• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT
    Saturday, June 16--SPECIAL START TIME OF 6:30 P.M.
    VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE MICHIGAN FIGURE 8 CHAMPIONSHIP
    40 Lap feature-Figure 8's, plus DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks,
    Aramark Late Model Sportsman-35 lap R & M Recycling Silver Cup Series race and
    Monroe News 250 lap Enduro!
    KIDS NIGHT! KIDS TO AGE 12 FREE AND GET FREE HOT DOG!
    (Pick up kids tickets at ticket office upon arrival to the track on race night)
    (Also Racing Fan Club Night)
    Pit gate: 2 p.m.
    Front gates: 4 p.m.
    Practice: 4
    Time trials: 5:15 p.m.
    Racing: 6:30 p.m.  SPECIAL START TIME!
    Grandstands
    Adults-$15
    Kids to age 12 are FREE and ge FREE hot dog!
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--June 16, 2018
    Monroe News Enduro 250 Entry list--race #1
    as of 6-13-18
    CAR NO. DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    1 Kyle Metdepenningen/Brooklyn, MI Auto Farm
    2 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI
    3 Robb Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Automotive
    4 Jeff Metdepenningen/China Twp, MI Auto Farm
    7 Nathan Sprotberry/Smiths Creek, MI Marysville Goodyear
    8 Rick Bennett/Toledo, OH Arrow Demolition
    9 Ed Case/Lincoln Park, MI Discount Auto Salvage
    10 Jesse Carrillo/Toledo, OH Northwest Trailer
    15 Kyle Worley/Southgate, MI
    17 Jimmy Gullett/Mt. Clemens, MI Jim's Industrial Catering Co.
    19 Cody Remick/Royal Oak, MI Top Tech Automotive
    20 Ethan Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Hypercyl/Forest View Lanes/Bedford Auto Shop/DTS Racing
    23 Steven Smith/Chesterfield, MI Smith Motorsports
    42 Troy Brehmer/Toledo, OH Brehmer Motorsports
    55 Justin Chamberlin/Westland, MI Chamberlin Motorsports
    70 Dale Buttrey/Romulus, MI
    O1 Randy Padgett Jr./Toledo, OH Padgett Motorsports/Todd's Guns/Sunforest Building Co/Scott's/A-1 Auto Parts
    O4 Tony Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Milling Products LTD/Cool Stuff/McKillop Associates
    117 David Rumble/Blenheim, Ontario Canada B-C Renovation/Roland Farms/Cool Stuff/McKillop Associates
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE NIGHT
    KIDS NIGHT AND RACING FAN CLUB NIGHT--JUNE 16, 2018
    MONROE NEWS 250 LAP ENDURO RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 77 Frank Trupiano
    2 8 Rick Bennett
    3 1 Rayce Metdepenningen
    4 42 Troy Brehmer
    5 2S Derrick Sheppard
    6 3R Robb Remick
    7 17 Jimmy Gullett
    8 7N Nathan Sprotberry
    9 21K Kenyon Knight
    10 55 Justin Chamberlin
    11 117 David Rumble
    12 15 Kyle Worley
    13 04 Tony Rumble
    14 24 Dillon Zalenski
    15 01 Randy Padgett Jr
    16 23 Steven Smith
    17 28 Mike Miller
    18 13 Matt Ringger
    19 19 Cody Remick
    20 70 Dale Buttrey
    21 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
    22 62 Jesse Carrillo
    MONROE NEWS ENDURO QUALIFYING
    Place No. Name Fast Time
    1 20 Ethan Stadniczuk 14.196
    2 2 Derrick Sheppard 14.374
    3 1 Kyle Metdepenningen 14.657
    4 8 Rick Bennett 14.668
    5 77 Frank Trupiano 14.684
    6 42 Troy Brehmer 14.703
    7 3 Robb Remick 14.772
    8 13 Matt `Ringer 14.927
    9 17 Jimmy Gullett 15.033
    10 23 Steven Smith 15.241
    11 55 Justin Chamberlin 15.309
    12 7 Nathan Sprotberry 15.339
    13 19 Cody Remick 15.345
    14 1 Randy Padgett 15.36
    15 21 Kenyon Knight 15.404
    16 15 Kyle Worley 15.414
    17 24 Dillon Zalinski 16.098
    18 10 Jesse Carrillo 16.734
    19 70 Dale Buttrey 19.467
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8'S-MICHIGAN FIGURE 8 CHAMPIONSHIP
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 52 Jeremy Miller
    4 1 Dennis Whisman
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 33 Greg Studt
    7 03 Ethen Lambert
    8 8W Eugene Worden
    9 08 Danny Apperson
    10 06 Travis Earley
    11 02L Dave Lambert
    12 04 John Lambert
    13 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    14 12 David Katafiasz
    15 21 Scott Apperson
    DNS 103 Art Vince
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.124
    2 8W Eugene Worden 21.34
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.343
    4 1 Dennis Whisman 21.367
    5 21 Scott Apperson 21.435
    6 09 Billy Earley 21.499
    7 33 Greg Studt 21.61
    8 08 Danny Apperson 21.67
    9 52 Jeremy Miller 21.788
    10 27V Joey Vanderhoof 21.932
    11 06 Travis Earley 21.94
    12 03 Ethen Lambert 22.068
    13 02L Dave Lambert 22.315
    14 04 John Lambert 22.344
    DNQ 12 David Katafiasz
    DNQ 103 Art Vince
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 81 Rob Moore Jr
    2 99 Dan Ford Jr
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    5 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    6 44 James Baber
    7 67R Rob Randa
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 22P Clarity Patton
    2 84 Guy Fire
    3 69 Steve Searles
    4 82 Rob Moore
    5 48 Grant Hedges
    6 06 Joe Haener
    7 28 David Liaeff
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 103C Collin Barron
    2 7 Arnold Kirsch
    3 95 Chris Diovardi
    4 76 Craig Lange
    5 13 Anthony Camilli
    6 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    2 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    3 99 Dan Ford Jr
    4 82 Rob Moore
    5 69 Steve Searles
    6 48 Grant Hedges
    7 28 David Liaeff
    8 22P Clarity Patton
    9 81 Rob Moore Jr
    10 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    11 7 Arnold Kirsch
    12 76 Craig Lange
    13 95 Chris Diovardi
    14 06 Joe Haener
    15 13 Anthony Camilli
    16 44 James Baber
    17 103C Collin Barron
    18 33 Greg Studt
    19 84 Guy Fire
    DNS 67 Rob Randa
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 29 Trevor Farmer
    2 9 Scot Bunge
    3 54 Paul Duffin
    4 5P James Pankow
    5 50 Rich Abel
    6 38 Aaron Greathouse
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 87 Jerry Farmer
    2 00 Ian Jezylo
    3 63 Gary Navarre
    4 56 Wilburn Parks
    5 85 L.J. Farmer
    6 12 Vaughn Chambless
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 00 Ian Jezylo
    3 54 Paul Duffin
    4 87 Jerry Farmer
    5 50 Rich Abel
    6 5P James Pankow
    7 85 L.J. Farmer
    8 63 Gary Navarre
    9 29 Trevor Farmer
    10 9 Scot Bunge
    DNS 12 Vaughn Chambless
    DNS 38 Aaron Greathouse
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 67R Rob Randa 13.582
    2 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.656
    3 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.671
    4 33 Greg Studt 13.727
    5 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.738
    6 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.758
    7 28 David Liaeff 13.788
    8 48 Grant Hedges 13.796
    9 69 Steve Searles 13.822
    10 82 Rob Moore 13.86
    11 84 Guy Fire 13.867
    12 22P Clarity Patton 13.894
    13 06 Joe Haener 14.017
    14 76 Craig Lange 14.018
    15 30L Jeff Luttermoser 14.026
    16 7 Arnold Kirsch 14.05
    17 13 Anthony Camilli 14.056
    18 103C Collin Barron 14.068
    19 95 Chris Diovardi 14.165
    20 9* Scot Bunge 14.203
    21 44** James Baber 14.23
    22 54 Paul Duffin 14.292
    23 5P James Pankow 14.298
    24 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.334
    25 29 Trevor Farmer 14.34
    26 56 Wilburn Parks 14.363
    27 12 Vaughn Chambless 14.378
    28 85 L.J. Farmer 14.416
    29 00 Ian Jezylo 14.451
    30 87 Jerry Farmer 14.511
    31 63 Gary Navarre 14.511
    32 50 Rich Abel DNQ
    *B Main Fast Qualifier
    **A Main provisional
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE-35 LAPS; R & M SILVER CUP SERIES RACE #1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 46 Jim Froling
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 118 Landon Schuster
    5 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    6 8T Tommy O'Leary
    7 2 Kent McCloskey
    8 78 Andy Harding
    9 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    10 6P James Pankow
    11 86 Todd Burtscher
    12 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    13 711 Dan Grigsby
    14 15 Kyle Worley
    15 57 Robert Meiring
    16 111 Adam Plonski
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8T Tommy O'Leary
    2 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    3 46 Jim Froling
    4 69 Ron Allen
    5 15 Kyle Worley
    6 23 Mike Young
    7 78 Andy Harding
    8 118 Landon Schuster
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Kent McCloskey
    2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    3 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    4 86 Todd Burtscher
    5 711 Dan Grigsby
    6 57 Robert Meiring
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 13.294
    2 8T Tommy O'Leary 13.353
    3 69 Ron Allen 13.386
    4 23 Mike Young 13.492
    5 118 Landon Schuster 13.55
    6 15 Kyle Worley 13.666
    7 11 Howard Kelley Jr 13.676
    8 78 Andy Harding 13.849
    9 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 13.867
    10 2 Kent McCloskey 13.878
    11 99 Craig Osenbaugh 13.974
    12 86 Todd Burtscher 14.021
    13 6P James Pankow 14.135
    14 711 Dan Grigsby 14.139
    15 57 Robert Meiring 14.348
    16 111 Adam Plonski 17.236
Comments