• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    Saturday, June 8, 2019 (Bus race rain date Saturday, June 15)
    LAKESHORE UTILITY TRAILER SALES SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE!
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models, Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's, Boat Figure 8 race,
    Flag Pole Race, School Bus Figure 8 Race and Bandoleros.
    Retro Night for Figure 8's: practice, qualifying, dash, heats on oval; Feature on Figure 8 track!
    Pit gate: 3:30 p.m.
    Ticket office and front gates: 4 p.m.
    Practice: 4:30 p.m.
    Time trials: 6
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    All reserved seating: $19 (regardless of age)
    General admission adults: $18
    Children 6-12: $3;  under 6-free
    **Both reserved and general admission tickets now on sale; call 734-782-2480 or stop at the track
    Advance sale will end at 5 p.m. Friday; tickets go back on sale 4 p.m. race day
    **NO tents will be allowed on the spectator hill
    Pit area
    ARCA members: $20; non-members-$30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Flat Rock Speedway is located on Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    NO COOLERS, CANS OR BOTTLES PERMITTED IN GRANDSTAND or on Spectator Hill.
    ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $.50 to $5; beer is available
    * DIRECTIONS:
    FROM DETROIT AND NORTH: I-75 SOUTH TO EXIT 34B (Dix-Toledo Road), go east to Telegraph (dead-ends); 
    Go south on Telegraph, or left at light… go through town to 1 mile south to track
    OR: I-275 SOUTH TO Will Carleton exit (exit 8):  GO EAST APPROX. 5 MILES, right on Telegraph
    1 mile to track.
    FROM TOLEDO AND SOUTH: I-75 NORTH TO I-275 NORTH, to EXIT 20; go north to Exit 2
    Telegraph Road, go north on Telegraph 6 miles to track.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JUNE 8, 2019
    LAKESHORE UTILITY TRAILER SALES SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE
    Retro Night for Figure 8's! 
    SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 51 Chris Benson
    2 99 Terry Smith
    3 11 Archie Padgett
    4 M Sam Mills
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 15 Kyle Worley
    7 56 Jack Franzil
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09 Billy Earley
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 13 Jacob Lee
    4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 03 Ethen Lambert
    7 04 John Lambert
    8 5 James Vanderhoof
    9 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    10 02L Dave Lambert
    11 1 Dennis Whisman
    12 34 Stephanie Bradley
    Figure 8 Dash-4 laps--oval
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    4 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Heat 1 (oval)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Jacob Lee
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    4 34 Stephanie Bradley
    5 5 James Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Qualifying - Oval
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.446
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 13.572
    3 09 Billy Earley 13.676
    4 27V Joe Vanderhoof 13.828
    5 1 Dennis Whisman 13.919
    6 13 Jacob Lee 14.169
    7 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 14.184
    8 5 James Vanderhoof 14.456
    9 34 Stephanie Bradley 14.721
    10 04 John Lambert DNQ
    11 02L Dave Lambert DNQ
    12 03 Ethen Lambert DNQ
    BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 02 Dave Lambert
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 04 John Lambert
    4 28 Mike Miller
    5 53 Kevin Stepinski
    FLAG POLE RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    4 53 Kevin Stepinski
    5 13 Jacob Lee
    6 02 Dave Lambert
    7 28 Mike Miller
    8 04 John Lambert
    9 03L Ethen Lambert
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 4 Justin Schroeder
    2 44 Paul Pelletier
    3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    4 41S Hayden Sprague
    5 45 Frank Jiovani
    6 20V Jeff Vrsek
    7 101 Craig Everage
    8 33 Stan Yee Jr
    9 10Z Connor Zbozien
    10 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    11 51 Chris Benson
    12 5L Eric Lee
    13 0 Dennis Strickland
    14 53 Joe Hawes
    15 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
    16 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    Latemodel - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 44 Paul Pelletier
    2 41S Hayden Sprague
    3 45 Frank Jiovani
    4 0 Dennis Strickland
    5 10Z Connor Zbozien
    6 5L Eric Lee
    7 20V Jeff Vrsek
    8 4 Justin Schroeder
    Latemodel - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    2 51 Chris Benson
    3 53 Joe Hawes
    4 101 Craig Everage
    5 33 Stan Yee Jr
    6 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
    7 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    8 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.801
    2 5L Eric Lee 11.817
    3 41S Hayden Sprague 11.84
    4 0 Dennis Strickland 11.841
    5 4 Justin Schroeder 11.89
    6 10Z Connor Zbozien 11.931
    7 45 Frank Jiovani 11.955
    8 44 Paul Pelletier 11.957
    9 101 Craig Everage 12.021
    10 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.024
    11 51 Chris Benson 12.134
    12 53 Joe Hawes 12.168
    13 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.313
    14 77 Dan Trosen Jr 12.491
    15 76 Jeff Metdepenningen 12.744
    16 33 Stan Yee Jr DNQ
Comments