• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    SATURDAY, AUGUST 19, 2017
    Motor City Battery Season Championships!
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Model Season Championship Race!
    Victory Lane Oil Change Figure 8 Season Championship Race!
    plus ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
    Pit gate: 2:30 p.m.
    Ticket office and Front Gates: 4 p.m.
    Practice: 4 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands--ALL tickets go on sale at 4 p.m. raceday at the track
    Adults-$15
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6 free (corrected; previous pricing was incorrect)
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.

    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--AUGUST 19, 2017
    MOTOR CITY BATTERY SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS-LATE MODELS, FIGURE 8'S
    plus Street Stocks

    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE--25 LAPS

    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    2 9 Scott Apperson
    3 O9 Billy Earley
    4 1 Dennis Whisman
    5 O3 Ethen Lambert
    6 27 Joseph Vanderhoof
    7 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
    8 O4 John Lambert
    9 8 Eugene Worden
    10 O6 Travis Earley
    11 5 James Vanderhoof
    12 O7 Randy Roberts
    13 34 Stephanie Bradley
    14 18 Les Syring
    15 O8 Dan Apperson
    16 O5 Gary Cronenwett
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 o8 Dan Apperson
    3 9 Scott Apperson
    4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    5 o9 Billy Earley
    6 o5 Gary Cronenwett
    7 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
    8 o6 Travis Earley
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 o7 Randy Roberts
    2 27 Joseph Vanderhoof
    3 o4 John Lambert
    4 o3 Ethen Lambert
    5 8 Eugene Worden
    6 5 James Vanderhoof
    7 18 Les Syring
    8 34 Stephanie Bradley
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PART QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 21.014
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr. 21.305
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.402
    4 o5 Gary Cronenwett 21.406
    5 o8 Dan Apperson 21.466
    6 9 Scott Apperson 21.526
    7 o6 Travis Earley 21.656
    8 1 Dennis Whisman 21.736
    9 o3 Ethen Lambert 21.751
    10 8 Eugene Worden 21.776
    11 27 Joseph Vanderhoof 21.836
    12 o4 John Lambert 21.86
    13 5 James Vanderhoof 22.117
    14 o7 Randy Roberts 22.13
    15 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.717
    16 18 Les Syring 24.191
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 O9 Jimmy Thiel
    2 56 Brian Bergakker
    3 4 Justin Schroeder
    4 44 Paul Pelletier
    5 45 Frank Jiovani
    6 46 Corey Duane
    7 33 Stan Yee Jr.
    8 53 Joe Hawes
    9 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr.
    10 97 Tom Cronenwett
    11 51 Chris Benson
    12 54 Steve Hawes
    13 11 Derrick Sheppard
    14 550 Terry Bogusz
    15 66 Jeff Plumb
    16 76 Rob Randa
    17 99 Joe Genise
    Latemodel - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 45 Frank Jiovani
    2 33 Stan Yee Jr.
    3 44 Paul Pelletier
    4 4 Justin Schroeder
    5 O9 Jimmy Thiel
    6 56 Brian Bergakker
    Latemodel - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr.
    2 51 Chris Benson
    3 53 Joe Hawes
    4 66 Jeff Plumb
    5 46 Corey Duane
    6 97 Tom Cronenwett
    Late Model-Heat 3
    1 76 Rob Randa
    2 54 Steve Hawes
    3 550 Terry Bogusz
    4 99 Joe Genise
    dns 11 Derrick Sheppard
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 56 Brian Bergakker 11.899
    2 4 Justin Schroeder 11.991
    3 o9 Jimmy Thiel 12.003
    4 44 Paul Pelletier 12.017
    5 33 Stan Yee Jr. 12.042
    6 45 Frankie Jiovani 12.053
    7 97 Tom Cronenwett 12.099
    8 66 Jeff Plumb 12.102
    9 46 Corey Duane 12.109
    10 51 Chris Benson 12.189
    11 53 Joe Hawes 12.227
    12 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr. 12.246
    13 54 Steve Hawes 12.347
    14 76 Rob Randa 12.469
    15 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.602
    16 550 Terry Bogusz 12.873
    17 99 Joe Genise 13.596
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    2 O3 Ray Morneau Jr.
    3 4 Clyde McKee
    4 67 Rob Randa
    5 33 Greg Studt
    6 15 Kyle Worley
    dns 81 Rob Moore Jr.
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Grant Hedges
    2 26 Jim Froling
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 28 Rob Liaeff
    5 76 Craig Lange
    6 24 Scott Selmi
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 103 Caleb Barron
    2 82 Rob Moore Sr.
    3 44 James Baber
    4 30 Jeff Luttermoser
    5 22 Clarity Patton
    dns OO Ian Jezylo
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 81 Rob Moore Jr.
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 15 Kyle Worley
    4 84 Guy Fire
    5 48 Grant Hedges
    6 82 Rob Moore Sr.
    7 24 Scott Selmi
    8 67 Rob Randa
    9 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    10 O3 Ray Morneau Jr.
    11 26 Jim Froling
    12 28 David Liaeff
    13 44 James Baber
    14 76 Craig Lange
    15 4 Clyde McKee
    16 103 Caleb Barron
    17 OO Ian Jezylo
    18 30 Jeff Luttermoser
    19 22 Clarity Patton
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 80 Alan Kennedy
    2 54 Race Loving
    3 50 Rich Abel
    4 95 Chris Diovardi
    5 6 James Potter
    6 72 Jeffrey Kurzyniec
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 29 Leroy Farmer
    2 52 Trevor Farmer
    3 87 Jerry Farmer
    4 O Adam Jezylo
    dns 56 Wilburn Parks
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 54 Race Loving
    2 95 Chris Diovardi
    3 80 Alan Kennedy
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 6 James Potter
    6 56 Wilburn Parks
    7 O Adam Jezylo
    8 29 Leroy Farmer
    9 52 Trevor Farmer
    10 87 Jerry Farmer
    dns 72 Jeffrey Kurzyniec
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 67 Rob Randa 13.698
    2 33 Greg Studt 13.718
    3 O3 Ray Morneau Jr. 13.722
    4 15 Kyle Worley 13.748
    5 4 Clyde McKee 13.754
    6 81 Rob Moore Jr. 13.792
    7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.802
    8 24 Scott Selmi 13.815
    9 84 Guy Fire 13.826
    10 76 Craig Lange 13.917
    11 26 Jim Froling 13.918
    12 28 David Liaeff 13.923
    13 48 Grant Hedges 13.959
    14 82 Rob Moore Sr. 13.97
    15 30 Jeff Luttermoser 14.049
    16 44 James Baber 14.067
    17 22 Clarity Patton 14.114
    18 103 Caleb Barron 14.123
    19 OO Ian Jezylo 14.142
    20 54 Race Loving 14.155
    21 95 Chris Diovardi 14.169
    22 50 Rich Abel 14.278
    23 80 Alan Kennedy 14.333
    24 6 James Potter 14.424
    25 72 Jeffrey Kurzyniec 14.51
    26 87 Jerry Farmer 14.516
    27 O Adam Jezylo 14.637
    28 29 Leroy Farmer 14.685
    29 52 Trevor Farmer 14.729
    30 56 Wilburn Parks 15.617

Comments