Kids Night! Kids to age 12 FREE and receive FREE hot dog! The Vault Enduro 250, Figure 8's, Street Stocks, Bandoleros.

May 18, 2019 - 07:00 PM EDT
May18
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 18, 2019
KIDS NIGHT
THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES 250 LAP ENDURO
Finish Car No Driver
1 3R Robb Remick
2 13 Matt Ringger
3 9 Ed Case
4 06T Jacob Thomas
5 8 Rick Bennett
6 1K Kyle Metdepenningen
7 19 Cody Remick
8 7N Nathan Sprotberry
9 42 Troy Brehmer
10 24 Dillon Zalenski
11 04 Tony Rumble
12 17 Nick Frantz
13 14 James Rae
14 55 Justin Chamberlin
15 23 Steven Smith
16 52 Bob Swanson
17 117 David Rumble
18 77 Frank Trupiano
19 70 Dale Buttrey
20 68 Jeff Wells
21 28 Mike Miller
22 2S Derrick Sheppard
23 29K Herbie King
24 21 Kenyon Knight
25 59 Tom Lafollette
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Billy Earley
2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 27V Joe Vanderhoof
5 1 Dennis Whisman
6 02L Dave Lambert
7 03 Ethen Lambert
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
DNS 5 James Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 27V Joe Vanderhoof
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 09 Billy Earley
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
5 1 Dennis Whisman
6 03 Ethen Lambert
7 34 Stephanie Bradley
8 02L Dave Lambert
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 20.665
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.873
3 1 Dennis Whisman 21.307
4 27V Joe Vanderhoof 21.433
5 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.755
6 02L Dave Lambert 22.119
7 03 Ethen Lambert 22.171
DNQ 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
DNQ 5 James Vanderhoof
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 22P Clarity Patton
2 28 David Liaeff
3 33 Greg Studt
4 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
5 84 Guy Fire
6 7 Arnold Kirsch
7 97 Nick Shanks
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 31 Kyle Worley
2 118 Landon Schuster
3 67R Rob Randa
4 12 Vaughn Chambless
5 103B Caleb Barron
6 80 Alan Kennedy
7 24 Scott Selmi
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 95 Chris Diovardi
2 5P James Pankow
3 30L Jeff Luttermoser
4 4F Max Fair
5 71 Doug Litogot
6 25Y Lonnie York
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 103B Caleb Barron
2 33 Greg Studt
3 67R Rob Randa
4 22P Clarity Patton
5 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
6 24 Scott Selmi
7 31 Kyle Worley
8 84 Guy Fire
9 28 David Liaeff
10 7 Arnold Kirsch
11 118 Landon Schuster
12 97 Nick Shanks
13 30L Jeff Luttermoser
14 12 Vaughn Chambless
15 4F Max Fair
16 5P James Pankow
17 80 Alan Kennedy
18 95 Chris Diovardi
19 25Y Lonnie York
20 71 Doug Litogot
Street Stocks - B-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 85 L.J. Farmer
2 00 Ian Jezylo
3 37 Justin Peterman
4 0 Adam Jezylo
5 63 Gary Navarre
6 03P Taylor Papineau
7 29 Leroy Farmer
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 00 Ian Jezylo
2 85 L.J. Farmer
3 63 Gary Navarre
4 50 Rich Abel
5 0 Adam Jezylo
6 29 Leroy Farmer
7 03P Taylor Papineau
8 37 Justin Peterman
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver
1 84 Guy Fire 13.258
2 20E Ethan Stadniczuk 13.263
3 97 Nick Shanks 13.266
4 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.278
5 28 David Liaeff 13.279
6 33 Greg Studt 13.292
7 22P Clarity Patton 13.312
8 24 Scott Selmi 13.338
9 67R Rob Randa 13.348
10 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.406
11 103B Caleb Barron 13.412
12 118 Landon Schuster 13.443
13 31 Kyle Worley 13.463
14 80 Alan Kennedy 13.561
15 25Y Lonnie York 13.678
16 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.719
17 4F Max Fair 13.768
18 5P James Pankow 13.775
19 95 Chris Diovardi 13.85
20 71 Doug Litogot 14.073
21 63 Gary Navarre 14.198 B Main fast qualifier
22 0 Adam Jezylo 14.26
23 85 L.J. Farmer 14.315
24 03P Taylor Papineau 14.463
25 37 Justin Peterman 14.676
26 29 Leroy Farmer 14.717
27 00 Ian Jezylo 15.347
THE VAULT ENDURO QUALIFYING
Place No. Name Fast Time
1 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 13.842 Track Record
2 6 Jacob Thomas 13.956
3 3 Robb Remick 13.995
4 42 Troy Brehmer 14.003
5 8 Rick Bennett 14.164
6 19 Cody Remick 14.242
7 2 Derrick Sheppard 14.248
8 9 Ed Case 14.253
9 52 Bob Swanson 14.305
10 59 Tom LaFollette 14.349
11 77 Frank Trupiano 14.387
12 21 Kenyon Knight 14.534
13 23 Steve Smith 14.539
14 7 Nathan Sprotberry 14.755
15 55 Justin Chamberlin 14.771
16 70 Dale Buttrey 14.817
17 24 Dillon Zalenski 15.279
18 13 Matt Ringer 15.595
19 14 James Rae 15.651
20 17 Nick Frantz 15.986
21 68 Jeff Wells 16.56
22 28 Mike Miller 16.797
BANDOLERO FEATURE--10 LAPS
1 24 Joel Smith
2 18 Killian McMahon
Event Weather Forecast
Rain overnight and in the morning.
Precipitation
3% chance of rain
Temperature
68°
Wind
8 mph (SE)
Humidity
72%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
67°
Wind
8 mph (SE)
Humidity
75%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
62°
Wind
8 mph (SE)
Humidity
79%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
1% chance of rain
Temperature
60°
Wind
8 mph (SE)
Humidity
83%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
59°
Wind
8 mph (SE)
Humidity
84%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
59°
Wind
6 mph (SE)
Humidity
84%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments
tommy g.

Who won?