• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTST--AUGUST 11, 2018
    UAW LOCAL 3000 NIGHT AND KIDS NIGHT
    MONROE NEWS ENDURO FEATURE--250 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
    2 2 Derrick Sheppard
    3 8 Rick Bennett
    4 3 Robb Remick
    5 11 Kyle Metdepenningen
    6 13 Brian Ringger
    7 10 Dave Bennett
    8 42 Troy Brehmer
    9 55 Justin Chamberlin
    10 19 Cody Remick
    11 O1 Tom O'Leary IV
    12 117 David Rumble
    13 59 Tom LaFollette
    14 23 Steven Smith
    15 77 Frank Trupiano
    16 7N Nathan Sprotberry
    17 04 Tony Rumble
    18 21 Kenyon Knight
    19 70 Dale Buttrey
    20 17 Jimmy Gullett
    21 24 Dillon Zalenski
    22 28 Mike Miller
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    2 03 Ethen Lambert
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 52 Jeremy Miller
    7 8 Eugene Worden
    8 04 John Lambert
    9 12 David Katafiasz
    10 02 Dave Lambert
    11 34 Stephanie Bradley
    12 06 Travis Earley
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 52 Jeremy Miller
    4 8W Eugene Worden
    5 09 Billy Earley
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 04 John Lambert
    2 03 Ethen Lambert
    3 12 David Katafiasz
    4 06 Travis Earley
    5 02L Dave Lambert
    6 34 Stephanie Bradley
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS FIGURE 8 QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 20.715
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.989
    3 52 Jeremy Miller 21.076
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.623
    5 8W Eugene Worden 21.739
    6 1 Dennis Whisman 22.062
    7 03 Ethen Lambert 22.065
    8 06 Travis Earley 22.107
    9 12 David Katafiasz 22.247
    10 04 John Lambert 22.338
    11 02L Dave Lambert 22.627
    12 34 Stephanie Bradley DNQ
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Grant Hedges
    2 24 Scott Selmi
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    5 81 Rob Moore Jr
    6 89 Gary Calhoun
    7 95 Chris Diovardi
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 28 David Liaeff
    2 22P Clarity Patton
    3 9 Scot Bunge
    4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    5 69 Steve Searles
    6 103B Caleb Barron
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Anthony Camilli
    2 54 Paul Duffin
    3 44 James Baber
    4 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    5 5P James Pankow
    6 38 Aaron Greathouse
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS A MAIN--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Grant Hedges
    2 84 Guy Fire
    3 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 81 Rob Moore Jr
    6 22 Clarity Patton
    7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    8 28 David Liaeff
    9 30 Jeff Luttermoser
    10 9 Scot Bunge
    11 69 Steve Searles
    12 54 Paul Duffin
    13 44 James Baber
    14 103 Caleb Barron
    15 13 Anthony Camilli
    16 95 Chris Diovardi
    17 89 Gary Calhoun
    18 24 Scott Selmi
    19 5 James Pankow
    20 38 Aaron Greathouse
    Street Stocks - B-Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 87 Jerry Farmer
    2 50 Rich Abel
    3 56 Wilburn Parks
    4 25Y Lonnie York
    5 00 Ian Jezylo
    6 0Z Dillon Zalenski
    7 85 L.J. Farmer
    8 12 Vaughn Chambless
    9 63 Gary Navarre
    10 01S Les Syring
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 50 Rich Abel
    2 85 L.J. Farmer
    3 87 Jerry Farmer
    4 56 Wilburn Parks
    5 25 Lonnie York
    6 63 Gary Navarre
    7 O Dillon Zalenski
    8 00 Ian Jezylo
    9 01 Les Syring
    10 12 Vaughn Chambless
    "TRIBUTE TO BOB RAE PURSUIT RACE"
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 22 Clarity Patton
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    5 89 Gary Calhoun
    6 81 Rob Moore Jr
    7 103 Caleb Barron
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS STREET STOCK QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 89 Gary Calhoun 13.57
    2 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.574
    3 84 Guy Fire 13.606
    4 48 Grant Hedges 13.613
    5 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.658
    6 24 Scott Selmi 13.685
    7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.717
    8 33 Greg Studt 13.724
    9 103 Caleb Barron 13.745
    10 22 Clarity Patton 13.762
    11 69 Steve Searles 13.769
    12 9 Scot Bunge 13.807
    13 28 David Liaeff 13.837
    14 54 Paul Duffin 13.899
    15 30 Jeff Luttermoser 13.966
    16 5 James Pankow 13.985
    17 44 James Baber 14.06
    18 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.145
    19 13 Anthony Camilli 14.16
    20 95* Chris Diovardi 14.218
    21 56** Wilburn Parks 14.266
    22 85 L.J. Farmer 14.347
    23 87 Jerry Farmer 14.374
    24 00 Ian Jezylo 14.374
    25 50 Rich Abel 14.383
    26 12 Vaughn Chambless 14.488
    27 25 Lonnie York 14.629
    28 63 Gary Navarre 14.64
    29 0 Dillon Zalenski DNQ
    30 O1 Les Syring DNQ
    * A Main provisional
    **B Main Fast Qualifier
    MONROE NEWS ENDURO QUALIFYING
    1 20 Ethan Stadnizuk 13.985
    2 2 Derrick Sheppard 14.363
    3 77 Frank Trupiano 14.435
    4 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 14.442
    5 3 Robb Remick 14.531
    6 8 Rick Bennett 14.608
    7 42 Troy Brehmer 14.636
    8 21 Kenyon Knight 14.809
    9 19 Cody Remick 14.844
    10 23 Steven Smith 14.856
    11 O1 Tom O'Leary IV 14.898
    12 10 Dave Bennett 15.005
    13 17 Jim Gullett 15.066
    14 13 Brian Ringger 15.085
    15 55 Justin Chamberlin 15.561
    16 24 Dillon Zalenski 15.603
    17 7 Nathan Sprotberry 15.778
    18 70 Dale Buttrey 16.304
    O4 Tony Rumble dnq
    117 David Rumble dnq
    28 Mike Miller dnq
    59 Tom LaFollette dnq
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--August 11, 2018
    Monroe News Enduro 250 Entry list--race #4
    AS OF 8-8-18
    CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    1 Kyle Metdepenningen/Brooklyn, MI Auto Farm
    3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Automotive
    4 Jeff Metdepenningen/China Twp, MI Auto Farm
    7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear
    8 Rick Bennett/Toledo, OH Arrow Demolition
    13 Matt Ringger/Toledo, OH Ringger Motorsport
    19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Automotive
    20 Ethan Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Hypercyl/Forest View Lanes/Bedford Auto Shop/DTS Racing
    23 Steven Smith/Chesterfield, MI Smith Motorsports
    28 Mike Miller/Lincoln Park, MI Budget Tire/Affordable Trans/Tony's Tires/Martin's Tire and Sales
    42 Troy Brehmer/Toledo, OH Brehmer Motorsports
    55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI Chamberlin Motorsports
    59 Tom LaFollette/Whitmore Lake, MI LaFollette Racing
    O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Cool Stuff/McKillop Associates/Sports Wear
    117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Sports Wear/Cool Stuff/McKillop Associates
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    SATURDAY, AUGUST 11
    UAW LOCAL 3000 KIDS NIGHT!
    Kids to age 12 free and receive FREE hot dog
    ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
    Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    Monroe News 250 lap Enduro
    and….Boat Figure 8 Race!
    Pit gate: 3 p.m.
    Ticket office and Front Gates: 4:30 p.m.
    Practice: 4:30 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:45 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands--ALL tickets go on sale at 4:30 p.m. raceday at the track
    Adults-$12
    Kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog!
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
Comments