Lakeshore Utility Trailer Sales School Bus Figure 8: plus Late Models, Figure 8's, Bandoleros, Boat Figure 8 race, Flag Pole race. *Advance General Admission and Reserved seating available. (rain date Sat. June 15).

June 08, 2019 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jun8
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JUNE 8, 2019
LAKESHORE UTILITY TRAILER SALES SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE
Retro Night for Figure 8's! 
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE
Finish Car No Driver
1 51 Chris Benson
2 99 Terry Smith
3 11 Archie Padgett
4 M Sam Mills
5 1 Dennis Whisman
6 15 Kyle Worley
7 56 Jack Franzil
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Billy Earley
2 33 Greg Studt
3 13 Jacob Lee
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
6 03 Ethen Lambert
7 04 John Lambert
8 5 James Vanderhoof
9 27V Joe Vanderhoof
10 02L Dave Lambert
11 1 Dennis Whisman
12 34 Stephanie Bradley
Figure 8 Dash-4 laps--oval
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 09 Billy Earley
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
4 27V Joe Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat 1 (oval)
Finish Car No Driver
1 13 Jacob Lee
2 1 Dennis Whisman
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 34 Stephanie Bradley
5 5 James Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Qualifying - Oval
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 33 Greg Studt 13.446
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.572
3 09 Billy Earley 13.676
4 27V Joe Vanderhoof 13.828
5 1 Dennis Whisman 13.919
6 13 Jacob Lee 14.169
7 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 14.184
8 5 James Vanderhoof 14.456
9 34 Stephanie Bradley 14.721
10 04 John Lambert DNQ
11 02L Dave Lambert DNQ
12 03 Ethen Lambert DNQ
BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE
Finish Car No Driver
1 02 Dave Lambert
2 1 Dennis Whisman
3 04 John Lambert
4 28 Mike Miller
5 53 Kevin Stepinski
FLAG POLE RACE
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
4 53 Kevin Stepinski
5 13 Jacob Lee
6 02 Dave Lambert
7 28 Mike Miller
8 04 John Lambert
9 03L Ethen Lambert
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Justin Schroeder
2 44 Paul Pelletier
3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
4 41S Hayden Sprague
5 45 Frank Jiovani
6 20V Jeff Vrsek
7 101 Craig Everage
8 33 Stan Yee Jr
9 10Z Connor Zbozien
10 25R Dennis Rederstorf
11 51 Chris Benson
12 5L Eric Lee
13 0 Dennis Strickland
14 53 Joe Hawes
15 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
16 77 Dan Trosen Jr
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 44 Paul Pelletier
2 41S Hayden Sprague
3 45 Frank Jiovani
4 0 Dennis Strickland
5 10Z Connor Zbozien
6 5L Eric Lee
7 20V Jeff Vrsek
8 4 Justin Schroeder
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 25R Dennis Rederstorf
2 51 Chris Benson
3 53 Joe Hawes
4 101 Craig Everage
5 33 Stan Yee Jr
6 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
7 77 Dan Trosen Jr
8 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.801
2 5L Eric Lee 11.817
3 41S Hayden Sprague 11.84
4 0 Dennis Strickland 11.841
5 4 Justin Schroeder 11.89
6 10Z Connor Zbozien 11.931
7 45 Frank Jiovani 11.955
8 44 Paul Pelletier 11.957
9 101 Craig Everage 12.021
10 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.024
11 51 Chris Benson 12.134
12 53 Joe Hawes 12.168
13 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.313
14 77 Dan Trosen Jr 12.491
15 76 Jeff Metdepenningen 12.744
16 33 Stan Yee Jr DNQ
Event Weather Forecast
Partly cloudy throughout the day.
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
76°
Wind
13 mph (E)
Humidity
48%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
74°
Wind
13 mph (E)
Humidity
51%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
11 mph (E)
Humidity
53%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
71°
Wind
12 mph (E)
Humidity
56%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
69°
Wind
12 mph (E)
Humidity
59%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
67°
Wind
11 mph (E)
Humidity
63%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments