Jack's Bicycle Opener: OSLM, F8, SS. 4 p.m. start.

May 01, 2021 - 04:00 PM EDT
May1
Flat Rock Speedway
Jack's Bicycle of Monroe Opening Day
1-May-21
20 LAP ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
2 31 Jakob Lee
3 03 Ethen Lambert
4 8W Eugene Worden
5 12 David Katafiasz
6 02L Dave Lambert
7 34 Stephanie Bradley
8 23 Tom O'Leary IV
9 51 Jeremy Miller
10 27V Joe Vanderhoof
11 32 Brice Thomsen
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 03 Ethen Lambert
2 27V Joe Vanderhoof
3 8W Eugene Worden
4 31 Jakob Lee
5 23 Tom O'Leary IV
6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 32 Brice Thomsen
2 02L Dave Lambert
3 34 Stephanie Bradley
DNS 12 David Katafiasz
DNS 51 Jeremy Miller
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 31 Jakob Lee 20.889
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.951
3 03 Ethen Lambert 21.447
4 27V Joe Vanderhoof 21.447
5 8W Eugene Worden 21.494
6 23 Tom O'Leary IV 21.624
7 02L Dave Lambert 21.865
8 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.919
9 32 Bryce Thomsen 22.588
10 51 Jeremy Miller 25.901
11 12 David Katafiasz DNQ
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Justin Schroeder
2 45 Frank Jiovani
3 5L Eric Lee
4 33 Stan Yee Jr
5 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
6 10Z Connor Zbozien
7 16 Hayden Sprague
8 44 Paul Pelletier
9 51 Chris Benson
10 11 Derrick Sheppard
11 09 Austin Thiel
12 25R Dennis Rederstorf
13 P51 Scott Pemberton
14 84 Guy Fire
15 45R George Rangel
DNS 54 Steve Hawes
Outlaw Super Late Model-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
2 44 Paul Pelletier
3 45 Frank Jiovani
4 5L Eric Lee
5 33 Stan Yee Jr
6 10Z Connor Zbozien
7 P51 Scott Pemberton
8 4 Justin Schroeder
Outlaw Super Late Model-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Austin Thiel
2 51 Chris Benson
3 45R George Rangel
4 25R Dennis Rederstorf
5 84 Guy Fire
6 16 Hayden Sprague
DNS 11 Derrick Sheppard
DNS 54 Steve Hawes
Outlaw Super Late Model - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 4 Justin Schroeder 11.617
2 10Z Connor Zbozien 11.78
3 5L Eric Lee 11.792
4 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.836
5 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.848
6 45 Frank Jiovani 11.863
7 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.923
8 44 Paul Pelletier 11.971
9 45R George Rangel 12.079
10 84 Guy Fire 12.1
11 51 Chris Benson 12.108
12 16 Hayden Sprague 12.145
13 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.198
14 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.329
15 9 Austin Thiel 12.376
16 54 Steve Hawes DNQ
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 81 Rob Moore Jr
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
3 28 David Liaeff
4 8 Gary Cronenwett
5 97 Nick Shanks
6 104 Max Fair
7 118 Landon Schuster
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 22P Clarity Patton
2 5P James Pankow
3 30L Jeff Luttermoser
4 82 Rob Moore
5 33 Greg Studt
6 3 Trevor Farmer
7 99 Lance Lipasek
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 25Y Lonnie York
2 45R Johnny Rangel
3 52B George Burgess
4 95 Chris Diovardi
5 4 Collin Barron
DNS 71 Doug Litogot
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 104 Max Fair
3 81 Rob Moore Jr
4 8 Gary Cronenwett
5 97 Nick Shanks
6 118 Landon Schuster
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
8 82 Rob Moore
9 5P James Pankow
10 3 Trevor Farmer
11 22P Clarity Patton
12 30L Jeff Luttermoser
13 4 Collin Barron
14 99 Lance Lipasek
15 45R Johnny Rangel
16 95 Chris Diovardi
17 52B George Burgess
18 25Y Lonnie York
19 28 David Liaeff
20 71 Doug  Litogot
Street Stocks - B-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 03P Taylor Papineau
2 80 Rob Liedel
3 56 Wilburn Parks
4 68 Robert Stewart
5 58 Mike Miller
6 11 David Hanna
7 61 Ryan Smith
DNS 103 Caleb Barron
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 56 Wilburn Parks
2 103B Caleb Barron
3 11 David Hanna
4 58 Mike Miller
5 80 Rob Liedel
6 03P Taylor Papineau
7 68 Robert Stewart
DNS 50 Rich Abel
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 118 Landon Schuster 13.282
2 8 Gary Cronenwett 13.288
3 104 Max Fair 13.294
4 28 David Liaeff 13.355
5 97 Nick Shanks 13.371
6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.431
7 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.434
8 3 Trevor Farmer 13.49
9 33 Greg Studt 13.506
10 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.509
11 82 Rob Moore 13.585
12 5P James Pankow 13.623
13 99 Lance Lipasek 13.693
14 22P Clarity Patton 13.703
15 95 Chris Diovardi 13.727
16 45R Johnny Rangel 13.742
17 4 Collin Barron 13.756
18 25Y Lonnie York 13.781
19 71 Doug  Litogot 13.823
20 52B George Burgess 13.904
21 56 Wilburn Parks 13.92 B Main Fast Qualifier
22 03P Taylor Papineau 14.206
23 11 David Hanna 14.215
24 68 Robert Stewart 14.425
25 58 Mike Miller 14.586
26 50 Rich Abel 14.615
27 103 Caleb Barron DNQ
28 80 Rob Liedel DNQ
Comments
Bobby C.

Tickets at booth only or online?

David T.

Hey Bobby, I was wondering the same and ended up reading that tickets are only available at the booth on a first come first serve basis.

Scott W. Schultz

My apologies for not getting to this in a timely manner.  No excuse...all Flat 

Rock event ticket sales are on race day only at the track; the only events we do pre-sale will be the bus races.  We will decide on the bus race itself, due the State restrictions now in place, 30 days out...there are no plans to do online sales at this time for Flat Rock.