• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    Saturday, May 18--7 p.m. show time!
    KIDS NIGHT!
    Kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog!
    (Please pick up kids tickets at the ticket office upon arrival to track race day)
    The Vault Antiques and Treasures 250 lap Enduro race
    Plus DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks, Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    and Bandoleros
    Pit gate: 3:30 p.m.
    Front gates: 5 p.m.
    Practice: 5 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: Walk up sale; tickets go on sale at 5 p.m.  Race day; no advance sale.
    Adults-$15
    Kids to age 12 are FREE May 18
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway is located at 14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--May 18, 2019
    The Vault Antiques and Treasures Enduro Series-Race #1
    Pre-entry list (as of 5-15-19)
    CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    1 Kyle Metdepenningen/Brooklyn, MI Dad
    2 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
    3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
    4 Jeff Metdepenningen/China Twp, MI Auto Farm
    7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear
    9 Ed Case/Lincoln Park, MI Case Racing
    13 Matt Ringger/Toledo, OH Ringger Racing
    14 James Rae/New Boston, MI Rae Motorsports
    19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Auto Repair
    21 Kenyon Knight/Rochester Hills, MI Knight Motorsports
    23 Steve Smith/Chesterfield, MI Automotive Machine
    28 Mike Miller/Lincoln Park, MI Tommy Boy Towing/Affordable Trans./Budget Tire/Tony's Tires/Martin's Tire
    29 Herbie King/Clarkston, MI King Motorsports
    42 Troy Brehmer/Toledo, OH Brehmer Motorsports
    52 Bob Swanson/Taylor, MI Angela Swanson-Your Less Stress Realtor
    55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI Chamberlin Racing
    59 Tom LaFollette/Whitmore Lake, MI LaFollette Racing
    77 Frank Trupiano/Eastpointe, MI AK Motorsports
    O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Milling Products LTD/Cool Stuff/McKillop Associates
    117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Roland Farms/Cool Stuff/McKillop Associates
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 18, 2019
    KIDS NIGHT
    THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES 250 LAP ENDURO
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 3R Robb Remick
    2 13 Matt Ringger
    3 9 Ed Case
    4 06T Jacob Thomas
    5 8 Rick Bennett
    6 1K Kyle Metdepenningen
    7 19 Cody Remick
    8 7N Nathan Sprotberry
    9 42 Troy Brehmer
    10 24 Dillon Zalenski
    11 04 Tony Rumble
    12 17 Nick Frantz
    13 14 James Rae
    14 55 Justin Chamberlin
    15 23 Steven Smith
    16 52 Bob Swanson
    17 117 David Rumble
    18 77 Frank Trupiano
    19 70 Dale Buttrey
    20 68 Jeff Wells
    21 28 Mike Miller
    22 2S Derrick Sheppard
    23 29K Herbie King
    24 21 Kenyon Knight
    25 59 Tom Lafollette
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09 Billy Earley
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    4 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 02L Dave Lambert
    7 03 Ethen Lambert
    8 34 Stephanie Bradley
    DNS 5 James Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    3 09 Billy Earley
    4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 03 Ethen Lambert
    7 34 Stephanie Bradley
    8 02L Dave Lambert
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 20.665
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 20.873
    3 1 Dennis Whisman 21.307
    4 27V Joe Vanderhoof 21.433
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.755
    6 02L Dave Lambert 22.119
    7 03 Ethen Lambert 22.171
    DNQ 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    DNQ 5 James Vanderhoof
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 22P Clarity Patton
    2 28 David Liaeff
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    5 84 Guy Fire
    6 7 Arnold Kirsch
    7 97 Nick Shanks
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 31 Kyle Worley
    2 118 Landon Schuster
    3 67R Rob Randa
    4 12 Vaughn Chambless
    5 103B Caleb Barron
    6 80 Alan Kennedy
    7 24 Scott Selmi
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 95 Chris Diovardi
    2 5P James Pankow
    3 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    4 4F Max Fair
    5 71 Doug Litogot
    6 25Y Lonnie York
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 103B Caleb Barron
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 67R Rob Randa
    4 22P Clarity Patton
    5 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    6 24 Scott Selmi
    7 31 Kyle Worley
    8 84 Guy Fire
    9 28 David Liaeff
    10 7 Arnold Kirsch
    11 118 Landon Schuster
    12 97 Nick Shanks
    13 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    14 12 Vaughn Chambless
    15 4F Max Fair
    16 5P James Pankow
    17 80 Alan Kennedy
    18 95 Chris Diovardi
    19 25Y Lonnie York
    20 71 Doug Litogot
    Street Stocks - B-Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 85 L.J. Farmer
    2 00 Ian Jezylo
    3 37 Justin Peterman
    4 0 Adam Jezylo
    5 63 Gary Navarre
    6 03P Taylor Papineau
    7 29 Leroy Farmer
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 00 Ian Jezylo
    2 85 L.J. Farmer
    3 63 Gary Navarre
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 0 Adam Jezylo
    6 29 Leroy Farmer
    7 03P Taylor Papineau
    8 37 Justin Peterman
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 84 Guy Fire 13.258
    2 20E Ethan Stadniczuk 13.263
    3 97 Nick Shanks 13.266
    4 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.278
    5 28 David Liaeff 13.279
    6 33 Greg Studt 13.292
    7 22P Clarity Patton 13.312
    8 24 Scott Selmi 13.338
    9 67R Rob Randa 13.348
    10 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.406
    11 103B Caleb Barron 13.412
    12 118 Landon Schuster 13.443
    13 31 Kyle Worley 13.463
    14 80 Alan Kennedy 13.561
    15 25Y Lonnie York 13.678
    16 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.719
    17 4F Max Fair 13.768
    18 5P James Pankow 13.775
    19 95 Chris Diovardi 13.85
    20 71 Doug Litogot 14.073
    21 63 Gary Navarre 14.198 B Main fast qualifier
    22 0 Adam Jezylo 14.26
    23 85 L.J. Farmer 14.315
    24 03P Taylor Papineau 14.463
    25 37 Justin Peterman 14.676
    26 29 Leroy Farmer 14.717
    27 00 Ian Jezylo 15.347
    THE VAULT ENDURO QUALIFYING
    Place No. Name Fast Time
    1 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 13.842 Track Record
    2 6 Jacob Thomas 13.956
    3 3 Robb Remick 13.995
    4 42 Troy Brehmer 14.003
    5 8 Rick Bennett 14.164
    6 19 Cody Remick 14.242
    7 2 Derrick Sheppard 14.248
    8 9 Ed Case 14.253
    9 52 Bob Swanson 14.305
    10 59 Tom LaFollette 14.349
    11 77 Frank Trupiano 14.387
    12 21 Kenyon Knight 14.534
    13 23 Steve Smith 14.539
    14 7 Nathan Sprotberry 14.755
    15 55 Justin Chamberlin 14.771
    16 70 Dale Buttrey 14.817
    17 24 Dillon Zalenski 15.279
    18 13 Matt Ringer 15.595
    19 14 James Rae 15.651
    20 17 Nick Frantz 15.986
    21 68 Jeff Wells 16.56
    22 28 Mike Miller 16.797
    BANDOLERO FEATURE--10 LAPS
    1 24 Joel Smith
    2 18 Killian McMahon
Comments
tommy g.

Who won?