• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--FINAL RACE OF YEAR!
    SATURDAY, SEPT. 7, 2019--SPECIAL START TIME--6 p.m.
    (Rain date Sunday, Sept. 8 at 1 p.m.)
    The Vault Antiques and Treasures 250 lap Enduro Championship,
    Plus Street Stocks and Bandoleros!
    COLLEGE ID NIGHT! SHOW YOUR COLLEGE ID AND GET IN FREE!
    (Please pick up ticket at ticket office upon arrival to track)
    **Bring your ticket stub from Aug. 31 bus race and receive $5 discount!
    Pit gate: 3 p.m.
    Ticket office and Front Gates: 4:30 p.m.
    Practice/Qualifying: 4:30
    Racing: **SPECIAL START TIME OF 6 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults: $15
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
    *There is no advance sale for this race; ALL tickets go on sale at the track race day at 4:30 p.m.
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Sun. Oct. 6 Flat Rock Historical Society Flea Market, 7 a.m. to 4 p.m.   No racing.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--September 7, 2019
    The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro 250
    Race # 4 of Series Pre-Entry list (as of 9-4-19)
    CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    1 Kyle Metdepenningen/Brooklyn, MI Dad
    2 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
    3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
    4 Jeff Metdepenningen/China Twp, MI Auto Farm
    O6 Jacob Thomas/Monroe, MI Thomas Racing
    7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear
    8 Rick Bennett/Toledo, OH Bennett Racing
    9 Ed Case/Lincoln Park, MI Case Racing
    10 Jesse Carrillo/Toledo, OH Northwest Trailers
    13 Matt Ringger/Toledo, OH Ringger Racing
    14 Jimmy Rae/Carleton, MI Michigan Massage Professionals/Shearrers Arts and Motion
    19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
    20 Ethan Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Hypercyl/M-N Controls/Stevens Disposal/Forest View Lanes/1 Stop Speed
    Shop/'Precision Epoxy Flooring/X Factor Photos/Bedford HS Auto Shop
    23 Steve Smith/Chesterfield, MI Automotive Machine
    29 Herbie King/Clarkston, MI King Racing
    42 Troy Brehmer/Toledo, OH Brehmer Motorsports
    55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI Chamberlin Racing
    59 Tom LaFollette/Whitmore Lake, MI LaFollette Racing
    O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
    117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-SEPTEMBER 7, 2019
    THE VAULT ENDURO SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT
    THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES ENDURO FEATURE-250 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
    2 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
    3 06 Jacob Thomas
    4 9 Ed Case
    5 7 Nathan Sprotberry
    6 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
    7 3 Robb Remick
    8 14 James Rae
    9 59 Tom LaFollette
    10 70 Dale Buttrey
    11 42 Troy Brehmer
    12 117 David Rumble
    13 13 Matt Ringger
    14 04 Tony Rumble
    15 55 Justin Chamberlin
    16 2 Derrick Sheppard
    17 77 Frank Trupiano
    18 29 Herbie King
    ENDURO QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 3 Robb Remick 13.838
    2 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 13.839
    3 O6 Jacob Thomas 13.849
    4 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 13.945
    5 42 Troy Brehmer 14.064
    6 7 Nathan Sprotberry 14.143
    7 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 14.331
    8 9 Ed Case 14.347
    9 77 Frank Trupiano 14.373
    10 2 Derrick Sheppard 14.379
    11 13 Matt Ringger 14.401
    12 14 James Rae 14.535
    13 55 Justin Chamberlin 14.671
    14 70 Dale Buttrey 14.765
    15 59 Tom LaFollette 14.78
    16 29 Herbie King 15.708
    DNQ O4 Tony Rumble
    DNQ 117 David Rumble
    Street Stocks - Pursuit Race
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 22 Clarity Patton
    2 28 David Liaeff
    3 103 Collin Barron
    4 85 L.J. Farmer
    5 25 Lonnie York
    6 95 Austin Thiel
    7 38 Aaron Greathouse
    Street Stocks - A-Pursuit Race
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 71 Doug Litogot
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 13 Anthony Camilli
    4 4 Brian Kirksey
    5 29 Trevor Farmer
    6 87 Jerry Farmer
    7 81 Rob Moore Jr
    8 08 Mike Miller
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK FEATURE-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 28 David Liaeff
    2 103 Collin Barron
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 25 Lonnie York
    5 29 Trevor Farmer
    6 81 Rob Moore Jr
    7 95 Austin Thiel
    8 22 Clarity Patton
    9 4 Brian Kirksey
    10 87 Jerry Farmer
    11 13 Anthony Camilli
    12 71 Doug Litogot
    13 85 L.J. Farmer
    14 93 Joe Rozek
    15 08 Mike Miller
    16 38 Aaron Greathouse
    STREET STOCK QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 28 David Liaeff 13.257
    2 33 Greg Studt 13.406
    3 103 Collin Barron 13.498
    4 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.524
    5 22 Clarity Patton 13.526
    6 29 Trevor Farmer 13.584
    7 95 Austin Thiel 13.613
    8 71 Doug Litogot 13.713
    9 25 Lonnie York 13.797
    10 87 Jerry Farmer 13.807
    11 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.822
    12 4 Brian Kirksey 13.947
    13 85 LJ Farmer 14.033
    14 13 Anthony Camilli 14.214
    15 93 Joe Rozek 14.593
    16 O8 Mike Miller 15.257
Comments