Varsity Automotive Group Joy Fair Memorial 100: ARCA LM Gold Cup Series-100 laps, plus Retro Night for Street Stocks; Racers Reunion

May 25, 2019 - 07:00 PM EDT
May25
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-MAY 25, 2019
VARSITY AUTMOTIVE GROUP JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
RETRO NIGHT FOR STREET STOCKS
JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100-ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES-100 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 71F Harold Fair Jr
2 101 Craig Everage
3 18 Steve Needles
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 7 Justin Claucherty
6 12B Brian Bergakker
7 45 Frank Jiovani
8 20V Jeff Vrsek
9 50C Kyle Crump
10 0 Dennis Strickland
11 16L Cayden Lapcevich
12 5L Eric Lee
13 9 Mike Root
14 41S Hayden Sprague
15 51 Chris Benson
16 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
17 8 Tom O'Leary IV
18 33 Stan Yee Jr
19 4 Justin Schroeder
20 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 9 Mike Root 11.743
2 18 Steve Needles 11.762
3 4 Justin Schroeder 11.806
4 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.839
5 7 Justin Claucherty 11.851
6 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.899
7 101 Craig Everage 11.911
8 16L Cayden Lapcevich 11.929
9 12B Brian Bergakker 11.967
10 45 Frank Jiovani 11.988
11 33 Stan Yee Jr 12.000
12 50C Kyle Crump 12.001
13 41S Hayden Sprague 12.002
14 44 Paul Pelletier 12.057
15 0 Dennis Strickland 12.116
16 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.167
17 51 Chris Benson 12.258
18 8 Tom O'Leary IV 12.586
19 76 Jeff Metdepenningen 12.811
20 5L Eric Lee n/t
STREET STOCK A MAIN DASH-4 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 7 Arnold Kirsch
3 24 Scott Selmi
4 28 David Liaeff
PURSUIT RACE- A MAIN CARS
Finish Car No Driver
1 82 Rob Moore
2 97 Nick Shanks
3 67R Rob Randa
4 30L Jeff Luttermoser
5 84 Guy Fire
6 4F Max Fair
7 81 Rob Moore Jr
8 22P Clarity Patton
PURSUIT RACE-A MAIN CARS
Finish Car No Driver
1 80 Alan Kennedy
2 118 Landon Schuster
3 103B Caleb Barron
4 25Y Lonnie York
5 12 Vaughn Chambless
6 95 Chris Diovardi
7 63 Gary Navarre
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 67R Rob Randa
2 33 Greg Studt
3 84 Guy Fire
4 97 Nick Shanks
5 82 Rob Moore
6 28 David Liaeff
7 24 Scott Selmi
8 30L Jeff Luttermoser
9 7 Arnold Kirsch
10 103B Caleb Barron
11 25Y Lonnie York
12 22P Clarity Patton
13 95 Chris Diovardi
14 81 Rob Moore Jr
15 80 Alan Kennedy
16 63 Gary Navarre
17 118 Landon Schuster
18 4F Max Fair
19 12 Vaughn Chambless
20 0 Adam Jezylo
STREET STOCK B MAIN DASH-4 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 3 Trevor Farmer
2 85 L.J. Farmer
3 50 Rich Abel
4 00 Ian Jezylo
5 03P Taylor Papineau
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS B MAIN-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 31 Kyle Worley
2 3 Trevor Farmer
3 85 L.J. Farmer
4 00 Ian Jezylo
5 50 Rich Abel
6 03P Taylor Papineau
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 24 Scott Selmi 13.348
2 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.407
3 28 David Liaeff 13.433
4 33 Greg Studt 13.443
5 67R Rob Randa 13.446
6 97 Nick Shanks 13.469
7 84 Guy Fire 13.472
8 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.488
9 82 Rob Moore 13.502
10 22P Clarity Patton 13.544
11 4F Max Fair 13.565
12 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.586
13 118 Landon Schuster 13.63
14 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.658
15 103B Caleb Barron 13.689
16 95 Chris Diovardi 13.791
17 25Y Lonnie York 13.86
18 80 Alan Kennedy 13.861
19 63 Gary Navarre 14.07
20 0 Adam Jezylo 14.2
21 85 L.J. Farmer 14.291 B Main fast qualifier
22 03P Taylor Papineau 14.545
23 50 Rich Abel 14.561
24 3 Trevor Farmer 14.907
25 31 Kyle Worley n/t
26 00 Ian Jezylo n/t
Event Weather Forecast
Rain in the afternoon and evening.
Precipitation
18% chance of rain
Temperature
76°
Wind
14 mph (SW)
Humidity
71%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
11% chance of rain
Temperature
75°
Wind
13 mph (W)
Humidity
72%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
7% chance of rain
Temperature
75°
Wind
11 mph (W)
Humidity
70%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
3% chance of rain
Temperature
73°
Wind
9 mph (W)
Humidity
74%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
71°
Wind
8 mph (SW)
Humidity
77%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
68°
Wind
7 mph (SW)
Humidity
79%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments