• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT RACE!
    Saturday, May 26, 2018
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models-100 laps
    Round 1 of the ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series
    Plus ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks, and a Racer's Reunion
    (Retro Night for Street Stocks! 4 car dashes and pursuits!)
    ***Rain date for this event is Sunday, May 27--6 p.m. start
    Pit gate: 1 p.m.
    Front gates: 3
    Practice: 3 
    Time trials: 5:30 
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: NO advance sale;  all tickets go on sale at 3 p.m. raceday
    Adults-$20
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Late Model team members and Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY
    ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES PRE-ENTRY LIST--100 laps (as of 5-23-18)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI Central Transport/PB Fabrication
    4 Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI G. Michael Kabot Orthodonist/L & M Floors
    7 Justin Claucherty/Clark Lake, MI
    8 Tom O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Luxe Transportation-Detroit/Tommy Boy Towing/Howard Kelley Racing
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI UGS/I.D. Engineering/Ultimate Exposure Graphics
    O9 Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Thiel Motorsports
    11 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Amsdell Companies/Hutter Engines/Allstar Performance/Bicknell/Quickcar
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Carleton, MI Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance/Penske Shocks/5 Mile Speed Shop/TS Fluid Handling/
    Amsoil/Pat O'Dell/Simpson Performance Products
    24 Tadek Stadniczuk/Lambertville, MI E.S. Billing Solutions/Forest View Lanes/1 Stop Speed Shop/Bedford Dental
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Muskegon, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Performance/Threadlines Embroidery
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision/Diamond Pistons
    33 Albert Francis/Painesville, OH Francis Engineering/Legan Trucking/HABCO Tools/McIntosh Oil/Bonner Farms
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI ABC Plumbing & Drain/Blue Water Compressors/Dusty's Collision
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    46 Corey Duane/New Boston, MI Duane's Roadrunners/CMD Racing
    50 Brandon Lyons/Plainwell, MI
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill/Churchill Transport
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts and Sales, Inc./Kendall Oil
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain/Twin Creek Outfitters
    56 Brian Ross/Plymouth, IN
    71 Terry Bogusz/Shelby Twp, MI 1-833 Manzella & Lucido P.C./Pit Stop Mobil/Romeo Ford/Shelving.com/Leslie Tire
    Villa Penna Banquet/Eastern MI. Distributors/Traffic Light LTD/McColl Racing/
    RAM Engineering Midwest
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN EverageAuto.com
    116 Jack Varney/Clio, MI Fastlane Auto Exchange/DTS/Jack's Auto Purchasing LLC/Diamond Pistons/
    Trend Performance
    Print
    LAP MONEY SPONSORS-$5 PER LAP
    20 laps Mike Damic Racing Photography
    10 laps Max and Karen Scott
    lap 50 $25, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club
    2 laps Rand Thompson
    2 laps Level Pebble Racing Photos
    2 laps Joe Ruttman
    4 laps Lou McMurry-Great Lakes Racing Frequencies
    10 laps Performance Images-Bob Michon
    10 laps Jerry Pensler
    5 laps In Memory of Larry Hehl
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 26, 2018
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES RACE #1
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE-100 LAPS
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 12 Brian Bergakker
    2 O9 Jimmy Thiel
    3 18 Steve Needles
    4 4 Justin Schroeder
    5 101 Craig Everage
    6 44 Paul Pelletier
    7 56 Brian Ross
    8 0 Dennis Strickland
    9 45 Frank Jiovani
    10 116 Jack Varney Jr.
    11 9 Mike Root
    12 50 Brandon Lyons
    13 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    14 7 Justin Claucherty
    15 20V Jeff Vrsek
    16 P51 Scott Pemberton
    17 71 Terry Bogusz
    18 53 Joe Hawes
    19 8 Tommy O'Leary IV
    20 33 Stan Yee Jr
    21 11 Derrick Sheppard
    22 51 Chris Benson
    23 76 Rob Randa
    MORAN CHEVROLET QUALIFYING
    Finish Time
    1 18 Steve Needles 11.767
    2 12 Brian Bergakker 11.797
    3 33 Stan Yee Jr. 11.834
    4 4 Justin Schroeder 11.839
    5 44 Paul Pelletier 11.867
    6 51 Scott Pemberton 11.896
    7 9 Mike Root 11.936
    8 101 Craig Everage 11.95
    9 116 Jack Varney Jr. 11.968
    10 7 Justin Claucherty 11.975
    11 O9 Jimmy Thiel 11.976
    12 50 Brandon Lyons 12.003
    13 56 Brian Ross 12.04
    14 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 12.042
    15 20 Jeff Vrsek 12.104
    16 71 Terry Bogusz 12.123
    17 O Dennis Strickland 12.138
    18 51 Chris Benson 12.161
    19 45 Frank Jiovani 12.226
    20 53 Joe Hawes 12.27
    21 8 Tommy O'Leary IV 12.331
    22 76 Rob Randa 12.381
    23 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.861
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
    Car No Driver
    1 48 Grant Hedges
    2 82 Rob Moore
    3 81 Rob Moore Jr.
    4 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    5 67 Rob Randa
    6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    7 30 Jeff Luttermoser
    8 7 Arnold Kirsch
    9 84 Guy Fire
    10 96 Scot Bunge
    11 22P Clarity Patton
    12 44 James Baber
    13 103 Collin Barron
    14 76 Craig Lange
    15 89 Gary Calhoun
    16 24 Scott Selmi
    17 33 Greg Studt
    18 56 Wilburn Parks
    19 O6 Joe Haener
    dns 28 David Liaeff
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
    1 13 Anthony Camilli
    2 50 Rich Abel
    3 12 Vaughn Chambless
    4 5 James Pankow
    5 42 Troy Brehmer
    6 87 Jerry Farmer
    7 OO Ian Jezylo
    8 95 Chris Diovardi
    9 29 Trevor Farmer
    10 85 LJ Farmer
    11 45 Jonathan Rangel
    12 O1 Les Syring
    13 63 Gary Navarre
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    1 84 Guy Fire 13.647
    2 67 Rob Randa 13.665
    3 33 Greg Studt 13.721
    4 24 Scott Selmi 13.723
    5 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.78
    6 28 David Liaeff 13.788
    7 82 Rob Moore 13.793
    8 O3 Ray Morneau Jr. 13.834
    9 48 Grant Hedges 13.864
    10 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.888
    11 103 Collin Barron 13.892
    12 22 Clarity Patton 13.942
    13 30 Jeff Luttermoser 13.945
    14 9 Scot Bunge 13.951
    15 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.956
    16 O6 Joe Haener 13.975
    17 44 James Baber 13.994
    18 56 Wilburn Parks 14.041
    19 89 Gary Calhoun 14.111
    20 5 James Pankow 14.154
    21 76* Craig Lange 14.229
    22 87 Jerry Farmer 14.253
    23 29 Trevor Farmer 14.297
    24 95 Chris Diovardi 14.313
    25 42 Troy Brehmer 14.339
    26 12 Vaughn Chambless 14.343
    27 13 Anthony Camilli 14.36
    28 50 Rich Abel 14.409
    29 OO Ian Jezylo 14.831
    30 45 Jonathan Rangel 14.854
    31 85 LJ Farmer 15.034
    32 O1 Les Syring 15.222
    33 63 Gary Navarre 15.282
    *A Main provisional
Comments