Kids Night and Scout Night: Kids to age 12 are FREE and get FREE hot dog; Scouts in uniform FREE and get FREE hog dog; leaders in Uniform or with ID card free. LM, SS, F8

June 03, 2017 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jun3
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
Saturday, June 3--7 p.m. show time!
KIDS NIGHT AND SCOUT NIGHT!
Kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog!
Scouts in uniform FREE and receive FREE hot dog!
(Leaders in uniform or with ID card also Free)
(Please pick up kids and scout tickets at the ticket office upon arrival to track race day)
Moran Chevrolet Late Models,
Plus DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks and Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
Pit gate: 2:30 p.m.
Front gates: 4 p.m.
Practice: 4 p.m.
Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
Racing: 7 p.m.
Grandstands
Adults-$15
Kids to age 12 are FREE
Pit area
ARCA members $20
All Non-members: $30
Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
Beer is available
Flat Rock Speedway is located at 14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
TICKETS ON SALE NOW FOR:
Saturday, June 17 Lakeshore Utility Trailer School Bus Figure 8 races! 
(both reserved and general admission)
Call the track today at 734-782-2480

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS
KIDS NIGHT AND SCOUT NIGHT--JUNE 3, 2017
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
2 O9 Billy Earley
3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
4 08 Dan Apperson
5 1 Dennis Whisman Sr.
6 52 Jeremy Miller
7 O6 Travis Earley
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
9 O4 John Lambert
10 27v Joe Vanderhoof
11 5 James Vanderhoof
12 O2 Dave Lambert
13 O5 Jeremy Fragassi
14 O3 Ethen Lambert
15 13 Jacob Lee
16 21 Scott Apperson
dns 17 Mark Lavoie
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 O8 Dan Apperson
2 1 Dennis Whisman Sr.
3 52 Jeremy Miller
4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
5 O9 Billy Earley
6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
7
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 34 Stephanie Bradley
2 O3 Ethen Lambert
3 O6 Travis Earley
4 5 James Vanderhoof
5 27 Joe Vanderhoof
6 21 Scott Apperson
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PART QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 21.106
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr. 21.108
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.229
4 52 Jeremy Miller 21.252
5 1 Dennis Whisman Sr. 21.368
6 O8 Dan Apperson 21.478
7 21 Scott Apperson 21.878
8 27 Joe Vanderhoof 21.915
9 5 James Vanderhoof 22.033
10 O6 Travis Earley 22.132
11 O3 Ethen Lambert 22.402
12 34 Stephanie Bradley 22.516
13 O4 John Lambert 22.577
14 05 Jeremy Fragassi 22.741
15 O2 Dave Lambert 22.913
16 13 Jacob Lee 23.224
17 17 Mark Lavoie dnq
ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--50 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Justin Schroeder
2 44 Paul Pelletier
3 O9 Jimmy Thiel
4 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
5 20 Jeff Vrsek
6 33 Stan Yee Jr.
7 66 Jeff Plumb
8 45 Frank Jiovani
9 25 Dennis Rederstorf
10 11 Derrick Sheppard
11 97 Tom Cronenwett
12 76 Rob Randa
13 95 Dan Trosen Jr
14 53 Joe Hawes
Latemodel - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 09T Jimmy Thiel
2 44 Paul Pelletier
3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr.
4 45 Frank Jiovani
5 66 Jeff Plumb
6 4 Justin Schroeder
7 20 Jeff Vrsek
Latemodel - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 25 Dennis Rederstorf
2 33 Stan Yee Jr.
3 53 Joe Hawes
4 97 Tom Cronenwett
5 76 Rob Randa
6 95 Dan Trosen Jr.
MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 4 Justin Schroeder 11.685
2 45 Frank Jiovani 11.789
3 66 Jeff Plumb 11.833
4 44 Paul Pelletier 11.877
5 o9 Jimmy Thiel 11.962
6 20 Jeff Vrsek 12.022
7 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.088
8 25 Dennis Rederstorf 12.109
9 97 Tom Cronenwett 12.191
10 53 Joe Hawes 12.213
11 33 Stan Yee Jr. 12.226
12 76 Rob Randa 12.508
13 95 Dan Trosen Jr. 12.709
14 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.946
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 48 Grant Hedges
2 99 Dan Ford Jr.
3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
4 O3 Ray Morneau Jr.
5 33 Greg Studt
6 84 Guy Fire
7 24 Scott Selmi
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 76 Craig Lange
2 82 Rob Moore
3 97 Nick Shanks
4 29 Nick Sullivan
5 103 Caleb Barron
6 28 David Liaeff
7 15 Kyle Worley
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 30 Jeff Luttermoser
2 4 Clyde McKee
3 80 Alan Kennedy
4 22 Clarity Patton
5 38 Aaron Greathouse
6 81 Rob Moore jr.
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 O3 Ray Morneau Jr
2 33 Greg Studt
3 48 Grant Hedges
4 82 Rob Moore
5 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
6 99 Dan Ford Jr.
7 84 Guy Fire
8 97 Nick Shanks
9 15 Kyle Worley
10 24 Scott Selmi
11 103 Caleb Barron
12 30 Jeff Luttermoser
13 28 David Liaeff
14 29 Nick Sullivan
15 22 Clarity Patton
16 76 Craig Lange
17 81 Rob Moore Jr.
18 38 Aaron Greathouse
19 81 Clyde McKee
20 80 Alan Kennedy
Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 O Adam Jezylo
2 95 Chris Diovardi
3 44 James Baber
4 5 James Pankow
5 56 Wilburn Parks
6 52 Trevor Farmer
Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 89 Gary Calhoun
2 51 John Smolinski
3 50 Rich Abel
4 2 Justin Rodriguez
5 19 Brian Moore
6 21 Randy Roberts
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 5 James Pankow
2 56 Wilburn Parks
3 21 Randy Roberts
4 O Adam Jezylo
5 44 James Baber
6 50 Rich Abel
7 95 Chris Diovardi
8 19 Brian Moore
9 52 Trevor Farmer
10 51 John Smolinski
11 89 Gary Calhoun
12 2 Justin Rodriguez
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 O3 Ray Morneau Jr 13.565
2 84 Guy Fire 13.655
3 33 Greg Studt 13.703
4 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.742
5 99 Dan Ford Jr. 13.787
6 48 Grant Hedges 13.817
7 15 Kyle Worley 13.863
8 97 Nick Shanks 13.906
9 82 Rob Moore 13.913
10 28 Rob Liaeff 13.934
11 29 Nick Sullivan 13.937
12 103 Caleb Barron 14.019
13 76 Rob Randa 14.029
14 38 Aaron Greathouse 14.054
15 22 Clarity Patton 14.07
16 81 Rob Moore Jr. 14.124
17 80 Alan Kennedy 14.136
18 30 Jeff Luttermoser 14.181
19 4 Clyde McKee 14.225
20 95 Chris Diovardi 14.316
21 5 James Pankow 14.358
22 56 Wilburn Parks 14.389
23 44 James Baber 14.45
24 52 Trevor Farmer 14.528
25 0 Adam Jezylo 14.489
26 21 Randy Roberts 14.831
27 50 Rich Abel 14.998
28 2 Justin Rodriguez 15.106
29 51 John Smolinski 15.135
30 19 Brian Moore 15.568
31 89 Gary Calhoun dnq
32 24 Scott Selmi dnq

Event Weather Forecast
Partly cloudy throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
75°
Wind
7 mph (SE)
Humidity
42%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
75°
Wind
6 mph (SE)
Humidity
43%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
6 mph (SE)
Humidity
49%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
70°
Wind
5 mph (SE)
Humidity
53%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
69°
Wind
5 mph (SE)
Humidity
55%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
68°
Wind
3 mph (SE)
Humidity
59%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.