• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    Saturday, May 11--7 p.m. show time!
    ARBOR/OAKLAND GROUP AUTOGRAPH NIGHT
    and….Monroe County 4-H Youth Night and Racing Fan Club Night!
    Walk on the track and meet the drivers at 6:15!
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models, plus DTS Drive Train
    Specialists Street Stocks, Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    Bandoleros and TKC Go-Karts!
    Pit gate: 2:30 p.m.
    Practice: 4 p.m.; time trials follow 2 rounds of practice
    Front gates: 4 p.m.
    On-track Autograph Session: 6:15
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: Walk up sale only on race day; no advance sale for this event
    Adults-$15
    Kids age 6-12 are $3; under 6 is free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Sunday, May 12-EPAutomotive Drifting Event--10:30 a.m.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 11, 2019
    ArborOakland Group Autograph Night/Monroe County 4-H Youth Night
    Racing Fan Club Night
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    3 13 Jacob Lee
    4 5 James Vanderhoof
    5 04 John Lambert
    6 02L Dave Lambert
    7 03 Ethen Lambert
    8 34 Stephanie Bradley
    9 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 04 John Lambert
    2 02L Dave Lambert
    3 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    5 03 Ethen Lambert
    6 1 Dennis Whisman
    7 13 Jacob Lee
    8 34 Stephanie Bradley
    9 5 James Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.02
    2 1 Dennis Whisman 21.275
    3 27V Joe Vanderhoof 21.295
    4 13 Jacob Lee 21.448
    5 5 James Vanderhoof 21.472
    6 03 Ethen Lambert 21.662
    7 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.955
    8 02L Dave Lambert 22.03
    9 04 John Lambert 22.078
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20V Jeff Vrsek 1ST EVER WIN
    2 71F Harold Fair Jr
    3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    4 44 Paul Pelletier
    5 0 Dennis Strickland
    6 33 Stan Yee Jr
    7 45 Frank Jiovani
    8 51 Chris Benson
    9 10Z Connor Zbozien
    10 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    11 101 Craig Everage
    12 41S Hayden Sprague
    13 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
    14 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    Latemodel - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 0 Dennis Strickland
    2 41S Hayden Sprague
    3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    4 44 Paul Pelletier
    5 71F Harold Fair Jr
    6 20V Jeff Vrsek
    7 101 Craig Everage
    Latemodel - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 77 Dan Trosen Jr
    2 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    3 45 Frank Jiovani
    4 10Z Connor Zbozien
    5 51 Chris Benson
    6 33 Stan Yee Jr
    7 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.46
    2 101 Craig Everage 11.657
    3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.706
    4 44 Paul Pelletier 11.737
    5 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.753
    6 41S Hayden Sprague 11.794
    7 0 Dennis Strickland 11.828
    8 45 Frank Jiovani 11.858
    9 10Z Connor Zbozien 11.886
    10 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.978
    11 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.165
    12 51 Chris Benson 12.178
    13 77 Dan Trosen Jr 12.21
    14 76 Jeff Metdepenningen 12.43
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 28 David Liaeff
    2 97 Nick Shanks
    3 67R Rob Randa
    4 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    5 26 Jim Froling
    6 33 Greg Studt
    7 7 Arnold Kirsch
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 82 Rob Moore
    2 103B Caleb Barron
    3 22P Clarity Patton
    4 81 Rob Moore Jr
    5 84 Guy Fire
    6 24 Scott Selmi
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 12 Vaughn Chambless
    2 3 Trevor Farmer
    3 118 Landon Schuster
    4 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    5 95 Chris Diovardi
    6 4F Max Fair
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN FEATURE--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 97 Nick Shanks
    2 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    3 24 Scott Selmi
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 26 Jim Froling
    6 67R Rob Randa
    7 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    8 25Y Lonnie York
    9 12 Vaughn Chambless
    10 103B Caleb Barron
    11 3 Trevor Farmer
    12 82 Rob Moore
    13 22P Clarity Patton
    14 81 Rob Moore Jr
    15 95 Chris Diovardi
    16 28 David Liaeff
    17 84 Guy Fire
    18 7 Arnold Kirsch
    19 4F Max Fair
    20 118 Landon Schuster
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 00 Ian Jezylo
    2 50 Rich Abel
    3 80 Alan Kennedy
    4 71 Doug Litogot
    5 52B George Burgess
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 29 Leroy Farmer
    2 85 L.J. Farmer
    3 0 Adam Jezylo
    4 03P Taylor Papineau
    5 37 Justin Peterman
    6 63 Gary Navarre
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN FEATURE--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 85 L.J. Farmer
    2 5P James Pankow
    3 80 Alan Kennedy
    4 00 Ian Jezylo
    5 0 Adam Jezylo
    6 50 Rich Abel
    7 71 Doug Litogot
    8 03P Taylor Papineau
    9 37 Justin Peterman
    10 63 Gary Navarre
    11 29 Leroy Farmer
    12 52B George Burgess
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.141
    2 26 Jim Froling 13.178
    3 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.208
    4 67R Rob Randa 13.253
    5 20E Ethan Stadniczuk 13.255
    6 97 Nick Shanks 13.274
    7 28 David Liaeff 13.3
    8 84 Guy Fire 13.335
    9 24 Scott Selmi 13.348
    10 22P Clarity Patton 13.352
    11 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.365
    12 82 Rob Moore 13.376
    13 103B Caleb Barron 13.441
    14 25Y Lonnie York 13.528
    15 118 Landon Schuster 13.545
    16 3 Trevor Farmer 13.564
    17 95 Chris Diovardi 13.62
    18 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.634
    19 4F Max Fair 13.641
    20 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.666
    21 80 Alan Kennedy 13.802
    22 5P James Pankow 13.912
    23 00 Ian Jezylo 13.968
    24 71 Doug Litogot 14.093
    25 52B George Burgess 14.273
    26 50 Rich Abel 14.294
    27 0 Adam Jezylo 14.398
    28 85 L.J. Farmer 14.447
    29 29 Leroy Farmer 14.455
    30 03P Taylor Papineau 14.532
    31 37 Justin Peterman 14.697
    32 63 Gary Navarre 14.894
    57 Ron Allen DNQ
    BANDOLERO FEATURE--10 LAPS
    1 24 Joel Smith
    2 18 Killian McMahon
Comments