• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, July 6, 2019
    FIRECRACKER 150 AND MONROE SUPERSTORE FIREWORKS!
    Moran Chevrolet Late Models -50 LAPS
    ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks-50 laps, 20 Lap B Main
    Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Michigan Figure 8 Championship--30 laps
    plus Bandoleros
    (No heat races July 6--Fireworks show will follow racing program)
    Pit gate: 2:30 p.m.
    Front Gates: 4 p.m.
    Practice: 4 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:30 p.m. 
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults-$16
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6 are free
    *ALL tickets go on sale at 4 p.m. at track; no advance, no phone sales for this event.
    Pit area
    ARCA members: $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $5
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--JULY 6, 2019  
    FIRECRACKER 150 LAP MONEY--$5 PER LAP  
       
    VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8'S-- 30 laps  
    30 laps A & M TRANSMISSION-located across the street from the track)
       
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--50 laps  
    5 laps BUDGET TIRE-Dix Highway-Lincoln Park, Allen Road-Woodhaven
    10 laps A & M TRANSMISSION-located across the street from the track)
    15 laps CARLETON FARM SUPPLY-Grafton Road, Carleton, MI
    20 laps ABLE SANITARY-Carleton, MI
       
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--20 laps  
    5 laps BUDGET TIRE-Dix Highway-Lincoln Park, Allen Road-Woodhaven
    10 laps A & M TRANSMISSION-located across the street from the track)
    5 laps CARLETON FARM SUPPLY-Grafton Road, Carleton, MI
       
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODELS-50 laps  
    10 laps Max and Karen Scott
    2 laps Paul and Iris Anton
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 6, 2019
    FIRECRACKER 150 AND MONROE SUPERSTORE FIREWORKS!
    (No qualifying was held due to rain; random draw for each feature race)
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE MICHIGAN FIGURE 8 CHAMPIONSHIP-30 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09 Billy Earley
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 52 Jeremy Miller
    4 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    7 03 Ethen Lambert
    8 5 James Vanderhoof
    9 02L Dave Lambert
    10 34 Stephanie Bradley
    11 13 Jacob Lee
    12 12T Jimmy Thiel
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 5L Eric Lee
    2 71F Harold Fair Jr
    3 45 Frank Jiovani
    4 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    5 33 Stan Yee Jr
    6 101 Craig Everage
    7 44 Paul Pelletier
    8 0 Dennis Strickland
    9 41S Hayden Sprague
    10 10Z Connor Zbozien
    11 51 Chris Benson
    12 54 Steve Hawes
    13 53 Joe Hawes
    14 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    DNS 20V Jeff Vrsek
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    2 26 Jim Froling
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 24 Scott Selmi
    5 67R Rob Randa
    6 81 Rob Moore Jr
    7 28 David Liaeff
    8 31 Kyle Worley
    9 97 Nick Shanks
    10 84 Guy Fire
    11 22P Clarity Patton
    12 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    13 4F Max Fair
    14 103B Caleb Barron
    15 12 Vaughn Chambless
    16 95 Chris Diovardi
    17 25Y Lonnie York
    18 3 Trevor Farmer
    19 118 Landon Schuster
    20 71 Doug Litogot
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 87 Jerry Farmer
    2 00 Ian Jezylo
    3 56 Wilburn Parks
    4 85 L.J. Farmer
    5 03P Taylor Papineau
    6 63 Gary Navarre
    7 50 Rich Abel
    8 0 Adam Jezylo
    9 73 Cody Hall
    10 29 Leroy Farmer
    BANDOLERO FEATURE-12 LAPS
    1 42 Mason Surgener
    2 24 Joel Smith
    3 18 Killian McMann
Comments