Jack's Bicycle Scout Night! All scouts admitted FREE! LM, F8, SS.

May 05, 2018 - 07:00 PM EDT
May5
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
Saturday, May 5--7 p.m. show time!
JACK'S BICYCLE OF MONROE SCOUT NIGHT!
All scouts are FREE! Leaders in uniform or with ID card also FREE!
Troops are welcome!
ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models plus DTS Drive Train
Specialists Street Stocks and Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
Pit gate: 2 p.m.
Front gates: 4 p.m.
Practice: 4 p.m.
Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
Racing: 7 p.m.
Grandstands
Adults-$15
Kids age 6-12 are $3; under 6 is free
Pit area
ARCA members $20
All Non-members: $30
Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
Beer is available
Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
SUNDAY, MAY 6: FLAT ROCK HISTORICAL SOCIETY FLEA MARKET
7 A.M. TO 4 P.M. 
FREE ADMISSION TO GROUNDS; NO PETS
SET-UP FOR VENDORS BEGINS AT MIDNIGHT; $40 FOR 20 X 20 SPACE; NO TABLES FURNISHED
734-782-5220 for Flea market information or www.flatrockhistory.org
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 5, 2018
JACK'S BICYCLE OF MONROE SCOUT NIGHT
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE 20 LAP FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Billy Earley
2 08 Danny Apperson
3 8W Eugene Worden
4 52 Jeremy Miller
5 33 Greg Studt
6 27V Joey Vanderhoof
7 06 Travis Earley
8 1 Dennis Whisman
9 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
DNS 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 08 Danny Apperson
2 09 Billy Earley
3 52 Jeremy Miller
4 8W Eugene Worden
5 33 Greg Studt
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 06 Travis Earley
2 27V Joey Vanderhoof
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 52 Jeremy Miller 20.947
2 09 Billy Earley 21.035
3 33 Greg Studt 21.359
4 8W Eugene Worden 21.375
5 08 Danny Apperson 21.377
6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.708
7 27V Joey Vanderhoof 21.887
8 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.921
9 06 Travis Earley 22.033
10 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof DNQ
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL 50 LAP FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 101 Craig Everage
2 45 Frank Jiovani
3 09T Jimmy Thiel
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 33 Stan Yee Jr
6 46 Corey Duane
7 P51 Scott Pemberton
8 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
9 20V Jeff Vrsek
10 51 Chris Benson
11 25R Dennis Rederstorf
12 11 Derrick Sheppard
13 53 Joe Hawes
14 116 Jack Varney Jr.
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Stan Yee Jr
2 45 Frank Jiovani
3 09T Jimmy Thiel
4 44 Paul Pelletier
5 101 Craig Everage
6 20V Jeff Vrsek
7 46 Corey Duane
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
2 51 Chris Benson
3 25R Dennis Rederstorf
4 53 Joe Hawes
5 116 Jack Varney Jr.
MORAN CHEVROLET QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09T Jimmy Thiel 11.818
2 101 Craig Everage 11.846
3 44 Paul Pelletier 11.892
4 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.912
5 45 Frank Jiovani 11.939
6 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.943
7 46 Corey Duane 11.954
8 P51 Scott Pemberton 12.034
9 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 12.081
10 53 Joe Hawes 12.082
11 51 Chris Benson 12.11
12 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.261
13 116 Jack Varney Jr. 12.302
14 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.559
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 48 Grant Hedges
2 24 Scott Selmi
3 03 Ray Morneau Jr
4 84 Guy Fire
5 33 Greg Studt
6 67R Rob Randa
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 28 David Liaeff
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
3 103B Caleb Barron
4 7 Arnold Kirsch
5 69 Steve Searles
6 22P Clarity Patton
7 76 Craig Lange
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 99 Regan Ford
2 06 Joe Haener
3 44 James Baber
4 95 Chris Diovardi
5 56 Wilburn Parks
6 80 Alan Kennedy
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 67R Rob Randa
2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
3 84 Guy Fire
4 03 Ray Morneau Jr
5 24 Scott Selmi
6 48 Grant Hedges
7 28 David Liaeff
8 33 Greg Studt
9 76 Craig Lange
10 69 Steve Searles
11 22P Clarity Patton
12 7 Arnold Kirsch
13 56 Wilburn Parks
14 103B Caleb Barron
15 95 Chris Diovardi
16 44 James Baber
17 06 Joe Haener
18 99 Regan Ford
DNS 80 Alan Kennedy
Street Stocks - B-Heat
Finish Car No Driver
1 00 Ian Jezylo
2 5P James Pankow
3 13 Anthony Camilli
4 3 Trevor Farmer
5 50 Rich Abel
6 42 Troy Brehmer
7 85 L.J. Farmer
8 87 Jerry Farmer
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 87 Jerry Farmer
2 42 Troy Brehmer
3 3 Trevor Farmer
4 5P James Pankow
5 00 Ian Jezylo
6 50 Rich Abel
7 13 Anthony Camilli
8 85 L.J. Farmer
9 12 Vaughn Chambless
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 67R Rob Randa 13.497
2 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.578
3 33 Greg Studt 13.586
4 24 Scott Selmi 13.684
5 84 Guy Fire 13.713
6 48 Grant Hedges 13.762
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.765
8 69 Steve Searles 13.77
9 28 David Liaeff 13.834
10 76 Craig Lange 13.84
11 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.885
12 22P Clarity Patton 13.889
13 103B Caleb Barron 13.914
14 44 James Baber 14.015
15 99 Regan Ford 14.026
16 80 Alan Kennedy 14.104
17 95 Chris Diovardi 14.138
18 56 Wilburn Parks 14.154
19 06 Joe Haener 14.195
20 42 Troy Brehmer 14.214
21 13 Anthony Camilli 14.217
22 87 Jerry Farmer 14.241
23 5P James Pankow 14.283
24 3 Trevor Farmer 14.448
25 00 Ian Jezylo 14.627
26 85 L.J. Farmer 14.761
27 12 Vaughn Chambless 15.148
28 50 Rich Abel DNQ
Event Weather Forecast
Partly cloudy throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
73°
Wind
11 mph (S)
Humidity
44%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
71°
Wind
9 mph (S)
Humidity
45%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
69°
Wind
7 mph (S)
Humidity
50%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
67°
Wind
6 mph (S)
Humidity
54%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
65°
Wind
7 mph (S)
Humidity
59%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
63°
Wind
6 mph (S)
Humidity
61%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.