• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT--SATURDAY, JUNE 22, 2019
    ROSS MORTGAGE LEVEL PEBBLE 200! 
    200 LAPS OF LATE MODEL RACING!
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS POWERED BY JEG'S-100 LAPS (Stock bodies)
    ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES--100 LAPS (outlaw bodies)
    plus ARCA Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    and Floral City Beverage Craft Beer Tasting Event!
    Pit gate: 1 p.m.
    Ticket office and Front Gates: 3 p.m.
    Practice: 3 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:45 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    **Save $5 on advance ticket purchase! Advance sale ends Friday, June 21 at 5 p.m.
    Call 734-782-2480
    Race Day--Grandstands
    Adults-$25
    Kids 6 to 12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    All Late Model team members: $30 (both classes)
    ARCA members $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $5
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    4 Justin Schroeder New Boston, MI Dr. Michael Kabot DDS./Cochran & Kroll Associates Chevrolet
    6 Logan Runyon Cambridge, OH Triangle Production Systems Ford
    10S Garrett Schwartz Countryside, IL Schwartz Construction Group/Anthony Rizzo Family Foundation Chevrolet
    17 Josh Brock  Corbin, KY Stream Restoration Specialists Chevrolet
    22 Evan Shotko Coopersville, MI Betten Baker/Young Life/Remembrance Church Chevrolet
    29 Austin Kunert Batavia, IL Blue Demon Welding Products/Custom Companies/Kunert Construction Toyota
    30 Brian Bergakker Middlesville, MI Central Transport/Cellar Brewing/Michigan Marking/Sweet MFG/Earnest Performance Chevrolet
    35 Greg Van Alst Anderson, IN CB Fabricating Ford
    41 Hunter Jack Auburn, IN NAPA Auto Parts/DQ Grill & Chill/MEP/PFC Brakes Chevrolet
    41T Tanner Jack Auburn, IN NAPA Auto Parts/DQ Grill & Chill/MEP/PFC Brakes Chevrolet
    42 Mark Neff Berthoud, CO Alten/Syncroness/Windsor Performance & Exhaust Chevrolet
    45 Michael Simko White Lake, MI Prestige Steel & Supplies/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
    47 Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Daily Deals/Senneker Performance/Gro America Chevrolet
    61 Brandon Varney Richmond, MI DTS/Denn-Co Construction Chevrolet
    71 Johnny VanDoorn Nunica, MI T.K. Racing/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
    71F Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales and Services/Ross Mortgage/DTS Chevrolet
    72 Scott Hantz Angola, IN Hurricane Speedshop Chevrolet
    81 Hayden Sprague Howell, MI Ross Mortgage/Fair Racing Development/Senneker Performance Chevrolet
    88 Trevor McCoy Caldanie, MI Amsoil Chevrolet
    98 Jimmy Tucker  Mt. Clemens, MI J & B Racing/Jim's Catering/Blue Water Chevrolet
    131 Kyle Crump Brighton, MI R & D Racing Chevrolet
    Print
    ROSS MORTGAGE LEVEL PEBBLE 100
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-JUNE 22, 2019
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP PRE-ENTRY LIST (as of 6-21-19)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR `
    4 Justin Schroeder/New Boston, MI G. Michael Kabot D.D.S. Orthodontics
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/Luxe Transportation/BH &H Snacks-Gas/Cygnet Pizza/Reason Sign
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI UGS/ I.D. Engineering/Ultimate Exposure Graphics/Root Recycling
    10 Connor Zbozien/Hazel Park, MI Zbozien Motorsports
    12 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Central Transport/Sweet Mfg./Senneker Performance/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance
    14 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Hutter Engines/Allstar Perfor./Bicknell/PFC Brakes/Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Carleton, MI Diamond Pistons/Trend Peformance/TS Group/5 Mile Speed Shop/Simpson/
    Penske Shocks/Amsoil/Brinn Transmission/Microarmor
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Belleville, MI ABC Hauling
    25 Dennis Rederstorf/Commerce Twp, MI Rederstorf Racing
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision
    41 Hayden Sprague/Howell, MI Fair Racing Development/Ross Mortgage Corp./Senneker Performance/Francis Engineering/DTS
    44 Paul Pelletier/New Boston, MI ABC Plumbing/L & M Hardwood/Jeff's Powdercoating/Blue Water Compressors
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Automotive/VanDoorn Racing Develop./Painters Supply/McQuade Heating-Cooling
    4th Street Auto/JV Auto Repair/Francis Engineering Racing Engines
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Churchill Transport/Detroit Tubing Mill/Layered Mfg/Jim's Butcher Shop/Motor City Antique Gallery
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI Pemberton Motorsports
    53 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI ABC Plumbing
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Fair Racing Development/Royal Truck-Trailer/Senneker Performance/DTS/Earnest Performance/
    Ross Mortgage Corp.
    77 Dan Trosen Jr./Trenton, MI Trosen Motorsports
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN Everageauto.com
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES SPONSORS
    MORAN CHEVROLET
    DANI'S TRANSPORT
    ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS
    INNOVATIVE FLUIDS, LLC
    FRANCIS ENGINEERING
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JUNE 22, 2019
    ROSS MORTGAGE LEVEL PEBBLE 200
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 03 Ethen Lambert
    5 5 James Vanderhoof
    6 02L Dave Lambert
    7 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    8 34 Stephanie Bradley
    9 27 Travis Earley
    10 13 Jacob Lee
    11 04 John Lambert
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 03 Ethen Lambert
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 27 Travis Earley
    5 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    6 04 John Lambert
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Jacob Lee
    2 5 James Vanderhoof
    3 02L Dave Lambert
    4 34 Stephanie Bradley
    5 33 Greg Studt
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.693
    2 1 Dennis Whisman 20.699
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.833
    4 27 Travis Earley 21.086
    5 03 Ethen Lambert 21.199
    6 04 John Lambert 21.436
    7 13 Jacob Lee 21.44
    8 33 Greg Studt 21.534
    9 5 James Vanderhoof 21.745
    10 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.888
    11 02L Dave Lambert 22.314
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES-100 LAP FEATURE
    (ALSO ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET FLAT ROCK LATE MODEL POINT RACE)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 12B Brian Bergakker
    2 18 Steve Needles
    3 5L Eric Lee
    4 71F Harold Fair Jr
    5 101 Craig Everage
    6 4 Justin Schroeder
    7 45 Frank Jiovani
    8 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    9 53 Dennis Strickland
    10 44 Paul Pelletier
    11 41S Hayden Sprague
    12 20V Jeff Vrsek
    13 9 Mike Root
    14 33 Stan Yee Jr
    15 10Z Connor Zbozien
    16 51 Chris Benson
    17 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    18 8O Tom O'Leary IV
    19 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 12B Brian Bergakker 11.589
    2 18 Steve Needles 11.643
    3 5L Eric Lee 11.682
    4 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.694
    5 9 Mike Root 11.714
    6 45 Frank Jiovani 11.732
    7 4 Justin Schroeder 11.735
    8 41S Hayden Sprague 11.737
    9 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.823
    10 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.831
    11 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.851
    12 44 Paul Pelletier 11.878
    13 101 Craig Everage 11.974
    14 51 Chris Benson 12.054
    15 53 Dennis Strickland 12.137
    16 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.391
    17 77 Dan Trosen Jr 12.47
    18 8 Tom O'Leary IV 12.627
    19 10Z Connor Zbozien DNQ
    Print
    Pos No. Name Class Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm Nat/StaSponsor
    1 30 Brian Bergakker ARCA CRA Super Ser 100   26:15.529 12.415  
    2 131 Kyle Crump ARCA CRA Super Ser 100 2.025 26:17.554 12.450 MI
    3 29 Austin Kunert ARCA CRA Super Ser 100 3.513 26:19.042 12.366 IL
    4 71 Johnny VanDoorn ARCA CRA Super Ser 100 4.738 26:20.267 12.376 MI
    5 45 Michael Simko ARCA CRA Super Ser 100 5.729 26:21.258 12.483 MI
    6 47 Brian Campbell ARCA CRA Super Ser 100 9.401 26:24.930 12.454 MI
    7 22 Evan Shotko ARCA CRA Super Ser 100 9.939 26:25.468 12.640
    8 41 Hunter Jack ARCA CRA Super Ser 100 10.881 26:26.410 12.375 IN
    9 17 Josh Brock ARCA CRA Super Ser 99 1 Lap 26:17.031 12.524 KY
    10 71F Harold Fair, Jr ARCA CRA Super Ser 99 1 Lap 26:22.643 12.511 MI
    11 61 Brandon Varney ARCA CRA Super Ser 99 1 Lap 26:23.929 12.648 MI
    12 35 Greg Van Alst ARCA CRA Super Ser 99 1 Lap 26:24.540 12.922 IN
    13 6 Logan Runyon ARCA CRA Super Ser 99 1 Lap 26:28.297 12.688 OH
    14 42 Mark Neff ARCA CRA Super Ser 98 2 Laps 26:16.609 12.582
    15 98 Jimmy Tucker ARCA CRA Super Ser 56 44 Laps 16:50.034 12.653
    16 4 Justin Schroeder ARCA CRA Super Ser 42 58 Laps 16:54.960 12.707
    17 72 Scott Hantz ARCA CRA Super Ser 38 62 Laps 12:46.201 12.688 IN
    18 41s Hayden Sprague ARCA CRA Super Ser 23 77 Laps 9:41.026 12.813 MI
    19 41J Tanner Jack ARCA CRA Super Ser 6 94 Laps 1:11.271 12.969 IN
    Not classified
    DNS 10s Garrett Schwartz ARCA CRA Super Ser DNS
    1 47 Brian Campbell ARCA CRA Super Series 12.185   73.861 4 MI Wyoming
    2 71 Johnny VanDoorn ARCA CRA Super Series 12.238 0.053 73.541 4 MI Fruitport
    3 22 Evan Shotko ARCA CRA Super Series 12.241 0.056 73.523 4
    4 41 Hunter Jack ARCA CRA Super Series 12.275 0.090 73.320 4 IN Auburn
    5 30 Brian Bergakker ARCA CRA Super Series 12.339 0.154 72.939 4
    6 29 Austin Kunert ARCA CRA Super Series 12.355 0.170 72.845 3 IL Batavia
    7 131 Kyle Crump ARCA CRA Super Series 12.377 0.192 72.716 3 MI Brighton
    8 17 Josh Brock ARCA CRA Super Series 12.403 0.218 72.563 4 KY Corbin
    9 61 Brandon Varney ARCA CRA Super Series 12.409 0.224 72.528 4 MI Richmond
    10 98 Jimmy Tucker ARCA CRA Super Series 12.416 0.231 72.487 4
    11 45 Michael Simko ARCA CRA Super Series 12.426 0.241 72.429 4 MI White Lake
    12 41s Hayden Sprague ARCA CRA Super Series 12.453 0.268 72.272 4 MI Howell
    13 71F Harold Fair, Jr ARCA CRA Super Series 12.466 0.281 72.196 3 MI Milan
    14 72 Scott Hantz ARCA CRA Super Series 12.495 0.310 72.029 3 IN Angola
    15 42 Mark Neff ARCA CRA Super Series 12.536 0.351 71.793 4
    16 35 Greg Van Alst ARCA CRA Super Series 12.546 0.361 71.736 4 IN Anderson
    17 4 Justin Schroeder ARCA CRA Super Series 12.642 0.457 71.191 4
    18 6 Logan Runyon ARCA CRA Super Series - 0 OH Cambridge
    19 10s Garrett Schwartz ARCA CRA Super Series - 0
    20 41J Tanner Jack ARCA CRA Super Series - 0 IN Auburn

Comments