Moran Chevrolet/Stan Yee Memorial 150-Late Models (rescheduled from July 21) Glass Unlimited Night-plus Figure 8's and Street Stocks. SPECIAL START TIME OF 6:30 P.M.
Moran Chevrolet/Stan Yee Memorial 150-Late Models (rescheduled from July 21) Glass Unlimited Night-plus Figure 8's and Street Stocks. SPECIAL START TIME OF 6:30 P.M.
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY PRE-ENTRY LIST--JULY 28, 2018 | ||||||||||||
CAR # | DRIVER/HOMETOWN | SPONSOR | ||||||||||
O | Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI | Central Transport/PB Fabrication | ||||||||||
4 | Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI | G. Michael Kabot Orthodonist/L & M Floors | ||||||||||
7 | Justin Claucherty/Jackson, MI | SAS Auto Club/KT Trucking/Complete Tree/Reilly Trucking | ||||||||||
9 | Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI | I.D. Engineering/Ultimate Exposure Graphics/Root Metal Recycling/Dees Garage | ||||||||||
O9 | Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI | Dusty's Collision/POCO | ||||||||||
11 | Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI | Sheppard Motorsports | ||||||||||
12 | Brian Bergakker/Middleville,MI | Cellar Brewing/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance/Sweet Mfg/Town Automotive | ||||||||||
16 | TBA | |||||||||||
18 | Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI | Direct Detail/Amsdell Companies/Hutter Engines/Allstar Performance/Bicknell/Quickcar | ||||||||||
20 | Jeff Vrsek/Carleton, MI | Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance/Penske Shocks/5 Mile Speed Shop/TS Fluid Handling/ | ||||||||||
Amsoil/Pat O'Dell/Simpson Performance Products | ||||||||||||
21 | Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI | Cronenwett Motorsports | ||||||||||
24 | Tadek Stadniczuk/Lambertville, MI | E.S. Billing Solutions/Forest View Lanes/1 Stop Speed Shop/Bedford Dental/DTS Racing | ||||||||||
33 | Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI | Yee's Collision/Diamond Pistons | ||||||||||
33 | Albert Francis/Painesville, OH | Francis Engineering/Legan Trucking/HABCO Tools/McIntosh Oil/Bonner Farms | ||||||||||
37 | Terry Senneker Jr./Wayland, MI | Senneker Performance/Zent Motorsports/Oetman Excavating | ||||||||||
44 | Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI | ABC Plumbing & Drain/Blue Water Compressors/Dusty's Collision | ||||||||||
45 | Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI | Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply | ||||||||||
Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair | ||||||||||||
51 | Chris Benson/Newport, MI | Aday Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill/Churchill Transport | ||||||||||
51 | Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI | A-1 Auto Parts and Sales, Inc./Kendall Oil | ||||||||||
53 | Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI | ABC Plumbing and Drain/Twin Creek Outfitters | ||||||||||
55 | George Rangel/Columbus, MI | Blue Water Air Compressors | ||||||||||
56 | Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI | Diamond Racing Products/Trend Performance | ||||||||||
66 | Jeff Plumb/Willis, MI | Plumb Motorsports | ||||||||||
71 | Terry Bogusz/Shelby Twp, MI | 1-833 Manzella/Pit Stop Mobil/Romeo Ford/Shelving.com/Leslie Tire/Villa Penna Banquet/McColl Racing/ | ||||||||||
Eastern MI. Distributors/Traffic Light LTD/RAM Engineering Midwest/Nicholas Gantner Foundation | ||||||||||||
76 | Rob Randa/Fair Haven, MI | Randa Motorsports | ||||||||||
101 | Craig Everage/Angola, IN | EverageAuto.com | ||||||||||
116 | Jack Varney/Clio, MI | Fastlane Auto Exchange/DTS/Jack's Auto Purchasing LLC/Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance |
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 28, 2018 | |||
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150 | |||
ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES EVENT | |||
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 6 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | |
2 | 52 | Jeremy Miller | |
3 | 2 | Dennis Whisman Jr | |
4 | 09 | Billy Earley | |
5 | 21 | Scott Apperson | |
6 | 1 | Dennis Whisman | |
7 | 8W | Eugene Worden | |
8 | 04 | John Lambert | |
9 | 12 | David Katafiasz | |
10 | 03 | Ethen Lambert | |
11 | 02L | Dave Lambert | |
12 | 34 | Stephanie Bradley | |
13 | 06 | Travis Earley | |
Figure 8 - Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 1 | Dennis Whisman | |
2 | 2 | Dennis Whisman Jr | |
3 | 09 | Billy Earley | |
4 | 52 | Jeremy Miller | |
5 | 6 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | |
6 | 21 | Scott Apperson | |
Figure 8 - Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 04 | John Lambert | |
2 | 03 | Ethen Lambert | |
3 | 8W | Eugene Worden | |
4 | 02L | Dave Lambert | |
5 | 34 | Stephanie Bradley | |
6 | 12 | David Katafiasz | |
7 | 06 | Travis Earley | |
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Time |
1 | 09 | Billy Earley | 21.12 |
2 | 52 | Jeremy Miller | 21.207 |
3 | 2 | Dennis Whisman Jr | 21.248 |
4 | 6 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | 21.452 |
5 | 21 | Scott Apperson | 21.468 |
6 | 1 | Dennis Whisman | 21.479 |
7 | 8W | Eugene Worden | 21.489 |
8 | 06 | Travis Earley | 21.777 |
9 | 12 | David Katafiasz | 21.945 |
10 | 03 | Ethen Lambert | 22.079 |
11 | 04 | John Lambert | 22.284 |
12 | 02L | Dave Lambert | 22.832 |
13 | 34 | Stephanie Bradley | DNQ |
MORAN CHEVROLET/STAN YEE MEMORIAL-150 LAPS | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 56B | Brian Bergakker | |
2 | 09T | Jimmy Thiel | |
3 | 0 | Dennis Strickland | |
4 | 45 | Frank Jiovani | |
5 | 44 | Paul Pelletier | |
6 | 4 | Justin Schroeder | |
7 | 116 | Jack Varney Jr. | |
8 | 18 | Steve Needles | |
9 | 56F | Harold Fair Jr | |
10 | 101 | Craig Everage | |
11 | 33 | Stan Yee Jr | |
12 | 83 | Andy Bozell | |
13 | 20V | Jeff Vrsek | |
14 | 51 | Chris Benson | |
15 | 33F | Albert Francis | |
16 | 96H | Lori Hall | |
17 | 72H | Scott Hantz | |
18 | 45R | George Rangel | |
19 | 66 | Jeff Plumb | |
20 | 21 | Steve Cronenwett Jr | |
21 | 8P | Phil Bozell | |
22 | 71 | Terry Bogusz | |
23 | 53 | Joe Hawes | |
24 | 11 | Derrick Sheppard | |
25 | 54 | Ron Allen | |
MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Time |
1 | 56B | Brian Bergakker | 11.678 |
2 | 8P | Phil Bozell | 11.773 |
3 | 101 | Craig Everage | 11.794 |
4 | 4 | Justin Schroeder | 11.831 |
5 | 56F | Harold Fair Jr | 11.844 |
6 | 33 | Stan Yee Jr | 11.866 |
7 | 18 | Steve Needles | 11.88 |
8 | 09T | Jimmy Thiel | 11.922 |
9 | 21 | Steve Cronenwett Jr | 11.923 |
10 | 45 | Frank Jiovani | 11.927 |
11 | 0 | Dennis Strickland | 11.939 |
12 | 44 | Paul Pelletier | 11.942 |
13 | 20V | Jeff Vrsek | 11.961 |
14 | 83 | Andy Bozell | 11.975 |
15 | 72H | Scott Hantz | 11.98 |
16 | 33F | Albert Francis | 11.998 |
17 | 116 | Jack Varney Jr. | 12.006 |
18 | 51 | Chris Benson | 12.114 |
19 | 53 | Joe Hawes | 12.157 |
20 | 66 | Jeff Plumb | 12.175 |
21 | 71 | Terry Bogusz | 12.201 |
22 | 45R | George Rangel | 12.266 |
23 | 96H | Lori Hall | 12.843 |
24 | 11 | Derrick Sheppard | 13.439 |
25 | 54 | Ron Allen | DNQ |
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 78 | Jeff Metdepenningen | |
2 | 48 | Grant Hedges | |
3 | 28 | David Liaeff | |
4 | 33 | Greg Studt | |
5 | 81 | Rob Moore Jr | |
6 | 03 | Ray Morneau Jr | |
7 | 24 | Scott Selmi | |
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 9 | Scot Bunge | |
2 | 95 | Chris Diovardi | |
3 | 15 | Kyle Worley | |
4 | 22P | Clarity Patton | |
5 | 54 | Paul Duffin | |
6 | 69 | Steve Searles | |
7 | 103B | Caleb Barron | |
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 12 | Vaughn Chambless | |
2 | 29T | Trevor Farmer | |
3 | 44 | James Baber | |
4 | 56 | Wilburn Parks | |
5 | 5P | James Pankow | |
6 | 38 | Aaron Greathouse | |
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 9 | Scot Bunge | |
2 | 15 | Kyle Worley | |
3 | 48 | Grant Hedges | |
4 | 22P | Clarity Patton | |
5 | 33 | Greg Studt | |
6 | 03 | Ray Morneau Jr | |
7 | 78 | Jeff Metdepenningen | |
8 | 28 | David Liaeff | |
9 | 69 | Steve Searles | |
10 | 81 | Rob Moore Jr | |
11 | 5P | James Pankow | |
12 | 24 | Scott Selmi | |
13 | 54 | Paul Duffin | |
14 | 95 | Chris Diovardi | |
15 | 44 | James Baber | |
16 | 38 | Aaron Greathouse | |
17 | 29T | Trevor Farmer | |
18 | 56 | Wilburn Parks | |
19 | 103B | Caleb Barron | |
20 | 12 | Vaughn Chambless | |
Street Stocks - B-Heat | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 00 | Ian Jezylo | |
2 | 42 | Troy Brehmer | |
3 | 50 | Rich Abel | |
4 | 13 | Anthony Camilli | |
5 | 0 | Dillon Zalenski | |
6 | 85 | L.J. Farmer | |
7 | 45R | Johnny Rangel | |
DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 0 | Dillon Zalenski | |
2 | 13 | Anthony Camilli | |
3 | 85 | L.J. Farmer | |
4 | 00 | Ian Jezylo | |
5 | 50 | Rich Abel | |
6 | 42 | Troy Brehmer | |
7 | 45R | Johnny Rangel | |
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Time |
1 | 03 | Ray Morneau Jr | 13.633 |
2 | 81 | Rob Moore Jr | 13.679 |
3 | 33 | Greg Studt | 13.68 |
4 | 28 | David Liaeff | 13.751 |
5 | 48 | Grant Hedges | 13.757 |
6 | 78 | Jeff Metdepenningen | 13.771 |
7 | 22P | Clarity Patton | 13.775 |
8 | 103B | Caleb Barron | 13.894 |
9 | 9 | Scot Bunge | 13.903 |
10 | 69 | Steve Searles | 13.997 |
11 | 15 | Kyle Worley | 14.007 |
12 | 54 | Paul Duffin | 14.076 |
13 | 95 | Chris Diovardi | 14.098 |
14 | 5P | James Pankow | 14.123 |
15 | 38 | Aaron Greathouse | 14.168 |
16 | 56 | Wilburn Parks | 14.206 |
17 | 44 | James Baber | 14.211 |
18 | 29T | Trevor Farmer | 14.315 |
19 | 12 | Vaughn Chambless | 14.316 |
20 | 42* | Troy Brehmer | 14.336 |
21 | 13 | Anthony Camilli | 14.374 |
22 | 50 | Rich Abel | 14.407 |
23 | 85 | L.J. Farmer | 14.487 |
24 | 00 | Ian Jezylo | 14.487 |
25 | 0 | Dillon Zalenski | 14.716 |
26 | 45R | Johnny Rangel | 14.765 |
27 | 24** | Scott Selmi | DNQ |
28 | 01S | Les Syring | DNQ |
*B Main Fast Qualifier | |||
**A Main provisional |