• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--SATURDAY, AUGUST 12, 2017
    LEVEL PEBBLE 200! 200 LAPS OF LATE MODEL RACING!
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS POWERED BY JEG'S-125 LAPS (Stock bodies)
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES--75 LAPS (outlaw bodies)
    plus ARCA Victory Lane Oil Change Figure 8's
    **NASCAR ON NBC PIT STOP AT THE TRACK, 5 P.M. TO 7 P.M.
    **COMPLIMENTARY SAMPLES TO FANS WITH A NASCAR THEME--3 FOOD TRUCKS WILL BE HERE!
    SNOW CONES-LOADED NACHOS-BBQ
    Pit gate: 12:30 p.m.
    Ticket office and Front Gates: 3 p.m.
    Practice: 3 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    **Save $5 on advance ticket purchase! Advance sale ends Friday, Aug. 11 at 5 p.m.
    Call 734-782-2480
    Race Day--Grandstands
    Adults-$25
    Kids 6 to 12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    All Late Model team members: $30 (both classes)
    ARCA members $20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES POWERED BY JEGS LATE MODEL ENTRY LIST--LEVEL PEBBLE 125-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY
    Car # Driver Hometown Sponsor Car Make  
    4 Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN Winfield/Baker Crop Insurance/PGG/Motion Motors Toyota
    5 Eric Lee Macomb, MI Lee Motorsports/Action Drywall/Dusty's Collision/PowertranTransformers Ford
    6 Logan Runyon ® Cambridge, OH Triangle Production Systems/KJ Racing Shocks Ford
    7 Wes Griffith Jr.  Crown Point, IN Solid Steel Inc. Ford
    10 Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Racecar Engineering/FLF Racecars/Five Star Bodies Chevrolet
    11 Tommy O'Leary IV Cygnet, OH TommyBoy Towing/Walt's Auto World Chevrolet
    16 Justin Schroeder Canton, MI Tower Armory /Nation Wide Auto Chevrolet
    21 Greg Stapleton Troy, OH Tony Hunt Trucking Inc./Stapleton Tool & Die/AK Photgraphy Chevrolet
    41 Hunter Jack ® Auburn, MI Auburn Concrete Masonry/Krieger Racing Engines Chevrolet
    41S Hayden Sprague Howell, MI Success Mortgage Partners/Royal Truck and Trailer Chevrolet
    47 Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Senneker Performance/Boyne Machine/Sweet Mfg Chevrolet
    71 John VanDoorn Fruitport, MI Lisa Thomas Salon/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
    71F Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Royal Truck & Trailer Chevrolet
    72 Scott Hantz Angola, IN Hurricane Racing Chevrolet
    97 Chase Purdy Huntersville, NC Bama Buggies/Textron Off Road Toyota
    99 Raphael Lessard St. Joseph, Canada FRL ExpressToyota TRD/Team Coach Imaging Toyota
    131 Kyle Crump ® Brighton, MI R & D Racing Chevrolet

    Print
    LEVEL PEBBLE 75-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP PRE-ENTRY LIST; 8-12-17
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI Central Transport/PB Fabrication
    4 Justin Schroeder/Westland, MI Don's Garage/Dr. Kabot DDS/Glass Unlimited/Gibson Broach/Cochran and Kroll/Molnar Funeral Home,
    7 Justin Claucherty/Clark Lake, MI SAS Auto Club/KT Trucking/Complete Tree/Mid-America Motorsports/Reilley Trucking
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/McKay Lawn Service/Howard Kelley Racing
    8 Phil Bozell/Portage, MI LeClair Racing/Sweet Mfg/AMSOIL/Next Generation LawnCare/All Star-Lane Automotive
    O9 Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Dusty's Collision
    11 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Varsity Ford/First Centennial Title Agency/Kevin Butzin Recycling/Roush Competition Engines
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision/Diamond Pistons/Senneker Performance/Winners Electric/PMS Pavement Maint. Specialists,
    Driven Racing Oil/GT Concrete-Masonry/Trend Performance/EELS
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Muskegon, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Performance/Threadlines Embroidery
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI Fraza Forklifts/Jaimes Industries/Dusty's Collision/L & M Hardwood/Blue Water Air Compressors
    Exotic Automation/ABC Plumbing
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI ADAY Roofing/Churchill Transport
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts/Pemberton Commercial
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain
    66 Jeff Plumb/Willis, MI Affiliated Tradesman,LLC/Foundation Systems of MI/Stone Crazy
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    83 Andy Bozell/Portage, MI Sweet Mfg/Bozell Motorsports/Hopkins Creek Whitetails/Hardings Markets/Lane Autom/AllStar Perf.
    550 Terry Bogusz/Shelby Twp, MI Nicholas Gantner Foundation/Pit Stop Mobil/Lucido-Manzella PC/Villa Penna/Solomon Group Realty/
    Leslie Tire/Eastern MI Distributors./McColl Racing Engines/RAM-Midwest/Romeo Ford

    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 19, 2017
    LEVEL PEBBLE 200
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09 Billy Earley
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    4 08 Danny Apperson
    5 52 Jeremy Miller
    6 05C Gary Cronenwett
    7 8W Eugene Worden
    8 27V Joseph Vanderhoof
    9 06 Travis Earley
    10 03 Ethen Lambert
    11 07 Randy Roberts
    12 02L Dave Lambert
    13 04 John Lambert
    14 21 Scott Apperson
    15 34 Stephanie Bradley
    16 18 Les Syring
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 05C Gary Cronenwett
    2 08 Danny Apperson
    3 8W Eugene Worden
    4 52 Jeremy Miller
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    7 09 Billy Earley
    8 06 Travis Earley
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 21 Scott Apperson
    2 03 Ethen Lambert
    3 07 Randy Roberts
    4 02L Dave Lambert
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley
    6 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    7 18 Les Syring
    8 04 John Lambert
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS FIGURE 8 QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.064
    2 09 Billy Earley 21.153
    3 1 Dennis Whisman 21.325
    4 52 Jeremy Miller 21.429
    5 08 Danny Apperson 21.501
    6 8W Eugene Worden 21.518
    7 05C Gary Cronenwett 21.525
    8 06 Travis Earley 21.658
    9 21 Scott Apperson 21.934
    10 03 Ethen Lambert 21.983
    11 07 Randy Roberts 22.03
    12 27V Joseph Vanderhoof 22.045
    13 02L Dave Lambert 22.235
    14 04 John Lambert 22.53
    15 34P Chuck Pankow 22.556
    16 18 Les Syring 24.92
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES
    MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 4 Justin Schroeder 11.801
    2 8P Phil Bozell 11.977
    3 45 Frank Jiovani 11.993
    4 66 Jeff Plumb 12.028
    5 33 Stan Yee Jr 12.03
    6 09T Jimmy Thiel 12.05
    7 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.051
    8 44 Paul Pelletier 12.057
    9 83 Andy Bozell 12.058
    10 76 Rob Randa 12.062
    11 0 Dennis Strickland 12.074
    12 53 Joe Hawes 12.099
    13 P51 Scott Pemberton 12.138
    14 46 Corey Duane 12.165
    15 33S Dave Stehouwer 12.345
    16 8O Tom O'Leary IV 12.503
    17 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.704
    18 95 Dan Trosen Jr 12.766
    19 51 Chris Benson dnq
    20 54 Steve Hawes dnq
    LEVEL PEBBLE 75 LAP LATE MODEL FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09T Jimmy Thiel
    2 45 Frank Jiovani
    3 83 Andy Bozell
    4 0 Dennis Strickland
    5 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    6 46 Corey Duane
    7 8P Phil Bozell
    8 33 Stan Yee Jr
    9 44 Paul Pelletier
    10 53 Joe Hawes
    11 33S Dave Stehouwer
    12 8O Tom O'Leary IV
    13 11 Derrick Sheppard
    14 4 Justin Schroeder
    15 76 Rob Randa
    16 95 Dan Trosen Jr
    17 66 Jeff Plumb
    18 P51 Scott Pemberton
    19 54 Steve Hawes
    DNS 51 Chris Benson
    LEVEL PEBBLE 125--ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES POWERED BY JEGS LATE MODELS
    Fin. Car # Driver        
    1 47 Brian Campbell
    2 71F Harold Fair Jr.
    3 99 Raphael Lessard
    4 97 Chase Purdy
    5 41S Jimmy Thiel
    6 41 Hunter Jack ®
    7 6 Logan Runyon ®
    8 131 Kyle Crump ®
    9 7 Wes Griffith Jr. 
    10 5 Eric Lee
    11 71 John VanDoorn
    12 8 Tommy O'Leary IV
    13 72 Scott Hantz        
Comments