• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, April 28--7 p.m. show time!
    JET'S PIZZA SEASON OPENER!
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models
    Plus DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks and Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    *Race teams: Pre-season practice
    Wednesday, April 25: 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.  Pits open at 3:30 p.m.
    Saturday, April 28
    Pit gate: 1:30 p.m.
    Front gates: 3 p.m.
    Practice: 3 p.m.
    Time trials: 5:15 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults-$15
    Kids age 6-12 are $3; under 6 is free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    SUNDAY, MAY 6: FLAT ROCK HISTORICAL SOCIETY FLEA MARKET
    7 A.M. TO 4 P.M. 
    FREE ADMISSION TO GROUNDS; NO PETS
    SET-UP FOR VENDORS BEGINS AT MIDNIGHT; $40 FOR 20 X 20 SPACE; NO TABLES FURNISHED
    734-782-5220 for Flea market information or www.flatrockhistory.org
    SATURDAY, MAY 5: JACK'S BICYCLE SCOUT NIGHT!  SCOUTS ADMITTED FREE!
    LATE MODELS, FIGURE 8'S, STREET STOCKS
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway Results
    Jet's Pizza Season Opener-April 28, 2018
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 8W Eugene Worden
    4 52 Jeremy Miller
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 08 Danny Apperson
    7 06 Travis Earley
    8 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    9 02L Dave Lambert
    Figure 8 - Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 52 Jeremy Miller
    2 8W Eugene Worden
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 08 Danny Apperson
    5 06 Travis Earley
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    7 09 Billy Earley
    8 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    9 02L Dave Lambert
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 20.786
    2 52 Jeremy Miller 20.933
    3 1 Dennis Whisman 21.243
    4 27V Joey Vanderhoof 21.508
    5 8W Eugene Worden 21.777
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.901
    7 06 Travis Earley 21.945
    O8 Dan Apperson DNQ
    O2 Dave Lambert DNQ
    50 LAP ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09T Jimmy Thiel
    2 45 Frank Jiovani
    3 20V Jeff Vrsek
    4 44 Paul Pelletier
    5 33 Stan Yee Jr
    6 0 Dennis Strickland
    7 101 Craig Everage
    8 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    9 46 Corey Duane
    10 P51 Scott Pemberton
    11 51 Chris Benson
    12 71 Terry Bogusz
    13 76 Rob Randa
    14 11 Derrick Sheppard
    15 53 Joe Hawes
    Latemodel - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09T Jimmy Thiel
    2 101 Craig Everage
    3 53 Joe Hawes
    4 46 Corey Duane
    5 45 Frank Jiovani
    6 44 Paul Pelletier
    7 33 Stan Yee Jr
    8 P51 Scott Pemberton
    Latemodel - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 76 Rob Randa
    2 51 Chris Benson
    3 71 Terry Bogusz
    4 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    5 20V Jeff Vrsek
    6 0 Dennis Strickland
    DNS 11 Derrick Sheppard
    MORAN CHEVROLET QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.758
    2 09T Jimmy Thiel 11.9
    3 45 Frank Jiovani 11.939
    4 46 Corey Duane 11.969
    5 44 Paul Pelletier 12
    6 53 Joe Hawes 12.009
    7 P51 Scott Pemberton 12.017
    8 101 Craig Everage 12.051
    9 0 Dennis Strickland 12.065
    10 20V Jeff Vrsek 12.097
    11 51 Chris Benson 12.108
    12 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 12.295
    13 71 Terry Bogusz 12.298
    14 76 Rob Randa 12.392
    15 11 Derrick Sheppard 13.261
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Grant Hedges
    2 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    6 69 Steve Searles
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24 Scott Selmi
    2 76 Craig Lange
    3 44 James Baber
    4 67R Rob Randa
    5 28 David Liaeff
    6 7 Arnold Kirsch
    7 81 Rob Moore Jr
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 22P Clarity Patton
    2 42 Troy Brehmer
    3 56 Wilburn Parks
    4 82 Rob Moore
    5 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    6 95 Chris Diovardi
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK FEATURE-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 67R Rob Randa
    5 48 Grant Hedges
    6 82 Rob Moore
    7 76 Craig Lange
    8 33 Greg Studt
    9 28 David Liaeff
    10 81 Rob Moore Jr
    11 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    12 56 Wilburn Parks
    13 24 Scott Selmi
    14 42 Troy Brehmer
    15 22P Clarity Patton
    16 7 Arnold Kirsch
    17 95 Chris Diovardi
    18 44 James Baber
    19 69 Steve Searles
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 80 Alan Kennedy
    2 86 Todd Burtscher
    3 5P James Pankow
    4 13 Anthony Camilli
    5 06 Joe Haener
    6 103C Collin Barron
    7 12 Vaughn Chambless
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 54 Paul Duffin
    2 50 Rich Abel
    3 00 Ian Jezylo
    4 85 L.J. Farmer
    5 63 Gary Navarre
    6 87 Jerry Farmer
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 5P James Pankow
    2 80 Alan Kennedy
    3 13 Anthony Camilli
    4 00 Ian Jezylo
    5 50 Rich Abel
    6 103C Collin Barron
    7 54 Paul Duffin
    8 86 Todd Burtscher
    9 85 L.J. Farmer
    10 06 Joe Haener
    11 63 Gary Navarre
    DNS 12 Vaughn Chambless
    DQ 3 Trevor Farmer
    DNS 87 Jerry Farmer
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.423
    2 84 Guy Fire 13.493
    3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.544
    4 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.567
    5 69 Steve Searles 13.649
    6 48 Grant Hedges 13.667
    7 67R Rob Randa 13.671
    8 28 David Liaeff 13.73
    9 76 Craig Lange 13.747
    10 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.764
    11 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.769
    12 24 Scott Selmi 13.793
    13 44 James Baber 13.856
    14 82 Rob Moore 13.858
    15 22P Clarity Patton 13.876
    16 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.891
    17 56 Wilburn Parks 13.925
    18 95 Chris Diovardi 13.989
    19 42 Troy Brehmer 14.093
    20 5P James Pankow 14.135
    21 13 Anthony Camilli 14.163
    22 86 Todd Burtscher 14.168
    23 06 Joe Haener 14.18
    24 80 Alan Kennedy 14.209
    25 12 Vaughn Chambless 14.319
    26 103C Collin Barron 14.411
    27 87 Jerry Farmer 14.452
    28 00 Ian Jezylo 14.493
    29 50 Rich Abel 14.549
    30 3 Trevor Farmer 14.833
    31 85 L.J. Farmer 14.908
    32 63 Gary Navarre 15.841
    33 54 Paul Duffin DNQ
    34 97 Nick Shanks DNQ
Comments