• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    Saturday, July 13, 2019
    R & M RECYCLING AUTOGRAPH NIGHT!
    Walk on the track and meet the drivers at 6:15; racing at 7 p.m.
    ARCA Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
    ARCA Late Model Sportsman (R & M Silver Cup Series race)
    The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks
    plus Bandoleros
    (Tribute to Wayne Pelkey)
    Pit gate: 3 p.m.
    Ticket office: 4:30 p.m.  (ALL tickets go on sale at this time; no advance sale)
    Practice: 4:30 p.m.
    Time trials: 5:30
    On-track Autograph Session: 6:15
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    General admission adults: $15
    Children 6-12: $3;  under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members: $20; non-members-$30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Flat Rock Speedway is located on Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    NO COOLERS, CANS OR BOTTLES PERMITTED IN GRANDSTAND or on Spectator Hill.
    ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-5; beer is available
    * DIRECTIONS:
    FROM DETROIT AND NORTH: I-75 SOUTH TO EXIT 34B (Dix-Toledo Road), go east to Telegraph (dead-ends); 
    Go south on Telegraph, or left at light… go through town to 1 mile south to track
    OR: I-275 SOUTH TO Will Carleton exit (exit 8):  GO EAST APPROX. 5 MILES, right on Telegraph
    1 mile to track.
    FROM TOLEDO AND SOUTH: I-75 NORTH TO I-275 NORTH, to EXIT 20; go north to Exit 2
    Telegraph Road, go north on Telegraph 6 miles to track.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JULY 13, 2019
    R & M RECYCLING AUTOGRAPH NIGHT
    TRIBUTE TO WAYNE PELKEY
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Jacob Lee
    2 5 James Vanderhoof
    3 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    4 03 Ethen Lambert
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 02L Dave Lambert
    7 34 Stephanie Bradley
    DNS 1 Dennis Whisman
    DNS 10P James Pankow
    Figure 8 - Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 03 Ethen Lambert
    2 02L Dave Lambert
    3 5 James Vanderhoof
    4 13 Jacob Lee
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 34 Stephanie Bradley
    7 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    8 1 Dennis Whisman
    DNS 10P James Pankow
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.721
    2 13 Jacob Lee 21.503
    3 5 James Vanderhoof 21.551
    4 02L Dave Lambert 21.712
    5 27V Joe Vanderhoof 21. 744
    6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.831
    7 03 Ethen Lambert 21.88
    8 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.273
    9 10P James Pankow 22.297
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 26 Jim Froling
    2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    3 82 Rob Moore
    4 28 David Liaeff
    5 33 Greg Studt
    6 24 Scott Selmi
    7 12 Vaughn Chambless
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 97 Nick Shanks
    2 22P Clarity Patton
    3 67R Rob Randa
    4 118 Landon Schuster
    5 73 Cody Hall
    6 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    7 84 Guy Fire
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    2 103B Caleb Barron
    3 4F Max Fair
    4 25Y Lonnie York
    5 54 Paul Duffin
    6 31 Kyle Worley
    7 71 Doug Litogot
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    2 26 Jim Froling
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 24 Scott Selmi
    5 82 Rob Moore
    6 84 Guy Fire
    7 28 David Liaeff
    8 118 Landon Schuster
    9 67R Rob Randa
    10 31 Kyle Worley
    11 97 Nick Shanks
    12 22P Clarity Patton
    13 4F Max Fair
    14 54 Paul Duffin
    15 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    16 103B Caleb Barron
    17 25Y Lonnie York
    18 73 Cody Hall
    19 12 Vaughn Chambless
    20 71 Doug Litogot
    DNS 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 18 James Baber
    3 0 Adam Jezylo
    4 95 Chris Diovardi
    5 29 Leroy Farmer
    6 38 Aaron Greathouse
    7 00 Ian Jezylo
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 85 L.J. Farmer
    2 3 Trevor Farmer
    3 87 Jerry Farmer
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 63 Gary Navarre
    6 03P Taylor Papineau
    DNS 555 James Tanner
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 38 Aaron Greathouse
    2 18 James Baber
    3 95 Chris Diovardi
    4 3 Trevor Farmer
    5 00 Ian Jezylo
    6 85 L.J. Farmer
    7 87 Jerry Farmer
    8 0 Adam Jezylo
    9 50 Rich Abel
    10 03P Taylor Papineau
    11 63 Gary Navarre
    12 56 Wilburn Parks
    13 29 Leroy Farmer
    DNS 555 James Tanner
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.283
    2 28 David Liaeff 13.341
    3 24 Scott Selmi 13.435
    4 82 Rob Moore 13.436
    5 26 Jim Froling 13.44
    6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.455
    7 20E Ethan Stadniczuk 13.483
    8 84 Guy Fire 13.551
    9 118 Landon Schuster 13.555
    10 22P Clarity Patton 13.578
    11 67R Rob Randa 13.622
    12 73 Cody Hall 13.622
    13 97 Nick Shanks 13.678
    14 31 Kyle Worley 13.713
    15 71 Doug Litogot 13.722
    16 25Y Lonnie York 13.742
    17 54 Paul Duffin 13.757
    18 4F Max Fair 13.771
    19 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.789
    20 103B Caleb Barron 13.805
    21 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.874 A Main provisional
    22 95 Chris Diovardi 13.905 B Main fast qualifier
    23 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.92
    24 29 Leroy Farmer 13.931
    25 18 James Baber 13.95
    26 00 Ian Jezylo 14.024
    27 56 Wilburn Parks 14.072
    28 0 Adam Jezylo 14.134
    29 63 Gary Navarre 14.216
    30 03P Taylor Papineau 14.324
    31 50 Rich Abel 14.402
    32 85 L.J. Farmer 14.429
    33 87 Jerry Farmer 14.66
    34 3 Trevor Farmer 14.821
    35 555 James Tanner 17.797
    THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE-25 LAPS (Non-Point race)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 14 Rayce Metdepennigen
    2 21 Kenyon Knight
    3 13 Matt Ringger
    4 1 Chris Metdepennigen
    5 4 James Rae
    6 01 Randy Padgett Jr
    7 23 Steve Smitth
    8 59 Tom LaFollette
    9 68 Jeff Wells
    10 24 Ian Jezylo
    11 28 Mike Miller
    12 52 Bob Swanson
    13 3 Cody Remick
    14 10 Jesse Carillo
    15 38 Ryan Mallory
    FactoryStocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 1 Chris Metdepennigen 14.299
    2 13 Matt Ringger 14.393
    3 14 Rayce Metdepennigen 14.474
    4 52 Bob Swanson 14.506
    5 21 Kenyon Knight 14.619
    6 3 Cody Remick 14.668
    7 23 Steve Smitth 14.734
    8 24 Ian Jezylo 14.788
    9 4 James Rae 14.808
    10 10 Jesse Carrillo 14.815
    11 59 Tom LaFollette 14.959
    12 01 Randy Padgett Jr 15.11
    13 28 Mike Miller 15.406
    14 68 Jeff Wells 15.489
    15 38 Ryan Mallory 15.662
    ARCA R & M RECYCLING LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN SILVER CUP-30 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 46H Grant Hedges
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    6 8T Tommy O'Leary IV
    7 2 Kent McCloskey
    8 78 Andy Harding
    9 15 Kyle Worley
    10 57 Robert Meiring
    11 111 Adam Plonski
    12 5W Jimmy Wahl
    13 711 Dan Grigsby
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46H Grant Hedges
    2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    3 2 Kent McCloskey
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary IV
    5 23 Mike Young
    6 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    7 69 Ron Allen
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 711 Dan Grigsby
    2 15 Kyle Worley
    3 5W Jimmy Wahl
    4 78 Andy Harding
    5 57 Robert Meiring
    6 111 Adam Plonski
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 23 Mike Young 13.037 Track record
    2 46H Grant Hedges 13.133
    3 69 Ron Allen 13.15
    4 11 Howard Kelley Jr 13.257
    5 2 Kent McCloskey 13.313
    6 8T Tommy O'Leary 13.37
    7 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 13.466
    8 78 Andy Harding 13.533
    9 15 Kyle Worley 13.584
    10 57 Robert Meiring 13.976
    11 711 Dan Grigsby 14.058
    12 5W Jimmy Wahl 14.205
    DNQ 111 Adam Plonski
    BANDOLERO FEATURE-12 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 18 Killian McMann
    2 24 Joel Smith
Comments