• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT RACE!
    Saturday, May 25, 2019
    VARSITY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models-100 laps
    Round 1 of the ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series
    Plus ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks, and a Racer's Reunion
    (Retro Night for Street Stocks! 4 car dashes and pursuits!)
    Pit gate: 2 p.m.
    Front gates: 4
    Practice: 4 
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: Walk-up sale on race day; NO advance sale;  tickets go on sale at 4 p.m. 
    Adults-$20
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Late Model team members and Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $5.
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RACER'S SCHEDULE
    VARSITY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    SATURDAY, MAY 25, 2019
    2 p.m. Pit gates open; registration open
    4 p.m. Ticket office, front gates open
    4-4:30 Late Model practice
    4:30 Street Stock Round 1 practice
    4:50-5:10 Final Late Model practice
    5:10 Street Stock Round 2/final practice
    5:50 Street Stock qualifying
    Late Model qualifying-single car
    6:30 Drivers meeting
    6:55 Invocation, Anthems, Racers Reunion
    7 p.m. LM last-chance (if necessary)
    SS A Main 4 car dash-4 laps
    SS B Main 4 car dash-4 laps
    SS pursuit races
    LM B Main (if necessary)
    LM crews to infield; cars to grid
    Drivers introduction
    Varsity Automotive Group Joy Fair Memorial 100 lap feature
    SS A Main-25 laps
    SS B Main-15 laps
    Print
    VARSITY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-MAY 25, 2019
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP PRE-ENTRY LIST (as of 5-23-19)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR `
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI PB Fabrication
    4 Justin Schroeder/New Boston, MI G. Michael Kabot D.D.S. Orthodontics
    5 Eric Lee/Macomb, MI Lee Motorsports
    7 Justin Claucherty/Clark Lake, MI Claucherty Motorsports
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/Luxe Transportation/BH &H Snacks-Gas/Cygnet Pizza/Reason Sign
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI UGS/ I.D. Engineering/Ultimate Exposure Graphics/Root Recycling
    12 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Central Transport/Sweet Mfg./Senneker Performance/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance
    16 Cayden Lapcevich/Grimsby, Ontario The Vault Antiques and Treasures
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Hutter Engines/Allstar Perfor./Bicknell/PFC Brakes/Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Carleton, MI Diamond Pistons/Trend Peformance/TS Group/5 Mile Speed Shop/Simpson/
    Penske Shocks/Amsoil/Brinn Transmission/Microarmor
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Belleville, MI ABC Hauling
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision
    33 Albert Francis/Painesville, OH Francis Engineering
    41 Hayden Sprague/Howell, MI Fair Racing Development/Ross Mortgage Corp./Senneker Performance/Francis Engineering/DTS
    44 Paul Pelletier/New Boston, MI ABC Plumbing/L & M Hardwood/Jeff's Powdercoating/Blue Water Compressors
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Automotive/VanDoorn Racing Develop./Painters Supply/McQuade Heating-Cooling
    4th Street Auto/JV Auto Repair/Francis Engineering Racing Engines
    50 Kyle Crump/Brighton, MI Crosstown Auto & Truck Parts/VanDoorn Racing Development/M & M Cores/
    Proformance Racing Engines/Snap On Tools
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Benson Motorsports
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Fair Racing Development/Royal Truck-Trailer/Senneker Performance/DTS/Earnest Performance/
    Ross Mortgage Corp.
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN Everageauto.com
    LAP MONEY SPONSORS-JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-MAY 25, 2019
    6 laps Edgar Brown
    10 laps Max and Karen Scott
    1 lap Celebrity Recovery
    lap 50 $25 bonus-Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club
    20 laps Mike Damic Racing Photography
    2 laps Hurricane Speed Shop, LLC
    70-72 Joe Ruttman
    73-75 Level Pebble Racing Photos-Rand Thompson
    10 laps Peformance Images-Bob Michon
    4 laps Great Lakes Frequencies
    4 laps Brian Norton
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-MAY 25, 2019
    VARSITY AUTMOTIVE GROUP JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    RETRO NIGHT FOR STREET STOCKS
    JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100-ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES-100 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 71F Harold Fair Jr
    2 101 Craig Everage
    3 18 Steve Needles
    4 44 Paul Pelletier
    5 7 Justin Claucherty
    6 12B Brian Bergakker
    7 45 Frank Jiovani
    8 20V Jeff Vrsek
    9 50C Kyle Crump
    10 0 Dennis Strickland
    11 16L Cayden Lapcevich
    12 5L Eric Lee
    13 9 Mike Root
    14 41S Hayden Sprague
    15 51 Chris Benson
    16 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    17 8 Tom O'Leary IV
    18 33 Stan Yee Jr
    19 4 Justin Schroeder
    20 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 9 Mike Root 11.743
    2 18 Steve Needles 11.762
    3 4 Justin Schroeder 11.806
    4 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.839
    5 7 Justin Claucherty 11.851
    6 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.899
    7 101 Craig Everage 11.911
    8 16L Cayden Lapcevich 11.929
    9 12B Brian Bergakker 11.967
    10 45 Frank Jiovani 11.988
    11 33 Stan Yee Jr 12.000
    12 50C Kyle Crump 12.001
    13 41S Hayden Sprague 12.002
    14 44 Paul Pelletier 12.057
    15 0 Dennis Strickland 12.116
    16 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.167
    17 51 Chris Benson 12.258
    18 8 Tom O'Leary IV 12.586
    19 76 Jeff Metdepenningen 12.811
    20 5L Eric Lee n/t
    STREET STOCK A MAIN DASH-4 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 7 Arnold Kirsch
    3 24 Scott Selmi
    4 28 David Liaeff
    PURSUIT RACE- A MAIN CARS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 82 Rob Moore
    2 97 Nick Shanks
    3 67R Rob Randa
    4 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    5 84 Guy Fire
    6 4F Max Fair
    7 81 Rob Moore Jr
    8 22P Clarity Patton
    PURSUIT RACE-A MAIN CARS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 80 Alan Kennedy
    2 118 Landon Schuster
    3 103B Caleb Barron
    4 25Y Lonnie York
    5 12 Vaughn Chambless
    6 95 Chris Diovardi
    7 63 Gary Navarre
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 67R Rob Randa
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 97 Nick Shanks
    5 82 Rob Moore
    6 28 David Liaeff
    7 24 Scott Selmi
    8 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    9 7 Arnold Kirsch
    10 103B Caleb Barron
    11 25Y Lonnie York
    12 22P Clarity Patton
    13 95 Chris Diovardi
    14 81 Rob Moore Jr
    15 80 Alan Kennedy
    16 63 Gary Navarre
    17 118 Landon Schuster
    18 4F Max Fair
    19 12 Vaughn Chambless
    20 0 Adam Jezylo
    STREET STOCK B MAIN DASH-4 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 3 Trevor Farmer
    2 85 L.J. Farmer
    3 50 Rich Abel
    4 00 Ian Jezylo
    5 03P Taylor Papineau
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS B MAIN-15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 31 Kyle Worley
    2 3 Trevor Farmer
    3 85 L.J. Farmer
    4 00 Ian Jezylo
    5 50 Rich Abel
    6 03P Taylor Papineau
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 24 Scott Selmi 13.348
    2 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.407
    3 28 David Liaeff 13.433
    4 33 Greg Studt 13.443
    5 67R Rob Randa 13.446
    6 97 Nick Shanks 13.469
    7 84 Guy Fire 13.472
    8 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.488
    9 82 Rob Moore 13.502
    10 22P Clarity Patton 13.544
    11 4F Max Fair 13.565
    12 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.586
    13 118 Landon Schuster 13.63
    14 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.658
    15 103B Caleb Barron 13.689
    16 95 Chris Diovardi 13.791
    17 25Y Lonnie York 13.86
    18 80 Alan Kennedy 13.861
    19 63 Gary Navarre 14.07
    20 0 Adam Jezylo 14.2
    21 85 L.J. Farmer 14.291 B Main fast qualifier
    22 03P Taylor Papineau 14.545
    23 50 Rich Abel 14.561
    24 3 Trevor Farmer 14.907
    25 31 Kyle Worley n/t
    26 00 Ian Jezylo n/t
Comments