Street Stock 100: Street Stocks-100 lap feature, plus Great Lakes Mini Cup Cars, Figure 8's, 250 lap Enduro.

June 10, 2017 - 06:30 PM EDT
Jun10
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
Saturday, June 10--SPECIAL START TIME OF 6:30 P.M.
CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100
100 lap feature--ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks
Plus 25 lap Street Stock B Main, Victory Lane Oil Change Figure 8's,
Great Lakes Mini Cup Cars and Monroe News 250 lap Enduro race
Pit gate: 2 p.m.
Front gates: 3:30 p.m.
Practice: 3:30 p.m.
Time trials: 5:15 p.m.
Racing: 6:30 p.m.  SPECIAL START TIME!
Grandstands
Adults-$15
Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
Pit area
ARCA members $20
All Non-members: $30
Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
Beer is available
Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
*TICKETS ARE NOW ON SALE FOR THE JUNE 17 SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8
RACES! CALL 734-782-2480 TODAY!
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JUNE 10, 2017
CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100/ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALIST STREET STOCKS
MONROE NEWS 250 LAP ENDURO--RACE #1
Finish Car No Driver
1 42 Troy Brehmer
2 3R Robb Remick
3 11M Kyle Metdepenningen
4 2S Derrick Sheppard
5 54 Paul Martell
6 59 Tom Lafollette
7 55 Justin Chamberlin
8 7N Nathan Sprotberry
9 17 Jimmy Gullett
10 117 David Rumble
11 811 Tom O'Leary IV
12 71B Jeff Braun
13 76 Kenny McKay Jr
14 46 Kenny Heebsh Jr
15 28 Mike Miller
16 19 Cody Remick
17 77 Frank Trupiano
18 22 Jimmy Tucker
19 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
20 04 Tony Rumble
21 12 Jeffrey Rohde
22 13 Matt Ringger
23 8 Rick Bennett
24 65 Keith Eagle
25 24 Dillon Zalenski
26 18 Mike Busby
27 29 Nicholas Merkou
9 Ed Case
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 09 Billy Earley
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
4 52 Jeremy Miller
5 21 Scott Apperson
6 03 Ethen Lambert
7 08 Danny Apperson
8 04 John Lambert
9 05C Gary Cronenwett
10 34 Stephanie Bradley
11 5 James Vanderhoof
12 27V Joey Vanderhoof
13 1 Dennis Whisman
14 17L Mark Lavoie
15 06 Travis Earley
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 52 Jeremy Miller
3 09 Billy Earley
4 1 Dennis Whisman
5 05C Gary Cronenwett
6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
7 27V Joey Vanderhoof
8 08 Danny Apperson
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 James Vanderhoof
2 34 Stephanie Bradley
3 06 Travis Earley
4 04 John Lambert
5 21 Scott Apperson
6 03 Ethen Lambert
7 17L Mark Lavoie
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 21.243
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.315
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.382
4 05C Gary Cronenwett 21.516
5 52 Jeremy Miller 21.613
6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.69
7 27V Joey Vanderhoof 21.773
8 08 Danny Apperson 21.806
9 21 Scott Apperson 21.809
10 06 Travis Earley 21.848
11 03 Ethen Lambert 22.001
12 5 James Vanderhoof 22.214
13 04 John Lambert 22.338
14 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.762
15 17L Mark Lavoie 23.532
CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 100-ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS
Finish Car No Driver
1 33 Greg Studt
2 03 Ray Morneau Jr
3 67R Rob Randa
4 84 Guy Fire
5 48 Grant Hedges
6 76 Craig Lange
7 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
8 28 David Liaeff
9 82 Rob Moore
10 103C Colin Barron
11 30L Jeff Luttermoser
12 69 Steve Searles
13 81 Rob Moore Jr
14 29 Nick Sullivan
15 97 Nick Shanks
16 7 Arnold Kirsch
17 15 Kyle Worley
18 24 Scott Selmi
19 89 Gary Calhoun
20 38 Aaron Greathouse
CORRIGAN RACE FUELS 25 LAP DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN
Finish Car No Driver
1 50 Rich Abel
2 56 Wilburn Parks
3 5P James Pankow
4 95 Chris Diovardi
5 44 James Baber
6 80 Alan Kennedy
7 87 Jerry Farmer
8 0 Adam Jezylo
9 51 John Smolinski
10 72 Jeffrey Kurzyniec
11 52F Trevor Farmer
12 19M Brian Moore
13 21B Randy Roberts
14 62C Jesse Carillo
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.548
2 33 Greg Studt 13.553
3 67R Rob Randa 13.656
4 29 Nick Sullivan 13.688
5 84 Guy Fire 13.702
6 48 Grant Hedges 13.725
7 103C Colin Barron 13.738
8 82 Rob Moore 13.755
9 76 Craig Lange 13.805
10 24 Scott Selmi 13.815
11 69 Steve Searles 13.828
12 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.838
13 89 Gary Calhoun 13.854
14 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.861
15 28 David Liaeff 13.961
16 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.969
17 30L Jeff Luttermoser 14.004
18 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.014
19 15 Kyle Worley 14.101
20 56 Wilburn Parks 14.121
21 44 James Baber 14.154
22 95 Chris Diovardi 14.156
23 87 Jerry Farmer 14.184
24 5P James Pankow 14.203
25 80 Alan Kennedy 14.31
26 50 Rich Abel 14.385
27 72 Jeffrey Kurzyniec 14.468
28 0 Adam Jezylo 14.519
29 52F Trevor Farmer 14.549
30 21B Randy Roberts 14.611
31 51 John Smolinski 14.774
32 19M Brian Moore 15.128
33 62C Jesse Carillo 15.852
34 97 Nick Shanks
GREAT LAKES MINI CUP FEATURE--25 LAPS
1 11 Jaden Cretacci
2 1 Jarrod Pritchett
3 33 Robert Ruttan
4 9 Elliot Pritchett
5 42 Tyler Minix
6 15 Jay Woosley
7 87 Colin Zeiman
8 46 Brad Curier
9 12 Bobby Stanley
10 34 Alyson Cretacci
11 2 Nichole Stanley
HEAT 1
1 Elliot Pritchett
2 Colin Zeiman
3 Jay Woosley
4 Robert Ruttan
5 Alyson Cretacci
HEAT 2
1 Tyler Minix
2 Jaden Cretacci
3 Brad Curier
4 Jarrod Pritchett
5 Nichole Stanley
6 Bobby Stanley

Event Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
86°
Wind
15 mph (SW)
Humidity
33%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
86°
Wind
13 mph (SW)
Humidity
32%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
84°
Wind
11 mph (SW)
Humidity
35%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
82°
Wind
9 mph (S)
Humidity
36%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
79°
Wind
10 mph (S)
Humidity
41%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
78°
Wind
10 mph (SW)
Humidity
42%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.