Arbor/Oakland Group/Monroe County 4-H Autograph Night! Walk on track, meet drivers--6:15 p.m. Late Models, Figure 8's, Street Stocks, Bandoleros, TKC Go-Karts. Racing Fan Club Night.

May 11, 2019 - 07:00 PM EDT
May11
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 11, 2019
ArborOakland Group Autograph Night/Monroe County 4-H Youth Night
Racing Fan Club Night
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
3 13 Jacob Lee
4 5 James Vanderhoof
5 04 John Lambert
6 02L Dave Lambert
7 03 Ethen Lambert
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
9 27V Joe Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 04 John Lambert
2 02L Dave Lambert
3 27V Joe Vanderhoof
4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
5 03 Ethen Lambert
6 1 Dennis Whisman
7 13 Jacob Lee
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
9 5 James Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.02
2 1 Dennis Whisman 21.275
3 27V Joe Vanderhoof 21.295
4 13 Jacob Lee 21.448
5 5 James Vanderhoof 21.472
6 03 Ethen Lambert 21.662
7 34 Stephanie Bradley 21.955
8 02L Dave Lambert 22.03
9 04 John Lambert 22.078
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 20V Jeff Vrsek 1ST EVER WIN
2 71F Harold Fair Jr
3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 0 Dennis Strickland
6 33 Stan Yee Jr
7 45 Frank Jiovani
8 51 Chris Benson
9 10Z Connor Zbozien
10 25R Dennis Rederstorf
11 101 Craig Everage
12 41S Hayden Sprague
13 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
14 77 Dan Trosen Jr
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 0 Dennis Strickland
2 41S Hayden Sprague
3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 71F Harold Fair Jr
6 20V Jeff Vrsek
7 101 Craig Everage
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 77 Dan Trosen Jr
2 25R Dennis Rederstorf
3 45 Frank Jiovani
4 10Z Connor Zbozien
5 51 Chris Benson
6 33 Stan Yee Jr
7 76 Jeff Metdepenningen
MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.46
2 101 Craig Everage 11.657
3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.706
4 44 Paul Pelletier 11.737
5 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.753
6 41S Hayden Sprague 11.794
7 0 Dennis Strickland 11.828
8 45 Frank Jiovani 11.858
9 10Z Connor Zbozien 11.886
10 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.978
11 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.165
12 51 Chris Benson 12.178
13 77 Dan Trosen Jr 12.21
14 76 Jeff Metdepenningen 12.43
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 28 David Liaeff
2 97 Nick Shanks
3 67R Rob Randa
4 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
5 26 Jim Froling
6 33 Greg Studt
7 7 Arnold Kirsch
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 82 Rob Moore
2 103B Caleb Barron
3 22P Clarity Patton
4 81 Rob Moore Jr
5 84 Guy Fire
6 24 Scott Selmi
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 12 Vaughn Chambless
2 3 Trevor Farmer
3 118 Landon Schuster
4 30L Jeff Luttermoser
5 95 Chris Diovardi
6 4F Max Fair
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN FEATURE--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 97 Nick Shanks
2 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
3 24 Scott Selmi
4 33 Greg Studt
5 26 Jim Froling
6 67R Rob Randa
7 30L Jeff Luttermoser
8 25Y Lonnie York
9 12 Vaughn Chambless
10 103B Caleb Barron
11 3 Trevor Farmer
12 82 Rob Moore
13 22P Clarity Patton
14 81 Rob Moore Jr
15 95 Chris Diovardi
16 28 David Liaeff
17 84 Guy Fire
18 7 Arnold Kirsch
19 4F Max Fair
20 118 Landon Schuster
Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 00 Ian Jezylo
2 50 Rich Abel
3 80 Alan Kennedy
4 71 Doug Litogot
5 52B George Burgess
Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 29 Leroy Farmer
2 85 L.J. Farmer
3 0 Adam Jezylo
4 03P Taylor Papineau
5 37 Justin Peterman
6 63 Gary Navarre
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN FEATURE--15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 85 L.J. Farmer
2 5P James Pankow
3 80 Alan Kennedy
4 00 Ian Jezylo
5 0 Adam Jezylo
6 50 Rich Abel
7 71 Doug Litogot
8 03P Taylor Papineau
9 37 Justin Peterman
10 63 Gary Navarre
11 29 Leroy Farmer
12 52B George Burgess
Street Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 33 Greg Studt 13.141
2 26 Jim Froling 13.178
3 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.208
4 67R Rob Randa 13.253
5 20E Ethan Stadniczuk 13.255
6 97 Nick Shanks 13.274
7 28 David Liaeff 13.3
8 84 Guy Fire 13.335
9 24 Scott Selmi 13.348
10 22P Clarity Patton 13.352
11 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.365
12 82 Rob Moore 13.376
13 103B Caleb Barron 13.441
14 25Y Lonnie York 13.528
15 118 Landon Schuster 13.545
16 3 Trevor Farmer 13.564
17 95 Chris Diovardi 13.62
18 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.634
19 4F Max Fair 13.641
20 12 Vaughn Chambless 13.666
21 80 Alan Kennedy 13.802
22 5P James Pankow 13.912
23 00 Ian Jezylo 13.968
24 71 Doug Litogot 14.093
25 52B George Burgess 14.273
26 50 Rich Abel 14.294
27 0 Adam Jezylo 14.398
28 85 L.J. Farmer 14.447
29 29 Leroy Farmer 14.455
30 03P Taylor Papineau 14.532
31 37 Justin Peterman 14.697
32 63 Gary Navarre 14.894
57 Ron Allen DNQ
BANDOLERO FEATURE--10 LAPS
1 24 Joel Smith
2 18 Killian McMahon
Event Weather Forecast
Mostly cloudy throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
54°
Wind
11 mph (NE)
Humidity
45%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
2% chance of rain
Temperature
53°
Wind
10 mph (NE)
Humidity
48%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
6% chance of rain
Temperature
51°
Wind
11 mph (NE)
Humidity
50%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
6% chance of rain
Temperature
49°
Wind
11 mph (NE)
Humidity
54%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
8% chance of rain
Temperature
48°
Wind
11 mph (NE)
Humidity
59%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
10% chance of rain
Temperature
46°
Wind
11 mph (NE)
Humidity
64%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments