• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!!
    Saturday, August 3, 2019
    CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100
    100 lap feature--ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
    Plus 25 lap Street Stock B Main, ARCA Late Model Sportsman, Bandoleros,
    TKC Go-Karts and Kids Power Wheels Derby!
    Pit gate: 2:30 p.m.
    Front gates: 4:30 p.m.
    Practice: 4:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands--NO pre-sale for this event; all tickets go on sale race day at 4:30 p.m.
    Adults-$15
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100--August 3, 2019
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY
    Lap Money Sponsor List-$5 per lap (as 8-2-19)
    LAPS SPONSOR
    2 laps Frank Loving
    4 laps Tom Urban
    5 laps Bob's Car Wash-Monroe
    10 laps Budget Tire-Allen Road, Brownstown, Dix Highway-Lincoln Park
    5 laps Sunny Media-Livonia, MI
    5 laps Varsity Ford-Ann Arbor
    5 laps Varsity Lincoln-
    10 laps Jim's Butcher Shop-Flat Rock
    lap 20 $10 bonus In Memory of Ted and Shelley Stadniczuk
    lap 37 Brian Norton
    lap 44 $20 bonus in Memory of Don Lane (Brian Norton)
    lap 50 $25 bonus-Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club
    lap 86 Brian Norton
    lap 88 Brian Norton
    lap 94 Brian Norton
    lap 100 $10 bonus In Memory of Ted and Shelley Stadniczuk
    20 laps Carl's Furniture-Telegraph Road, Flat Rock
    laps 10 and 3 In Memory of Bob Rae, SS #103
    10 laps Max and Karen Scott
       
    30 LAP B MAIN  
    3 laps Max and Karen Scott
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 3, 2019
    CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100
    CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100-ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A FEATURE-100 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 26 Jim Froling
    3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    4 22 Clarity Patton
    5 82 Rob Moore
    6 103 Caleb Barron
    7 7 Arnold Kirsch
    8 56 Wilburn Parks
    9 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
    10 12 Vaughn Chambless
    11 73 Cody Hall
    12 97 Nick Shanks
    13 84 Guy Fire
    14 118 Landon Schuster
    15 81 Rob Moore Jr.
    16 28 David Liaeff
    17 67 Rob Randa
    18 38 Aaron Greathouse
    19 15 Kyle Worley
    20 83 Tim Moore
    21 69 Steve Searles
    CORRIGAN RACE FUELS ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B FEATURE-30 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 42 Troy Brehmer
    2 80 Alan Kennedy
    3 87 Jerry Farmer
    4 25 Lonnie York
    5 95 Chris Diovardi
    6 OO Ian Jezylo
    7 3 Trevor Farmer
    8 85 LJ Farmer
    9 29 Leroy Farmer
    10 92 Conor Papineau
    11 50 Rich Abel
    12 93 Joe Rozek
    13 O3 Taylor Papineau
    14 14 Steve Chartrand
    15 O Adam Jezylo
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 69 Steve Searles 13.277
    2 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.309
    3 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 13.338
    4 33 Greg Studt 13.363
    5 22 Clarity Patton 13.382
    6 26 Jim Froling 13.386
    7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.395
    8 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.41
    9 118 Landon Schuster 13.412
    10 82 Rob Moore 13.443
    11 15 Kyle Worley 13.49
    12 28 David Liaeff 13.493
    13 103 Caleb Barron 13.495
    14 83 Tim Moore 13.512
    15 97 Nick Shanks 13.524
    16 84 Guy Fire 13.55
    17 67 Rob Randa 13.55
    18 73 Cody Hall 13.605
    19 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.616
    20 56 Wilburn Parks 13.698
    21 87 Jerry Farmer 13.772 B Fast qualifier
    22 OO Ian Jezylo 13.784
    23 42 Troy Brehmer 13.807
    24 14 Steve Chartrand 13.843
    25 50 Rich Abel 13.856
    26 95 Chris Diovardi 13.859
    27 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.874 A provisional
    28 3 Trevor Farmer 13.916
    29 80 Alan Kennedy 13.969
    30 25 Lonnie York 13.979
    31 29 Leroy Farmer 14.052
    32 4 Max Fair 14.101
    33 O Adam Jezylo 14.17
    34 O3 Taylor Papineau 14.18
    35 85 LJ Farmer 14.283
    36 92 Conor Papineau 14.713
    37 93 Joe Rozek 16.054
    38 71 Doug Litogot DNQ
    ARCA LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 69 Ron Allen
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 8 Tom O'Leary IV
    5 46 Grant Hedges
    6 2 Kent McCloskey
    7 27 Kenny Sharp
    8 47 Greg Stilwell
    9 111 Adam Plonski
    10 78 Andy Harding
    11 711 Dan Grigsby
    12 57 Robert Meiring
    13 5 Jimmy Wahl
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46H Grant Hedges
    2 11 Howard Kelley Jr.
    3 2 Kent McCloskey
    4 23 Mike Young
    5 27 Kenny Sharp
    DNS 8 Tom O'Leary IV
    DNs 69 Ron Allen
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 111 Adam Plonski
    2 47 Greg Stilwell
    3 5 Jimmy Wahl
    4 78 Andy Harding
    5 57 Robert Meiring
    6 711 Dan Grigsby
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 23 Mike Young 12.968
    2 46H Grant Hedges 13.03
    3 8 Tom O'Leary IV 13.133
    4 69 Ron Allen 13.154
    5 2 Kent McCloskey 13.178
    6 27 Kenny Sharp 13.391
    7 11 Howard Kelley Jr. 13.427
    8 78 Andy Harding 13.68
    9 111 Adam Plonski 13.713
    10 47 Greg Stilwell 13.729
    11 5 Jimmy Wahl 13.813
    12 57 Robert Meiring 13.98
    13 711 Dan Grigsby 15.118
    BANDOLERO: 
    Joel Smith
Comments