• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL!! FRIDAY, AUGUST 9 (No racing Saturday)
    UAW LOCAL 3000 KIDS NIGHT!
    Kids to age 12 FREE and receive FREE hot dog
    (Parents-pick up kids tickets at ticket window upon arrival to track Friday)
    ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
    Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    The Vault Antiques and Treasures 250 lap Enduro
    Pit gate: 4 p.m.
    Ticket office and Front Gates: 5:30 p.m.
    Practice: 5:30 p.m. 
    Racing: 7:30 p.m.
    Grandstands--ALL tickets go on sale at 5:30 p.m. raceday at the track (No pre-sale)
    Adults-$15
    Kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog!
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $5
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--August 9, 2019
    The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro 250
    Race # 3 of Series Pre-Entry list (as of 8-5-19)
    CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    1 Kyle Metdepenningen/Brooklyn, MI Dad
    3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
    4 Jeff Metdepenningen/China Twp, MI Auto Farm
    7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear
    8 Jacob Bennett/Toledo, OH Bennett Racing
    13 Matt Ringger/Toledo, OH Ringger Racing
    14 Jimmy Rae/Carleton, MI Michigan Massage Professionals/Shearrers Arts and Motion
    17 Nick Frantz/Mt. Morris, MI Magnum Towing/Signarama of Novi
    19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
    20 Ethan Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Hypercyl/M-N Controls/Stevens Disposal/Forest View Lanes/1 Stop Speed Shop
    Precision Epoxy Flooring/X Factor Photos/Bedford HS Auto Shop
    22 Jimmy Gullett/Armada, MI Jim's Industrial Catering
    23 Steve Smith/Chesterfield, MI Automotive Machine
    29 Herbie King/Clarkston, MI King Racing
    42 Troy Brehmer/Toledo, OH Brehmer Motorsports
    55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI Chamberlin Racing
    O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
    117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff Screen Printing/McKillop Associates Sportswear
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 9, 2019
    UAW LOCAL 3000 FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL!
    THE VAULT ARCA ENDURO SERIES FEATURE-250 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
    2 2S Derrick Sheppard
    3 9 Ed Case
    4 06T Jacob Thomas
    5 77 Frank Trupiano
    6 7 Nathan Sprotberry
    7 4 Rayce Metdepenningen
    8 1 Kyle Metdepenningen
    9 3 Robb Remick
    10 14 James Rae
    11 23 Jeff Metdepenningen
    12 117 David Rumble
    13 04 Tony Rumble
    14 70 Dale Buttrey
    15 29 Herbie King
    16 42 Troy Brehmer
    17 22 Jimmy Tucker
    18 8 Rick Bennett
    19 55 Justin Chamberlin
    20 28 Mike Miller
    21 54 Paul Martell
    22 17 Nick Frantz
    23 10C Jesse Carillo
    24 19 Cody Remick
    DNS 21 Kenyon Knight
    ENDURO QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 13.844
    2 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 13.979
    3 42 Troy Brehmer 14.063
    4 2 Derrick Sheppard 14.068
    5 3 Robb Remick 14.076
    6 4 Rayce Metdepenningen 14.188
    7 23 Jeff Metdepenningen 14.19
    8 9 Ed Case 14.238
    9 77 Frank Trupiano 14.274
    10 8 Rick Bennett 14.306
    11 O6 Jacob Thomas 14.393
    12 55 Justin Chamberlin 14.636
    13 14 James Rae 14.646
    14 21 Kenyon Knight 14.673
    15 54 Paul Martell 14.689
    16 10 Jesse Carrillo 14.885
    17 19 Cody Remick 14.928
    18 70 Dale Buttrey 14.976
    19 17 Nick Frantz 15.06
    20 28 Mike Miller 15.411
    21 22 Jimmy Gullett 15.608
    7 Nathan Sprotberry N/T
    DNQ 29 Herbie King
    DNQ 117 David Rumble
    DNQ O4 Tony Rumble
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 52 Jeremy Miller
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 02L Dave Lambert
    7 5 James Vanderhoof
    8 34 Stephanie Bradley
    9 1 Dennis Whisman
    10 10P James Pankow
    11 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    DNS 03 Ethen Lambert
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 52 Jeremy Miller
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    5 03 Ethen Lambert
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 02L Dave Lambert
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    4 10P James Pankow
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley
    6 5 James Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 20.544
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.674
    3 52 Jeremy Miller 20.69
    4 09 Billy Earley 20.748
    5 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.96
    6 03 Ethen Lambert 21.239
    7 5 James Vanderhoof 21.31
    8 27V Joe Vanderhoof 21.41
    9 1 Dennis Whisman 21.672
    10 10P James Pankow 21.995
    11 02 Dave Lambert 22.003
    DNQ 34 Stephanie Bradley
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 28 David Liaeff
    2 67R Rob Randa
    3 24 Scott Selmi
    4 22P Clarity Patton
    5 33 Greg Studt
    6 4F Max Fair
    7 12 Vaughn Chambless
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 83 Tim Moore
    2 103B Caleb Barron
    3 97 Nick Shanks
    4 80 Alan Kennedy
    5 81 Rob Moore Jr
    6 3 Trevor Farmer
    7 71 Doug Litogot
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 52B George Burgess
    2 85 L.J. Farmer
    3 87 Jerry Farmer
    4 54 Paul Duffin
    5 95 Chris Diovardi
    6 25Y Lonnie York
    7 50 Rich Abel
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 97 Nick Shanks
    2 24 Scott Selmi
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 67 Rob Randa
    5 28 David Liaeff
    6 22P Clarity Patton
    7 103 Caleb Barron
    8 3 Trevor Farmer
    9 85 L.J. Farmer
    10 4F Max Fair
    11 12 Vaughn Chambless
    12 81 Rob Moore Jr
    13 25 Lonnie York
    14 87 Jerry Farmer
    15 71 Doug Litogot
    16 54 Paul Duffin
    17 95 Chris Diovardi
    18 80 Alan Kennedy
    19 50 Rich Abel
    20 52 George Burgess
    DNS 83 Tim Moore
    Street Stocks - B-Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 00 Ian Jezylo
    2 56 Wilburn Parks
    3 38 Aaron Greathouse
    4 03P Taylor Papineau
    5 0 Adam Jezylo
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 38 Aaron Greathouse
    3 00 Ian Jezylo
    4 0 Adam Jezylo
    5 03P Taylor Papineau
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.241
    2 24 Scott Selmi 13.275
    3 22P Clarity Patton 13.357
    4 67R Rob Randa 13.385
    5 4F Max Fair 13.388
    6 28 David Liaeff 13.394
    7 97 Nick Shanks 13.395
    8 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.447
    9 83 Tim Moore 13.457
    10 103B Caleb Barron 13.559
    11 71 Doug Litogot 13.575
    12 3 Trevor Farmer 13.649
    13 80 Alan Kennedy 13.668
    14 54 Paul Duffin 13.7
    15 25Y Lonnie York 13.71
    16 50 Rich Abel 13.874
    17 95 Chris Diovardi 13.909
    18 85 L.J. Farmer 13.916
    19 87 Jerry Farmer 13.925
    20 52B George Burgess 13.97
    21 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.977
    22 0 Adam Jezylo 14
    23 56 Wilburn Parks 14.112
    24 03P Taylor Papineau 14.124
    25 00 Ian Jezylo 14.19
    26 12 Vaughn Chambless 15.885
Comments