• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, July 22, 2017
    MORAN CHEVROLET STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
    Biggest race of the season-Moran Chevrolet Late Models
    Leg #4 of 6 of ARCA Super 6 Gold Cup Series
    and leg #3 of Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Late Model Series
    plus ARCA Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    *Optional practice Friday, July 21, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.     Pits open at 3:30
    Friday pit passes are $15 each
    Saturday, July 22
    Pit gate: 1 p.m.
    Front Gates: 3 p.m.
    Practice: 3 p.m. 
    Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    *Save $5 on advance tickets! Sale ends at 5 p.m. Friday, July 21
    **All seating is general admission
    Grandstands--Tickets go on sale at 3 p.m. raceday at the track
    Adults-$25
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6 are free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Late Model teams and non-members: $30 each
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.

    Print
    MORAN CHEVROLET STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150-FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY
    ARCA SUPER 6 LATE MODEL GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT SERIES PRE- ENTRY LIST (as of 3 p.m. 7-21-17)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI Central Transport/PB Fabrication
    4 Justin Schroeder/Westland, MI Don's Garage/Dr. Kabot DDS/Glass Unlimited/Gibson Broach/Cochran and Kroll/Molnar Funeral Home,
    4 Adam Terry/St. Joseph, MI GT Products/Duco Performance/Lane Automotive
    5 Terry Senneker/Wayland, MI Senneker Performance/Oetman Excavating/Zent Motorsports
    7 Justin Claucherty/Clark Lake, MI SAS Auto Club/KT Trucking/Complete Tree/Mid-America Motorsports/Reilley Trucking
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/McKay Lawn Service/Howard Kelley Racing
    8 Phil Bozell/Portage, MI LeClair Racing/Sweet Mfg/AMSOIL/Next Generation LawnCare/All Star-Lane Automotive
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI Root Motorsports
    O9 Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Dusty's Collision
    15 Brian Maxim/Sparta, MI Maxim Motorsports
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Amsdell Companies/Bicknell Racing Prod/Quickcar/Allstar Perf./Hutter Racing Engines/
    Earnest Performance/Senneker Performance
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Brownstown, MI Performance Engineering/Diamond Pistons/Trend Perf./AMSOIL/Pat O'Dell/Penske Shocks/Simpson
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Varsity Ford/First Centennial Title Agency/Kevin Butzin Recycling/Roush Competition Engines
    21 Billy Shannon/Kalamazoo, MI Shannon Motorsports
    22 Kevin Stahl Jr./Genoa, OH Rafels Motorsports/Needlemasters/Reggie Mae/RAM Engineering
    24 Tadek Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Forest View Lanes/1 Stop Speed Shop/E.S. Billing Solutions/Wayward Bar-Grill/Bedford Dental
    24 Tyler Roahrig/Plymouth, IN Roahrig Motorsports
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision/Diamond Pistons/Senneker Performance/Winners Electric/PMS Pavement Maint. Specialists,
    Driven Racing Oil/GT Concrete-Masonry/Trend Performance/EELS
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI Fraza Forklifts/Jaimes Industries/Dusty's Collision/L & M Hardwood/Blue Water Air Compressors
    Exotic Automation/ABC Plumbing
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI ADAY Roofing/Churchill Transport
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts/Pemberton Commercial
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain
    56 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI MI Marking/Cellar Brewing/Hastings Piston Rings
    66 Jeff Plumb/Willis, MI Affiliated Tradesman,LLC/Foundation Systems of MI/Stone Crazy
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    83 Andy Bozell/Portage, MI Sweet Mfg/Bozell Motorsports/Hopkins Creek Whitetails/Hardings Markets/Lane Autom/AllStar Perf.
    97 Tom Cronenwett/Livonia, MI Victory Lane Quick Oil Change/Discount Motorcycle Tires/ROUSH Performance/Sunny Media
    98 Steve Dorer/Lakeland, FL FLF Racecars
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN EverageAuto.com
    550 Terry Bogusz/Shelby Twp, MI Nicholas Gantner Foundation/Pit Stop Mobil/Lucido-Manzella PC/Villa Penna/Solomon Group Realty/
    Leslie Tire/Eastern MI Distributors./McColl Racing Engines/RAM-Midwest/Romeo Ford

    Print
    LAP MONEY SPONORS--$5 PER LAP
    4 laps Laura Tucker 500 2 laps Absolute Taxidermy 10 laps Weavervillestudios.com
    4 laps Ralph Young 20 laps Senneker Performance 4 laps Flat Rock/Toledo Speedway tech barns
    Lap 75 $25 bonus-Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club 10 laps WWW.EVERAGEAUTO.COM 20 laps Mike Damic Racing Photography
    15 laps Max and Karen Scott 20 laps PB Fabrication-Toledo, OH 4 laps Great Lakes Racing Frequencies
    6 laps Edgar Brown 20 laps VanDoorn Racing Development 5 laps Glass City Collision
    MORAN CHEVROLET-STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150 BONUS AWARDS
    $200 Dented Fender Racing Mystery Award: $200 to fast qualifier if he wins feature
    $333 Diamond Racing Products Fast Qualifier
    $100 Moran Chevrolet Fast Qualifier
    Dented Fender Racing bonus: $400-1st; $200-2nd; $200-3rd; $100-4th; $100-5th
    $100 Penske Shocks certificate to winner
    $100 Penske Shocks certificate to 5th place
    Set of Tires in random draw, courtesy of Moran Chevrolet

    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JULY 22, 2017
    MORAN CHEVROLET STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES RACE 4 OF 6
    (and ARCA MORAN CHEVY FLAT ROCK POINT RACE)
    SWEET MANUFACTURING OUTLAW LATE MODEL SERIES RACE 3 OF 6
    LATE MODEL B MAIN--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 15M Brian Maxim
    2 97 Tom Cronenwett
    3 6W Jimmie Ward Jr
    4 22S Kevin Stahl Jr
    dns 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    dns 51 Chris Benson
    LATE MODEL LAST-CHANCE RACE--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 4T Adam Terry
    2 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    3 15M Brian Maxim
    4 6W Jimmie Ward Jr
    5 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    LATE MODEL LAST-CHANCE RACE--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 9 Mike Root
    2 53 Joe Hawes
    3 97 Tom Cronenwett
    4 51 Chris Benson
    5 22S Kevin Stahl Jr
    MORAN CHEVROLET QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 101 Craig Everage 11.609
    2 24R Tyler Roahrig 11.633
    3 71 Harold Fair Jr 11.721
    4 4 Justin Schroeder 11.741
    5 5S Terry Senneker 11.769
    6 56B Brian Bergakker 11.771
    7 09T Jimmy Thiel 11.796
    8 83 Andy Bozell 11.86
    9 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.872
    10 5 Jeff Ganus 11.878
    11 98 Steve Dorer 11.911
    12 45 Frank Jiovani 11.912
    13 0 Dennis Strickland 11.919
    14 7 Justin Claucherty 11.929
    15 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.931
    16 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.934
    17 8P Phil Bozell 11.938
    18 4T Adam Terry 11.956
    19 9 Mike Root 11.989
    20 44 Paul Pelletier 12.027
    21 15M Brian Maxim 12.054
    22 97 Tom Cronenwett 12.079
    23 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 12.094
    24 53 Joe Hawes 12.099
    25 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.13
    26 51 Chris Benson 12.164
    27 66 Jeff Plumb 12.183
    28 8O Tom O'Leary IV 12.328
    29 6W Jimmie Ward Jr 12.339
    30 22S Kevin Stahl Jr 12.424
    31 18 Steve Needles DNQ
    MORAN CHEVROLET-STAN YEE MEMORIAL--150 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09T Jimmy Thiel
    2 71 Harold Fair Jr
    3 98 Steve Dorer
    4 4 Justin Schroeder
    5 P51 Scott Pemberton
    6 7 Justin Claucherty
    7 83 Andy Bozell
    8 101 Craig Everage
    9 8P Phil Bozell
    10 56B Brian Bergakker
    11 9 Mike Root
    12 5 Jeff Ganus
    13 4T Adam Terry
    14 0 Dennis Strickland
    15 66 Jeff Plumb
    16 44 Paul Pelletier
    17 53 Joe Hawes
    18 33 Stan Yee Jr
    19 45 Frank Jiovani
    20 20V Jeff Vrsek
    21 5S Terry Senneker
    22 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    23 24R Tyler Roahrig
    24 8O Tom O'Leary IV
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 21 Scott Apperson
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 07 Randy Roberts
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 06 Travis Earley
    7 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    8 05C Gary Cronenwett
    9 04 John Lambert
    10 02L Dave Lambert
    11 34 Stephanie Bradley
    12 03 Ethen Lambert
    13 08 Danny Apperson
    HEAT 1-FIGURE 8
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 08 Danny Apperson
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 05C Gary Cronenwett
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    HEAT 2-FIGURE 8
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 06 Travis Earley
    2 03 Ethen Lambert
    3 21 Scott Apperson
    4 02L Dave Lambert
    5 07 Randy Roberts
    6 04 John Lambert
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 21.194
    2 05C Gary Cronenwett 21.26
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.392
    4 08 Danny Apperson 21.399
    5 27V Joey Vanderhoof 21.519
    6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.614
    7 21 Scott Apperson 21.763
    8 03 Ethen Lambert 21.878
    9 07 Randy Roberts 21.895
    10 06 Travis Earley 22.044
    11 02L Dave Lambert 22.827
    DNS 34 Stephanie Bradley
    DNS O4 John Lambert

Comments