Harris Mechanical Season Championships: Late Models, Figure 8's, Street Stocks

August 24, 2019 - 07:00 PM EDT
Aug24
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 24, 2019
HARRIS MECHANICAL SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 CHAMPIONSHIP RACE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 03 Ethen Lambert
4 02 Dave Lambert
5 5 James Vanderhoof
6 34 Stephanie Bradley
7 10 James Pankow
8 33 Greg Studt
9 13 Jakob Lee
DNS 52 Jeremy Miller
DNS 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman
2 13 Jakob Lee
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 52 Jeremy Miller
5 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 03 Ethen Lambert
2 02 Dave Lambert
3 34 Stephanie Bradley
4 5 James Vanderhoof
5 10 James Pankow
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.547
2 33 Greg Studt 20.564
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.784
4 13 Jakob Lee 20.802
5 52 Jeremy Miller 20.951
6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.068
7 03 Ethen Lambert 21.428
8 5 James Vanderhoof 21.834
9 10 James Pankow 21.891
10 02 Dave Lambert 22.079
11 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.155
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 41 Hayden Sprague
2 45 Frank Jiovani
3 101 Craig Everage
4 10 Connor Zbozien
5 20 Jeff Vrsek
6 4 Justin Schroeder
7 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
8 44 Paul Pelletier
9 51 Chris Benson
10 53 Joe Hawes
11 5 Eric Lee
12 25 Dennis Rederstorf
13 54 Steve Hawes
14 116 Jack Varney Jr.
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 45 Frank Jiovani
2 10 Connor Zbozien
3 44 Paul Pelletier
4 4 Justin Schroeder
5 5 Eric Lee
6 20 Jeff Vrsek
7 41 Hayden Sprague
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 53 Joe Hawes
2 51 Chris Benson
3 101 Craig Everage
4 54 Steve Hawes
5 25 Dennis Rederstorf
6 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
7 116 Jack Varney Jr.
MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 10 Connor Zbozien 11.744
2 5 Eric Lee 11.797
3 41 Hayden Sprague 11.861
4 44 Paul Pelletier 11.935
5 20 Jeff Vrsek 11.936
6 45 Frank Jiovani 11.953
7 4 Justin Schroeder 12.007
8 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.025
9 101 Craig Everage 12.112
10 54 Steve Hawes 12.117
11 51 Chris Benson 12.124
12 53 Joe Hawes 12.232
13 25 Dennis Rederstorf 12.259
14 116 Jack Varney Jr. 12.269
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 4 Max Fair
3 24 Scott Selmi
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
5 103 Caleb Barron
6 97 Nick Shanks
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 15 Kyle Worley
2 28 David Liaeff
3 84 Guy Fire
4 67 Rob Randa
5 81 Rob Moore Jr
6 22 Clarity Patton
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 25 Lonnie York
2 14 Steve Chartrand
3 12 Vaughn Chambless
4 80 Alan Kennedy
5 95 Chris Diovardi
6 71 Doug Litogot
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE-30 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 67 Rob Randa
3 97 Nick Shanks
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
5 24 Scott Selmi
6 71 Doug Litogot
7 15 Kyle Worley
8 103 Caleb Barron
9 84 Guy Fire
10 14 Steve Chartrand
11 28 David Liaeff
12 25 Lonnie York
13 81 Rob Moore Jr
14 80 Alan Kennedy
15 4 Max Fair
16 12 Vaughn Chambless
17 95 Chris Diovardi
18 22 Clarity Patton
Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 56 Wilburn Parks
2 85 L.J. Farmer
3 87 Jerry Farmer
4 00 Ian Jezylo
5 03P Taylor Papineau
6 38 Aaron Greathouse
7 29 Leroy Farmer
Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 0 Adam Jezylo
2 92 Conor Papineau
3 52B George Burgess
4 50 Rich Abel
5 63 Gary Navarre
6 3 Trevor Farmer
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 85 L.J. Farmer
2 00 Ian Jezylo
3 38 Aaron Greathouse
4 87 Jerry Farmer
5 0 Adam Jezylo
6 56 Wilburn Parks
7 29 Leroy Farmer
8 52 George Burgess
9 3 Trevor Farmer
10 03 Taylor Papineau
11 92 Conor Papineau
DNS 63 Gary Navarre
DNS 50 Rich Abel
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 24 Scott Selmi 13.351
2 97 Nick Shanks 13.369
3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.37
4 103B Caleb Barron 13.371
5 33 Greg Studt 13.406
6 4F Max Fair 13.413
7 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.425
8 84 Guy Fire 13.426
9 22P Clarity Patton 13.429
10 28 David Liaeff 13.471
11 67R Rob Randa 13.489
12 15 Kyle Worley 13.549
13 71 Doug Litogot 13.628
14 80 Alan Kennedy 13.658
15 95 Chris Diovardi 13.712
16 14 Steve Chartrand 13.777
17 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.878
18 25Y Lonnie York 13.94
19 29 Leroy Farmer 14.029 B Main fast qualifier
20 87 Jerry Farmer 14.041
21 03P Taylor Papineau 14.042
22 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.055
23 56 Wilburn Parks 14.087
24 00 Ian Jezylo 14.087
25 85 L.J. Farmer 14.104
26 0 Adam Jezylo 14.111
27 52B George Burgess 14.166
28 50 Rich Abel 14.185
29 3 Trevor Farmer 14.233
30 63 Gary Navarre 14.24
31 92 Conor Papineau 14.296
Event Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
8 mph (E)
Humidity
48%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
71°
Wind
9 mph (E)
Humidity
50%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
69°
Wind
8 mph (E)
Humidity
55%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
67°
Wind
7 mph (E)
Humidity
60%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
66°
Wind
7 mph (E)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
65°
Wind
8 mph (E)
Humidity
67%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.