FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL! OSLM, SS, MCR Dwarf Cars. 7:30 p.m. START.

August 05, 2022 - 07:30 PM EDT
Aug5

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY INFORMATION

FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL!  FRIDAY, AUGUST 5, 2022

7:30 p.m. start time

ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models (OSLM), DTS Drive Train Specialists ARCA Street Stocks (SS) Retro Night-4 car dashes, pursuits; and MCR Dwarf Cars!

**Play 1st Mobile Gaming Trailer on the grounds 6:30-8:30 p.m.  FREE VIDEO GAMES!

Pit gates:  3:30 p.m.

Practice:   5:30

Front Gates/Ticket office:  5:30 p.m.

Racing:  7:30 p.m. SPECIAL START TIME

GRANDSTANDS

Adults $15

Kids 6-12:  $5

Under 6:  Free

(There is no advance sale for this event; tickets go on sale at the track race day at 5:30 p.m.)

RACER INFORMATION

Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member

ORDER OF EVENTS-AUGUST 5, 2022

5:30 pm          Practice: SS, OSLM, MCR

                        Group qualifying:  same order-6 laps

7 pm               OSLM heats

                        MCR heats               

Street Stock A 4-car dash

                        Street Stock B 4-car dash

                        Street Stock pursuit races

                        OSLM Feature-50 laps

                        MCR Dwarf Car Feature-25 laps

                        Street Stock A Main-25 laps

                        Street Stock B Main-15 laps

                       

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 5, 2022
FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL!
STREET STOCK RETRO NIGHT!   4-LAP DASH, PURSUITS
Street Stocks; 4 CAR DASH- A MAIN
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 81 Rob Moore Jr
3 33 Greg Studt
4 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr.
Street Stocks:  B MAIN DASH
Finish Car No Driver
1 50 Rich Abel
2 58 Mike Miller
3 68 Bob Stewart
Street Stocks; Pursuit Race
Finish Car No Driver
1 21 Kenyon Knight
2 103 Caleb Barron
3 104 Collin Barron
4 45 Johnny Rangel
5 71 Doug Litogot
6 57 Ron Allen
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
8 118 Landon Schuster
Street Stocks; Pursuit Race
Finish Car No Driver
1 42 Troy Brehmer
2 5 Austin McKee
3 10 Chuck Pankow
4 11 Jeremy Cronenwett
5 15B Evan Batkins
6 O3 Taylor Papineau
7 38 Aaron Greathouse
8 80 Rob Liedel
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS ARCA STREET STOCK A FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr
4 71 Doug  Litogot
5 81 Rob Moore Jr
6 45 Johnny Rangel
7 21 Kenyon Knight
8 104 Collin Barron
9 118 Landon Schuster
10 11 Jeremy Cronenwett
11 103 Caleb Barron
12 5 Austin McKee
13 O3 Taylor Papineau
14 80 Rob Liedel
15 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
16 15B Evan Batkins
17 42 Troy Brehmer
18 38 Aaron Greathouse
19 10 Chuck Pankow
20 57 Ron Allen
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B FEATURE-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 68 Bob Stewart
2 58 Mike Miller
3 50 Rich Abel
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 1 Steve Cronenwett Jr 13.348
2 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.385
3 33 Greg Studt 13.393
4 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.399
5 57 Ron Allen 13.407
6 118 Landon Schuster 13.434
7 71 Doug  Litogot 13.463
8 45 Johnny Rangel 13.501
9 104 Collin Barron 13.545
10 103 Caleb Barron 13.578
11 21 Kenyon Knight 13.607
12 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.745
13 11 Jeremy Cronenwett 13.786
14 80 Rob Liedel 13.814
15 5 Austin McKee 13.967
16 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.038
17 O3 Taylor Papineau 14.091
18 15B Evan Batkins 14.109
19 10 Chuck Pankow 14.178
20 42 Troy Brehmer 14.193
21 50 Rich Abel 14.525 B MAIN FAST QUALIFIER
22 58 Mike Miller 14.809
23 68 Bob Stewart 15.409
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 Eric Lee
2 45 Conner Zbozien
3 51 Chris Benson
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 90 Dennis Strickland
6 53 Joe Hawes
7 33 Stan Yee Jr.
8 54 Steve Hawes
9 145 George Rangel
10 11 Derrick Sheppard
11 8 Joshua Spindelman
12 O9 Austin Thiel
13 10 James Pankow
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 44 Paul Pelletier
2 5 Eric Lee
3 145 George Rangel
4 45 Conner Zbozien
5 53 Joe Hawes
6 51 Chris Benson
7 90 Dennis Strickland
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 O9 Austin Thiel
2 8 Joshua Spindelman
3 10 James Pankow
4 33 Stan Yee Jr.
5 54 Steve Hawes
DNS 11 Derrick Sheppard
Late Model Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 45 Conner Zbozien 11.856
2 90 Dennis Strickland 11.899
3 5 Eric Lee 11.922
4 51 Chris Benson 11.934
5 44 Paul Pelletier 12.027
6 53 Joe Hawes 12.031
7 145 George Rangel 12.124
8 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.13
9 8 Joshua Spindelman 12.206
10 33 Stan Yee Jr. 12.236
11 54 Steve Hawes 12.26
12 O9 Austin Thiel 12.625
13 10 James Pankow 12.82
MCR DWARF CAR FEATURE--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 Matt Kemp
2 20 Cei Bowen
3 28 Dave Wylie
4 44 Zack Nichols
5 97 Troy Hoffman
6 14 Eric Hoffman
7 12 Vaughn Chambless
8 35 Ed Laroe
9 34 Matt Biessel
10 29 Jon Wylie
11 4 Brandon Collins
HEAT WINNERS:  Zack Nichols, Matt Biessel
MCR QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 5 Matt Kemp 12.832
2 97 Eric Hoffman 12.989
3 20 Cei Bowen 13.149
4 44 Zack Nichols 13.258
5 28 Dave Wylie 13.303
6 35 Ed Laroe 13.326
7 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.419
8 29 Jon Wylie 13.536
9 14 Eric Hoffman 13.572
10 34 Matt Biessel 13.711
11 4 Brandon Collins 14.578
Event Weather Forecast
Possible light rain in the morning.
Precipitation
6% chance of rain
Temperature
82°
Wind
7 mph (SE)
Humidity
77%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
3% chance of rain
Temperature
80°
Wind
7 mph (SE)
Humidity
82%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
78°
Wind
6 mph (SE)
Humidity
86%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
2% chance of rain
Temperature
77°
Wind
6 mph (SE)
Humidity
87%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
2% chance of rain
Temperature
77°
Wind
5 mph (SE)
Humidity
88%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments