• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    Saturday, August 17--7 p.m. show time!
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models, plus DTS Drive Train
    Specialists Street Stocks, Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    and Bandoleros
    Pit gate: 3 p.m.
    Practice: 4:30
    Front gates: 4:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: Walk up sale only on race day; no advance sale for this event
    Adults-$15
    Kids age 6-12 are $3; under 6 is free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $5
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 17, 2019
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 13 Jakob Lee
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    5 44 Danny Gaddis
    6 03 Ethen Lambert
    7 5 James Vanderhoof
    8 02 Dave Lambert
    9 10 James Pankow
    10 34 Stephanie Bradley
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 13 Jakob Lee
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 44 Danny Gaddis
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 03 Ethen Lambert
    2 02 Dave Lambert
    3 10 James Pankow
    4 5 James Vanderhoof
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 20.581
    2 13 Jakob Lee 20.834
    3 1 Dennis Whisman 20.982
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.129
    5 44 Danny Gaddis 21.166
    6 03 Ethen Lambert 21.394
    7 5 James Vanderhoof 21.661
    8 10P James Pankow 21.856
    9 02 Dave Lambert 22.198
    10 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.465
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 101 Craig Everage
    2 41 Hayden Sprague
    3 4 Justin Schroeder
    4 10 Connor Zbozien
    5 45 Frank Jiovani
    6 53 Joe Hawes
    7 44 Paul Pelletier
    8 51 Chris Benson
    9 20 Jeff Vrsek
    10 5L Eric Lee
    11 33 Stan Yee Jr
    12 54 Steve Hawes
    13 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    Latemodel - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 45 Frank Jiovani
    2 10Z Connor Zbozien
    3 33 Stan Yee Jr
    4 41S Hayden Sprague
    5 5L Eric Lee
    6 20V Jeff Vrsek
    Latemodel - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 53 Joe Hawes
    2 54 Steve Hawes
    3 101 Craig Everage
    4 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    5 51 Chris Benson
    6 44 Paul Pelletier
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 10 Connor Zbozien 11.896
    2 41 Hayden Sprague 11.899
    3 45 Frank Jiovani 11.96
    4 4 Justin Schroeder 11.989
    5 5L Eric Lee 11.997
    6 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.999
    7 20 Jeff Vrsek 12.007
    8 44 Paul Pelletier 12.038
    9 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.078
    10 101 Craig Everage 12.083
    11 54 Steve Hawes 12.151
    12 51 Chris Benson 12.164
    13 53 Joe Hawes 12.241
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24 Scott Selmi
    2 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    3 28 David Liaeff
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 69 Steve Searles
    6 25Y Lonnie York
    7 76 Craig Lange
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 97 Nick Shanks
    2 82 Rob Moore
    3 83 Tim Moore
    4 67R Rob Randa
    5 103B Caleb Barron
    6 31S Pete Shrake
    7 15 Kyle Worley
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 81 Rob Moore Jr
    3 71 Doug Litogot
    4 4F Max Fair
    5 12 Vaughn Chambless
    6 22P Clarity Patton
    7 3 Trevor Farmer
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24 Scott Selmi
    2 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
    3 31 Pete Shrake
    4 67 Rob Randa
    5 82 Rob Moore
    6 33 Greg Studt
    7 103 Caleb Barron
    8 69 Steve Searles
    9 83 Tim Moore
    10 28 David Liaeff
    11 22 Clarity Patton
    12 81 Rob Moore Jr
    13 71 Doug Litogot
    14 56 Wilburn Parks
    15 3 Trevor Farmer
    16 25 Lonnie York
    17 4 Max Fair
    18 97 Nick Shanks
    19 12 Vaughn Chambless
    20 15 Kyle Worley
    DNS 76 Craig Lange
    Street Stocks - B-Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 00 Ian Jezylo
    2 95 Chris Diovardi
    3 03P Taylor Papineau
    4 54 Paul Duffin
    5 0 Adam Jezylo
    6 50 Rich Abel
    7 85 L.J. Farmer
    8 29 Leroy Farmer
    9 87 Jerry Farmer
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 54 Paul Duffin
    2 85 L.J. Farmer
    3 00 Ian Jezylo
    4 03 Taylor Papineau
    5 87 Jerry Farmer
    6 50 Rich Abel
    7 0 Adam Jezylo
    8 29 Leroy Farmer
    9 95 Chris Diovardi
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.39
    2 76 Craig Lange 13.407
    3 69 Steve Searles 13.414
    4 28 David Liaeff 13.416
    5 24 Scott Selmi 13.417
    6 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 13.421
    7 31 Pete Shrake 13.423
    8 15 Kyle Worley 13.454
    9 83 Tim Moore 13.481
    10 103 Caleb Barron 13.491
    11 82 Rob Moore 13.497
    12 67 Rob Randa 13.498
    13 97 Nick Shanks 13.507
    14 4F Max Fair 13.553
    15 22 Clarity Patton 13.614
    16 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.618
    17 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.635
    18 56 Wilburn Parks 13.733
    19 71 Doug Litogot 13.757
    20 3 Trevor Farmer 13.776
    21 25 Lonnie York 13.78 A Main provisional
    22 54 Paul Duffin 13.865 B Main Fast Qualifier
    23 03 Taylor Papineau 14.007
    24 0 Adam Jezylo 14.155
    25 00 Ian Jezylo 14.174
    26 95 Chris Diovardi 14.215
    27 50 Rich Abel 14.227
    28 85 L.J. Farmer 14.441
    29 29 Leroy Farmer 14.561
    30 87 Jerry Farmer DNQ
    BANDOLERO
    1 24 Joel Smith
Comments