY 15, 2021
KIDS DAY!
ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
2 31 Jakob Lee
3 8 Eugene Worden
4 34 Stephanie Bradley
5 12 David Katfiasz
6 51 Jeremy Miller
DNS 23 Tom O'Leary IV
Figure 8 - Heat 1--OVAL; RETRO DAY
Finish Car No Driver
1 8 Eugene Worden
2 12 David Katafiasz
3 31 Jakob Lee
4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
5 34 Stephanie Bradley
6 51 Jeremy Miller
DNS 23 Tom O'Leary IV
FIGURE 8 QUALIFYING  (OVAL--RETRO DAY)
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr. 13.641
2 8 Eugene Worden 13.96
3 31 Jakob lee 14.074
4 34 Stephanie Bradley 14.624
5 51 Jeremy Miller 15.608
6 12 David Katafiasz 15.733
23 Tom O'Leary IV DNQ
THE VAULT ANTIQUES-TREASURES ENDURO RACE-250 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
2 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
3 7 Nathan Sprotberry
4 3 Robb Remick
5 55 Justin Chamberlin
6 23 Steven Smith
7 14 James Rae
8 2 Derrick Sheppard
9 20 Tadek Stadniczuk
10 70 Dale Buttrey
11 19 Cody Remick
12 9 Ed Case
13 21 Kenyon Knight
14 60 Jeff Evens
15 59 Tom LaFollette
ENDURO QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 13.813
2 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 13.814
3 2 Derrick Sheppard 13.953
4 20 Tadek Stadniczuk 14.063
5 23 Steven Smith 14.088
6 3 Robb Remick 14.126
7 70 Dale Buttrey 14.228
8 7 Nathan Sprotberry 14.232
9 21 Kenyon Knight 14.253
10 9 Ed Case 14.283
11 14 James Rae 14.478
12 19 Cody Remick 14.611
13 55 Justin Chamberlin 14.742
14 59 Tom LaFollette 15.088
15 60 Jeff Evens 16.374
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
2 8 Gary Cronenwett
3 97 Nick Shanks
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 26 Ron Allen
6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
7 33 Greg Studt
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 118 Landon Schuster
2 3 Trevor Farmer
3 28 David Liaeff
4 104 Max Fair
5 22 Clarity Patton
6 45 Johnny Rangel
7 30 Jeff Luttermoser
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 56 Wilburn Parks
2 5 James Pankow
3 25 Lonnie York
4 11 David Hanna
5 4 Collin Barron
6 95 Chris Diovardi
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 8 Gary Cronenwett
2 97 Nick Shanks
3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
4 33 Greg Studt
5 104 Max Fair
6 3 Trevor Farmer
7 30 Jeff Luttermoser
8 25 Lonnie York
9 45 Johnny Rangel
10 5 James Pankow
11 22 Clarity Patton
12 56 Wilburn Parks
13 4 Collin Barron
14 95 Chris Diovardi
15 44 Paul Pelletier
16 26 Ron Allen
17 28 David Liaeff
18 118 Landon Schuster
19 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
20 85 LJ Farmer
21 11 David Hanna
Street Stocks - B-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 68 Robert Stewart
2 O3 Taylor Papineau
3 58 Mike Miller
4 37 Justin Peterman
DNS 50 Rich Abel
STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 O3 Taylor Papineau
2 68 Robert Stewart
3 58 Mike Miller
4 50 Rich Abel
DNS 37 Justin Peterman
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 33 Greg Studt 13.37
2 26 Ron Allen 13.392
3 44 Paul Pelletier 13.402
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.407
5 97 Nick Shanks 13.426
6 8 Gary Cronenwett 13.448
7 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 13.457
8 28 David Liaeff 13.468
9 104 Max Fair 13.514
10 3 Trevor Farmer 13.516
11 30 Jeff Luttermoser 13.538
12 118 Landon Schuster 13.547
13 45 Johnny Rangel 13.624
14 22 Clarity Patton 13.643
15 5 James Pankow 13.724
16 25 Lonnie York 13.777
17 95 Chris Diovardi 13.968
18 85 LJ Farmer 13.979
19 11 David Hanna 13.987
20 56 Wilburn Parks 14.052
21 O3 Taylor Papineau 14.098
22 50 Rich Abel 14.162
23 4 Collin Barron 14.324
24 68 Robert Stewart 14.345
25 58 Mike Miller 14.751
26 37 Justin Peterman 14.818
Comments
Colleen H.

Hey Drivers I have a Bunch of Candy For Sale Cheap hit me up if you need Some $1-5 with Car #26