• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    Saturday, July 27, 2019
    MORAN CHEVROLET STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150 (rescheduled from July 20)
    Biggest race of the season-Moran Chevrolet Late Models
    ARCA Gold Cup/Main Event Late Model Series
    plus ARCA Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    and DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
    Saturday, July 27
    Pit gate: 1:30 p.m.
    Front Gates: 3:30 p.m.
    Practice: 3:30 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    *Save $5 on advance tickets! Sale ends at NOON Friday, July 26
    **All seating is general admission--CALL 734-782-2480
    Grandstands--Tickets go on sale at 3:30 p.m. raceday at the track
    Adults-$25
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6 are free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Late Model teams and non-members: $30 each
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $5
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    MORAN CHEVROLET-STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150--FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY, JULY 27, 2019
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT SERIES PRE-ENTRY LIST (as of 7-24-19)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI PB Fabrication
    4 Justin Schroeder/New Boston, MI G. Michael Kabot D.D.S. Orthodontics
    5 Eric Lee/Macomb, MI Lee Motorsports
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/Luxe Transportation/BH &H Snacks-Gas/Cygnet Pizza/Reason Sign
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI UGS/ I.D. Engineering/Ultimate Exposure Graphics/Root Recycling
    10 Connor Zbozien/St. Clair Shores, MI Zbozien Motorsports
    12 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Central Transport/Sweet Mfg./Senneker Performance/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance
    16 TBA
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Carleton, MI Diamond Pistons/Trend Peformance/TS Group/5 Mile Speed Shop/Simpson/
    Penske Shocks/Amsoil/Brinn Transmission/Microarmor
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Belleville, MI ABC Hauling
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision
    33 Albert Francis/Painesville, OH Francis Engineering
    41 Hayden Sprague/Howell, MI Fair Racing Development/Ross Mortgage Corp./Senneker Performance/Francis Engineering/DTS
    44 Paul Pelletier/New Boston, MI ABC Plumbing/L & M Hardwood/Jeff's Powdercoating/Blue Water Compressors
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Automotive/VanDoorn Racing Develop./Painters Supply/McQuade Heating-Cooling
    4th Street Auto/JV Auto Repair/Francis Engineering Racing Engines
    50 Kyle Crump/Brighton, MI Crosstown Auto & Truck Parts/VanDoorn Racing Development/M & M Cores/
    Proformance Racing Engines/Snap On Tools
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Churchill Transport/Detroit Tubing Mill/Layered Mfg/Jim's Butcher Shop/Motor City Antique Gallery
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI Pemberton Motorsports
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Fair Racing Development/Royal Truck-Trailer/Senneker Performance/DTS/Earnest Performance/
    Ross Mortgage Corp.
    77 Dan Trosen Jr./Trenton, MI Trosen Motorsports
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN Everageauto.com
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES SPONSORS
    MORAN CHEVROLET DANI'S TRANSPORT ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS FRANCIS ENGINEERING INNOVATIVE FLUIDS, LLC
    Print
    MORAN CHEVROLET STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150--JULY 27, 2019
    LAP MONEY-$5 PER LAP
    Lap 75 $25 bonus-Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club                    
    4 laps In Memory of John Anderson-Brian Norton                    
    15 laps Max and Karen Scott                    
    2 laps Celebrate Recovery                    
    20 laps ABC Plumbing and Drain, Inc.-Ypsilanti, MI 800-523-3854 (Joe Taylor)                    
    20 laps Monroe Sport/Varsity Athletic-7th Street, Monroe, MI   734-457-2727                    
    10 laps Performance Images-Bob Michon                    
    20 laps Mike Damic Racing Photography                    
    4 laps Paul and Iris Anton          
    8 laps Edgar Brown                    
    4 laps Ralph Young                    
    2 laps Brian Phillips                    
    10 laps Jim's Butcher Shop-Telegraph Road, Downtown Flat Rock                    
    4 laps Great Lakes Frequencies                    
    25 laps The Pleasure Zone (Tom Terzo) 586-722-7913                    
    Lap 21 $20 bonus-ABC Hauling                    
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 27, 2019
    MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
    ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODELS/MAIN EVENT SERIES LATE MODELS
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09 Billy Earley
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    5 5 James Vanderhoof
    6 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    7 03 Ethen Lambert
    8 02L Dave Lambert
    9 34 Stephanie Bradley
    10 10P James Pankow
    11 13 Jacob Lee
    12 11 Joe Whisman
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 13 Jacob Lee
    4 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    5 09 Billy Earley
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 03 Ethen Lambert
    2 02L Dave Lambert
    3 5 James Vanderhoof
    4 34 Stephanie Bradley
    5 10P James Pankow
    6 11 Joe Whisman
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 20.313
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.59
    3 27V Joe Vanderhoof 20.678
    4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.903
    5 13 Jacob Lee 21
    6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.003
    7 5 James Vanderhoof 21.476
    8 03 Ethen Lambert 21.641
    9 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.257
    10 10P James Pankow 22.505
    DNQ 02L Dave Lambert
    DNQ 11 Joe Whisman
    MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150-ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODELS
    (ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP RACE #4 AND MAIN EVENT SERIES RACE)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 12 Brian Bergakker
    2 101 Craig Everage
    3 20V Jeff Vrsek
    4 0 Dennis Strickland
    5 45 Frank Jiovani
    6 33 Stan Yee Jr
    7 41S Hayden Sprague
    8 4 Justin Schroeder
    9 5L Eric Lee
    10 44 Paul Pelletier
    11 10Z Connor Zbozien
    12 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    13 51 Chris Benson
    14 P51 Scott Pemberton
    15 71F Harold Fair Jr
    16 54 Steve Hawes
    17 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    18 53 Joe Hawes
    19 8O Tom O'Leary IV
    DNS 9 Mike Root
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALILFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 12 Brian Bergakker 11.583
    2 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.741
    3 5L Eric Lee 11.757
    4 101 Craig Everage 11.767
    5 0 Dennis Strickland 11.805
    6 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.806
    7 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.817
    8 41S Hayden Sprague 11.862
    9 10Z Connor Zbozien 11.873
    10 45 Frank Jiovani 11.88
    11 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.887
    12 4 Justin Schroeder 11.972
    13 44 Paul Pelletier 12.003
    14 53 Joe Hawes 12.054
    15 54 Steve Hawes 12.082
    16 P51 Scott Pemberton 12.206
    17 51 Chris Benson 12.207
    18 8O Tom O'Leary IV 12.736
    DNQ 9 Mike Root
    DNQ 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 76 Craig Lange
    2 84 Guy Fire
    3 22P Clarity Patton
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    6 24 Scott Selmi
    7 95 Chris Diovardi
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 67R Rob Randa
    2 97 Nick Shanks
    3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    4 103B Caleb Barron
    5 118 Landon Schuster
    6 28 David Liaeff
    7 4F Max Fair
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 12 Vaughn Chambless
    2 8 Randy Cornett
    3 69 Steve Searles
    4 25Y Lonnie York
    5 71 Doug Litogot
    6 73 Cody Hall
    7 54 Paul Duffin
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A FEATURE-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 103 Caleb Barron
    2 24 Scott Selmi
    3 118 Landon Schuster
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 84 Guy Fire
    6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    7 28 David Liaeff
    8 67R Rob Randa
    9 4F Max Fair
    10 97 Nick Shanks
    11 25Y Lonnie York
    12 73 Cody Hall
    13 12 Vaughn Chambless
    14 95 Chris Diovardi
    15 76 Craig Lange
    16 8 Randy Cornett
    17 54 Paul Duffin
    18 71 Doug Litogot
    19 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    20 22P Clarity Patton
    21 69 Steve Searles
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 3 Trevor Farmer
    2 56 Wilburn Parks
    3 87 Jerry Farmer
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 00 Ian Jezylo
    6 18 James Baber
    7 63 Gary Navarre
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 03P Taylor Papineau
    2 85 L.J. Farmer
    3 42 Troy Brehmer
    4 0 Adam Jezylo
    5 52B George Burgess
    6 92 Conor Papineau
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B FEATURE-15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 50 Rich Abel
    3 3 Trevor Farmer
    4 87 Jerry Farmer
    5 00 Ian Jezylo
    6 0 Adam Jezylo
    7 85 L.J. Farmer
    8 03P Taylor Papineau
    9 42 Troy Brehmer
    10 63 Steve Theobald
    11 52B George Burgess
    12 18 James Baber
    13 92 Conor Papineau
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.368
    2 22P Clarity Patton 13.394
    3 24 Scott Selmi 13.396
    4 84 Guy Fire 13.399
    5 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.47
    6 76 Craig Lange 13.477
    7 28 David Liaeff 13.506
    8 4F Max Fair 13.518
    9 118 Landon Schuster 13.519
    10 103B Caleb Barron 13.534
    11 97 Nick Shanks 13.544
    12 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.551
    13 67R Rob Randa 13.552
    14 54 Paul Duffin 13.569
    15 69 Steve Searles 13.582
    16 25Y Lonnie York 13.593
    17 8 Randy Cornett 13.619
    18 71 Doug Litogot 13.647
    19 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.663
    20 73 Cody Hall 13.768
    21 95 Chris Diovardi 13.799 A provisional
    22 18 James Baber 13.819 B Fast Qualifier
    23 50 Rich Abel 13.847
    24 00 Ian Jezylo 13.912
    25 56 Wilburn Parks 14.042
    26 87 Jerry Farmer 14.151
    27 3 Trevor Farmer 14.188
    28 63 Gary Navarre 14.2
    29 0 Adam Jezylo 14.214
    30 42 Troy Brehmer 14.251
    31 52B George Burgess 14.254
    32 85 L.J. Farmer 14.376
    33 03P Taylor Papineau 14.387
    34 92 Conor Papineau 14.77
Comments