• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JULY 7, 2018
    TRIPLE 50'S AND MONROE SUPERSTORE FIREWORKS
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09 Billy Earley
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    3 06 Travis Earley
    4 1 Dennis Whisman
    5 8W Eugene Worden
    6 27V Joseph Vanderhoof
    7 08 Danny Apperson
    8 12 David Katafiasz
    9 103 Art Vince
    10 52 Jeremy Miller
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 52 Jeremy Miller 21.043
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.256
    3 8W Eugene Worden 21.276
    4 09 Billy Earley 21.412
    5 08 Danny Apperson 21.425
    6 27V Joseph Vanderhoof 21.515
    7 06 Travis Earley 21.56
    8 103 Art Vince 26.632
    9 1 Dennis Whisman DNQ
    10 12 David Katafiasz DNQ
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--75 LAPS
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES RACE #3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 4 Justin Schroeder
    2 20V Jeff Vrsek
    3 09T Jimmy Thiel
    4 33 Stan Yee Jr
    5 101 Craig Everage
    6 44 Paul Pelletier
    7 53 Joe Hawes
    8 51 Chris Benson
    9 66 Jeff Plumb
    10 71 Terry Bogusz
    11 76 Rob Randa
    12 45 Frank Jiovani
    13 11 Derrick Sheppard
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 4 Justin Schroeder 11.866
    2 101 Craig Everage 11.881
    3 09T Jimmy Thiel 11.897
    4 44 Paul Pelletier 11.963
    5 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.984
    6 45 Frank Jiovani 12.023
    7 20V Jeff Vrsek 12.114
    8 53 Joe Hawes 12.118
    9 51 Chris Benson 12.173
    10 71 Terry Bogusz 12.216
    11 66 Jeff Plumb 12.273
    12 76 Rob Randa 12.392
    13 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.701
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 76 Craig Lange
    2 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    3 24 Scott Selmi
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 28 David Liaeff
    6 48 Grant Hedges
    7 69 Steve Searles
    8 22P Clarity Patton
    9 81 Rob Moore Jr
    10 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    11 97 Nick Shanks
    12 103C Collin Barron
    13 06 Joe Haener
    14 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    15 9 Scot Bunge
    16 82 Rob Moore
    17 29T Trevor Farmer
    18 83 Tim Moore
    19 15 Kyle Worley
    20 67R Rob Randa
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Anthony Camilli
    2 5P James Pankow
    3 44 James Baber
    4 56 Wilburn Parks
    5 00 Ian Jezylo
    6 87 Jerry Farmer
    7 89 Gary Calhoun
    8 50 Rich Abel
    9 85 L.J. Farmer
    10 95 Chris Diovardi
    11 63 Gary Navarre
    12 0Z Dillon Zalenski
    13 12 Vaughn Chambless
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 67R Rob Randa 13.677
    2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.75
    3 33 Greg Studt 13.751
    4 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.755
    5 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.767
    6 48 Grant Hedges 13.792
    7 103C Collin Barron 13.812
    8 83 Tim Moore 13.833
    9 69 Steve Searles 13.854
    10 24 Scott Selmi 13.862
    11 29T Trevor Farmer 13.889
    12 76 Craig Lange 13.901
    13 28 David Liaeff 13.906
    14 97 Nick Shanks 13.918
    15 15 Kyle Worley 13.931
    16 06 Joe Haener 13.937
    17 82 Rob Moore 13.945
    18 9 Scot Bunge 13.988
    19 30L Jeff Luttermoser 14.01
    20 22* Clarity Patton 14.025
    21 44** James Baber 14.027
    22 89 Gary Calhoun 14.159
    23 56 Wilburn Parks 14.198
    24 5P James Pankow 14.235
    25 95 Chris Diovardi 14.313
    26 87 Jerry Farmer 14.327
    27 13 Anthony Camilli 14.383
    28 50 Rich Abel 14.434
    29 85 L.J. Farmer 14.457
    30 12 Vaughn Chambless 14.557
    31 63 Gary Navarre 14.607
    32 00 Ian Jezylo 14.762
    33 0Z Dillon Zalenski 15.012
    *A Main provisional
    **B Main Fast Qualifier
    Print
    LEVEL PEBBLE 75-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY---JULY 7, 2018
    ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES PRE-ENTRY LIST--75 laps (as of 7-3-18)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    4 Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI G. Michael Kabot Orthodonist/L & M Floors
    7 Justin Claucherty/Jackson, MI SAS Auto Club/KT Trucking/Complete Tree/Reilly Trucking
    8 Tom O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Luxe Transportation-Detroit/Tommy Boy Towing/Howard Kelley Racing
    O9 Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Thiel Motorsports
    11 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
    12 Brian Bergakker/Middleville,MI Cellar Brewing/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance/Sweet Mfg/Town Automotive
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Carleton, MI Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance/Penske Shocks/5 Mile Speed Shop/TS Fluid Handling/
    Amsoil/Pat O'Dell/Simpson Performance Products
    24 Tadek Stadniczuk/Lambertville, MI E.S. Billing Solutions/Forest View Lanes/1 Stop Speed Shop/Bedford Dental
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision/Diamond Pistons
    33 Albert Francis/Painesville, OH Francis Engineering/Legan Trucking/HABCO Tools/McIntosh Oil/Bonner Farms
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI ABC Plumbing & Drain/Blue Water Compressors/Dusty's Collision
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill/Churchill Transport
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain/Twin Creek Outfitters
    71 Terry Bogusz/Shelby Twp, MI 1-833 Manzella/Pit Stop Mobil/Romeo Ford/Shelving.com/Leslie Tire
    Villa Penna Banquet/Eastern MI. Distributors/Traffic Light LTD/McColl Racing/
    RAM Engineering Midwest/Nicholas Gantner Foundation
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN EverageAuto.com
    116 Jack Varney/Clio, MI Fastlane Auto Exchange/DTS/Jack's Auto Purchasing LLC/Diamond Pistons/
    Trend Performance
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--JULY 7, 2018
    TRIPLE 50'S PLUS AND FIREWORKS!
    LAP MONEY SPONSORS--$5 PER LAP (as of 7-6-18)
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8'S--50 LAPS
    50 LAPS A & M TRANSMISSION---across from the track on Telegraph Road
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODELS-75 LAPS
    20 LAPS COLDSTONE CREAMERY--Talmadge Road, Toledo, OH
    10 LAPS MAX AND KAREN SCOTT
    4 LAPS PAUL AND IRIS ANTON
    41 LAPS DUSTY'S COLLISION
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-50 LAPS
    5 LAPS BUDGET TIRE-Allen Road, Brownstown, Dix Highway-Lincoln Park
    5 LAPS MAX AND KAREN SCOTT
    5 LAPS MARATHON GAS STATION-across the street from track
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--25 LAPS
    5 LAPS BUDGET TIRE-Allen Road, Brownstown, Dix Highway-Lincoln Park
    5 LAPS MAX AND KAREN SCOTT
    5 LAPS MARATHON GAS STATION-across the street from track
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, July 7, 2018
    TRIPLE 50'S and More, AND MONROE SUPERSTORE FIREWORKS!
    Moran Chevrolet Late Models -75 lap ARCA Late Model Gold Cup feature!
    ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks,
    and Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's--50 lap features!
    plus 25 lap Street Stock B Main feature
    (No heat races July 7--Fireworks show will follow racing program)
    Pit gate: 2 p.m.
    Front Gates: 3:30 p.m.
    Practice: 3:30 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults-$16
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6 are free
    *ALL tickets go on sale at 3:30 p.m. at track; no advance, no phone sales for this event.
    Pit area
    Late Model teams: $30
    Figure 8 and Street Stock ARCA members: $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
Comments