• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, July 15, 2017
    R & M RECYCLING/UAW LOCAL 3000 AUTOGRAPH NIGHT!
    Walk on the track and meet the drivers at 6:15; racing at 7 p.m.
    ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
    ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman
    plus Kids Power Wheels Demo event!
    Pit gate: 3 p.m.
    Ticket office: 4:30 p.m.  (ALL tickets go on sale at this time; no advance sale)
    Practice: 4:30
    Time trials: 5:30
    On-track Autograph Session: 6:15
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    General admission adults: $12
    Children 6-12: $3;  under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members: $20; non-members-$30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Flat Rock Speedway is located on Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    NO COOLERS, CANS OR BOTTLES PERMITTED IN GRANDSTAND or on Spectator Hill.
    ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-4.50; beer is available
    * DIRECTIONS:
    FROM DETROIT AND NORTH: I-75 SOUTH TO EXIT 34B (Dix-Toledo Road), go east to Telegraph (dead-ends); 
    Go south on Telegraph, or left at light… go through town to 1 mile south to track
    OR: I-275 SOUTH TO Will Carleton exit (exit 8):  GO EAST APPROX. 5 MILES, right on Telegraph
    1 mile to track.
    FROM TOLEDO AND SOUTH: I-75 NORTH TO I-275 NORTH, to EXIT 20; go north to Exit 2
    Telegraph Road, go north on Telegraph 6 miles to track.

    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JULY 15, 2017
    R & M RECYCLING/UAW LOCAL 3000 AUTOGRAPH NIGHT
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 84 Guy Fire
    2 67R Rob Randa
    3 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    4 24 Scott Selmi
    5 28 David Liaeff
    6 33 Greg Studt
    7 99 Dan Ford Jr
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 76L Robbie Loving
    2 82 Rob Moore
    3 15 Kyle Worley
    4 4 Clyde McKee
    5 103C Collin Barron
    6 48 Grant Hedges
    7 81 Rob Moore Jr
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    2 22P Clarity Patton
    3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    4 52F Trevor Farmer
    5 7 Arnold Kirsch
    6 54 Paul Duffin
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 81 Rob Moore Jr
    2 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    3 84 Guy Fire
    4 82 Rob Moore
    5 33 Greg Studt
    6 48 Grant Hedges
    7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    8 76L Robbie Loving
    9 103C Collin Barron
    10 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    11 7 Arnold Kirsch
    12 28 David Liaeff
    13 54 Paul Duffin
    14 4 Clyde McKee
    15 24 Scott Selmi
    16 15 Kyle Worley
    17 99 Dan Ford Jr
    18 22P Clarity Patton
    19 52F Trevor Farmer
    DNS 67R Rob Randa
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 0 Adam Jezylo
    2 87 Jerry Farmer
    3 44 James Baber
    4 00 Ian Jezylo
    5 95 Chris Diovardi
    6 42 Troy Brehmer
    Street Stocks B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 19 Brian Moore
    3 80 Alan Kennedy
    4 50 Kenny Farmer
    5 29 Leroy Farmer
    6 2 Rich Abel
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN-15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 87 Jerry Farmer
    3 42 Troy Brehmer
    4 95 Chris Diovardi
    5 00 Ian Jezylo
    6 44 James Baber
    7 0 Adam Jezylo
    8 80 Alan Kennedy
    9 50 Rich Abel
    10 19M Brian Moore
    11 50F Kenny Farmer
    12 29 Leroy Farmer
    13 21B Randy Roberts
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.685
    2 33 Greg Studt 13.729
    3 67R Rob Randa 13.73
    4 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.747
    5 24 Scott Selmi 13.803
    6 84 Guy Fire 13.805
    7 48 Grant Hedges 13.826
    8 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.834
    9 4 Clyde McKee 13.899
    10 103C Collin Barron 13.905
    11 15 Kyle Worley 13.918
    12 82 Rob Moore 13.943
    13 76L Robbie Loving 13.967
    14 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.981
    15 7 Arnold Kirsch 14.001
    16 52F Trevor Farmer 14.028
    17 54 Paul Duffin 14.029
    18 22P Clarity Patton 14.033
    19 30L Jeff Luttermoser 14.092
    20 28 David Liaeff 14.143
    21 95 Chris Diovardi 14.17
    22 00 Ian Jezylo 14.196
    23 42 Troy Brehmer 14.287
    24 44 James Baber 14.311
    25 87 Jerry Farmer 14.372
    26 0 Adam Jezylo 14.384
    27 56 Wilburn Parks 14.455
    28 50 Rich Abel 14.618
    29 50F Kenny Farmer 14.804
    30 80 Alan Kennedy 14.836
    31 19M Brian Moore 14.846
    32 29 Leroy Farmer 15.332
    33 21 Randy Roberts DNQ
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE--35 laps
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8T Tommy O'Leary
    2 69 Ron Allen
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 46 Jim Froling
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    6 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    7 2 Kent McCloskey
    8 31 Chris Hebert
    9 48 Gerald Wheaton
    10 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    11 118 Landon Schuster
    12 711 Dan Grigsby
    13 6 James Potter
    dns 15 Kyle Worley
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8T Tommy O'Leary
    2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    3 48 Gerald Wheaton
    4 69 Ron Allen
    5 46 Jim Froling
    6 31 Chris Hebert
    7 23 Mike Young
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 118 Landon Schuster
    3 6 James Potter
    4 711 Dan Grigsby
    5 2 Kent McCloskey
    LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 13.379
    2 69 Ron Allen 13.491
    3 48 Gerald Wheaton 13.532
    4 23 Mike Young 13.549
    5 31 Chris Hebert 13.64
    6 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 13.648
    7 8T Tommy O'Leary 13.65
    8 118 Landon Schuster 13.668
    9 2 Kent McCloskey 13.704
    10 11 Howard Kelley Jr 13.901
    11 99 Craig Osenbaugh 14.031
    12 15 Kyle Worley 14.281
    13 711 Dan Grigsby 14.311
    14 6 James Potter 14.678
Comments