Moran Chevrolet/Stan Yee Memorial 150-Late Models (rescheduled from July 20), plus Figure 8's, Street Stocks. Advance tickets available.

July 27, 2019 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jul27
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 27, 2019
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODELS/MAIN EVENT SERIES LATE MODELS
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Billy Earley
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 1 Dennis Whisman
4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
5 5 James Vanderhoof
6 27V Joe Vanderhoof
7 03 Ethen Lambert
8 02L Dave Lambert
9 34 Stephanie Bradley
10 10P James Pankow
11 13 Jacob Lee
12 11 Joe Whisman
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 13 Jacob Lee
4 27V Joe Vanderhoof
5 09 Billy Earley
6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 03 Ethen Lambert
2 02L Dave Lambert
3 5 James Vanderhoof
4 34 Stephanie Bradley
5 10P James Pankow
6 11 Joe Whisman
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 20.313
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.59
3 27V Joe Vanderhoof 20.678
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.903
5 13 Jacob Lee 21
6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.003
7 5 James Vanderhoof 21.476
8 03 Ethen Lambert 21.641
9 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.257
10 10P James Pankow 22.505
DNQ 02L Dave Lambert
DNQ 11 Joe Whisman
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150-ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODELS
(ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP RACE #4 AND MAIN EVENT SERIES RACE)
Finish Car No Driver
1 12 Brian Bergakker
2 101 Craig Everage
3 20V Jeff Vrsek
4 0 Dennis Strickland
5 45 Frank Jiovani
6 33 Stan Yee Jr
7 41S Hayden Sprague
8 4 Justin Schroeder
9 5L Eric Lee
10 44 Paul Pelletier
11 10Z Connor Zbozien
12 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
13 51 Chris Benson
14 P51 Scott Pemberton
15 71F Harold Fair Jr
16 54 Steve Hawes
17 77 Dan Trosen Jr
18 53 Joe Hawes
19 8O Tom O'Leary IV
DNS 9 Mike Root
MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALILFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 12 Brian Bergakker 11.583
2 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.741
3 5L Eric Lee 11.757
4 101 Craig Everage 11.767
5 0 Dennis Strickland 11.805
6 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.806
7 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.817
8 41S Hayden Sprague 11.862
9 10Z Connor Zbozien 11.873
10 45 Frank Jiovani 11.88
11 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.887
12 4 Justin Schroeder 11.972
13 44 Paul Pelletier 12.003
14 53 Joe Hawes 12.054
15 54 Steve Hawes 12.082
16 P51 Scott Pemberton 12.206
17 51 Chris Benson 12.207
18 8O Tom O'Leary IV 12.736
DNQ 9 Mike Root
DNQ 77 Dan Trosen Jr
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 76 Craig Lange
2 84 Guy Fire
3 22P Clarity Patton
4 33 Greg Studt
5 30L Jeff Luttermoser
6 24 Scott Selmi
7 95 Chris Diovardi
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 67R Rob Randa
2 97 Nick Shanks
3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
4 103B Caleb Barron
5 118 Landon Schuster
6 28 David Liaeff
7 4F Max Fair
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 12 Vaughn Chambless
2 8 Randy Cornett
3 69 Steve Searles
4 25Y Lonnie York
5 71 Doug Litogot
6 73 Cody Hall
7 54 Paul Duffin
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 103 Caleb Barron
2 24 Scott Selmi
3 118 Landon Schuster
4 33 Greg Studt
5 84 Guy Fire
6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
7 28 David Liaeff
8 67R Rob Randa
9 4F Max Fair
10 97 Nick Shanks
11 25Y Lonnie York
12 73 Cody Hall
13 12 Vaughn Chambless
14 95 Chris Diovardi
15 76 Craig Lange
16 8 Randy Cornett
17 54 Paul Duffin
18 71 Doug Litogot
19 30L Jeff Luttermoser
20 22P Clarity Patton
21 69 Steve Searles
Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 3 Trevor Farmer
2 56 Wilburn Parks
3 87 Jerry Farmer
4 50 Rich Abel
5 00 Ian Jezylo
6 18 James Baber
7 63 Gary Navarre
Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 03P Taylor Papineau
2 85 L.J. Farmer
3 42 Troy Brehmer
4 0 Adam Jezylo
5 52B George Burgess
6 92 Conor Papineau
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B FEATURE-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 56 Wilburn Parks
2 50 Rich Abel
3 3 Trevor Farmer
4 87 Jerry Farmer
5 00 Ian Jezylo
6 0 Adam Jezylo
7 85 L.J. Farmer
8 03P Taylor Papineau
9 42 Troy Brehmer
10 63 Steve Theobald
11 52B George Burgess
12 18 James Baber
13 92 Conor Papineau
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 33 Greg Studt 13.368
2 22P Clarity Patton 13.394
3 24 Scott Selmi 13.396
4 84 Guy Fire 13.399
5 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.47
6 76 Craig Lange 13.477
7 28 David Liaeff 13.506
8 4F Max Fair 13.518
9 118 Landon Schuster 13.519
10 103B Caleb Barron 13.534
11 97 Nick Shanks 13.544
12 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.551
13 67R Rob Randa 13.552
14 54 Paul Duffin 13.569
15 69 Steve Searles 13.582
16 25Y Lonnie York 13.593
17 8 Randy Cornett 13.619
18 71 Doug Litogot 13.647
19 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.663
20 73 Cody Hall 13.768
21 95 Chris Diovardi 13.799 A provisional
22 18 James Baber 13.819 B Fast Qualifier
23 50 Rich Abel 13.847
24 00 Ian Jezylo 13.912
25 56 Wilburn Parks 14.042
26 87 Jerry Farmer 14.151
27 3 Trevor Farmer 14.188
28 63 Gary Navarre 14.2
29 0 Adam Jezylo 14.214
30 42 Troy Brehmer 14.251
31 52B George Burgess 14.254
32 85 L.J. Farmer 14.376
33 03P Taylor Papineau 14.387
34 92 Conor Papineau 14.77
Event Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
84°
Wind
14 mph (SW)
Humidity
58%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
3% chance of rain
Temperature
83°
Wind
13 mph (SW)
Humidity
60%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
4% chance of rain
Temperature
82°
Wind
11 mph (SW)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
3% chance of rain
Temperature
80°
Wind
10 mph (SW)
Humidity
65%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
4% chance of rain
Temperature
77°
Wind
10 mph (SW)
Humidity
66%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
5% chance of rain
Temperature
76°
Wind
10 mph (SW)
Humidity
68%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments