R & M Recycling Autograph Night! Walk on track, meet drivers-6:15. LMSP, SS, F8, Kids Power Wheels Derby, Bandoleros Tribute to Wayne Pelkey.

July 14, 2018 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jul14
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JULY 14, 2018
R & M RECYCLING AUTOGRAPH NIGHT
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman
2 09 Billy Earley
3 03 Ethen Lambert
4 21 Scott Apperson
5 8W Eugene Worden
6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
7 52 Jeremy Miller
8 02L Dave Lambert
9 06 Travis Earley
10 12 David Katafiasz
11 27V Joseph Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Dennis Whisman
2 52 Jeremy Miller
3 8W Eugene Worden
4 09 Billy Earley
5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
6 27V Joseph Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 06 Travis Earley
2 12 David Katafiasz
3 21 Scott Apperson
4 03 Ethen Lambert
5 02L Dave Lambert
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 21.044
2 27V Joseph Vanderhoof 21.338
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.415
4 8W Eugene Worden 21.469
5 52 Jeremy Miller 21.5
6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.501
7 12 David Katafiasz 21.843
8 03 Ethen Lambert 21.945
9 06 Travis Earley 22.08
10 21 Scott Apperson 22.096
11 02L Dave Lambert 22.622
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 26 Jim Froling
2 33 Greg Studt
3 03 Ray Morneau Jr
4 67R Rob Randa
5 48 Grant Hedges
6 28 David Liaeff
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 22P Clarity Patton
2 82 Rob Moore
3 95 Chris Diovardi
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
5 97 Nick Shanks
6 81 Rob Moore Jr
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 15 Kyle Worley
2 42 Troy Brehmer
3 5P James Pankow
4 76 Craig Lange
5 103C Caleb Barron
6 44 James Baber
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 26 Jim Froling
2 67R Rob Randa
3 48 Grant Hedges
4 99 Dan Ford Jr
5 03 Ray Morneau Jr
6 33 Greg Studt
7 81 Rob Moore Jr
8 28 David Liaeff
9 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
10 22P Clarity Patton
11 95 Chris Diovardi
12 15 Kyle Worley
13 5P James Pankow
14 76 Craig Lange
15 42 Troy Brehmer
16 82 Rob Moore
17 103C Caleb Barron
18 44 James Baber
19 97 Nick Shanks
Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 9 Scot Bunge
2 00 Ian Jezylo
3 13 Anthony Camilli
4 12 Vaughn Chambless
5 38 Aaron Greathouse
6 56 Wilburn Parks
Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 29T Trevor Farmer
2 85 L.J. Farmer
3 50 Rich Abel
4 45R Johnny Rangel
5 0Z Dillon Zalenski
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 56 Wilburn Parks
2 13 Anthony Camilli
3 85 L.J. Farmer
4 00 Ian Jezylo
5 50 Rich Abel
6 45R Johnny Rangel
7 0Z Dillon Zalenski
8 38 Aaron Greathouse
9 9 Scot Bunge
10 29T Trevor Farmer
11 12 Vaughn Chambless
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.598
2 67R Rob Randa 13.622
3 33 Greg Studt 13.642
4 48 Grant Hedges 13.668
5 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.68
6 28 David Liaeff 13.694
7 26 Jim Froling 13.709
8 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.714
9 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.767
10 82 Rob Moore 13.775
11 97 Nick Shanks 13.885
12 22P Clarity Patton 13.897
13 95 Chris Diovardi 13.907
14 76 Craig Lange 14.02
15 103C Caleb Barron 14.083
16 44 James Baber 14.096
17 5P James Pankow 14.204
18 15 Kyle Worley 14.205
19 42 Troy Brehmer 14.22
20 12* Vaughn Chambless 14.23
21 13 Anthony Camilli 14.237
22 9 Scot Bunge 14.239
23 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.259
24 56 Wilburn Parks 14.281
25 00 Ian Jezylo 14.287
26 85 L.J. Farmer 14.353
27 29T Trevor Farmer 14.566
28 50 Rich Abel 14.571
29 45R Johnny Rangel 14.767
30 0Z Dillon Zalenski 15.358
31 89 Gary Calhoun DNQ
32 24 Scott Selmi DNQ
* B Main Fast Qualifier
ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE--35 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 8T Tommy O'Leary IV
2 11 Howard Kelley Jr
3 46 Jim Froling
4 2 Kent McCloskey
5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
6 118 Landon Schuster
7 99 Craig Osenbaugh
8 78 Andy Harding
9 57 Robert Meiring
10 711 Dan Grigsby
Sportsman - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 8T Tommy O'Leary
2 118 Landon Schuster
3 2 Kent McCloskey
4 46 Jim Froling
5 99 Craig Osenbaugh
Sportsman - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
3 78 Andy Harding
4 711 Dan Grigsby
5 57 Robert Meiring
LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 46 Jim Froling 13.462
2 8T Tommy O'Leary 13.515
3 2 Kent McCloskey 13.556
4 118 Landon Schuster 13.639
5 99 Craig Osenbaugh 13.72
6 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 13.761
7 11 Howard Kelley Jr 13.791
8 78 Andy Harding 13.846
9 711 Dan Grigsby 13.926
10 57 Robert Meiring 14.698
BANDOLERO FEATURE--12 LAPS
1 14 Kody King
2 17 Jessica Ziewiecky
3 35 Justin Ziewiecky
Event Weather Forecast
Partly cloudy throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
84°
Wind
4 mph (NW)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
83°
Wind
6 mph (N)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
83°
Wind
6 mph (NW)
Humidity
63%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
81°
Wind
5 mph (N)
Humidity
64%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
80°
Wind
5 mph (NW)
Humidity
64%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
78°
Wind
3 mph (NW)
Humidity
70%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.
Dan V

What is the Power Wheels Derby?  How does it work?

Ron Drager

Dan V:

The Power Wheels Derby is for kids age 3-10 and takes place on the track near the Monroe Asphalt Winner Circle area. It’s a fun event and each participant receives a checkered flag after colliding with one another’s Power Wheels vehicles for 5-10 minutes. There is an entry form available under “FORMS” at the top of the homepage.