• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, May 27, 2017
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models-100 laps
    Round 2 of the ARCA Super 6 Late Model Gold Cup Series
    (co-sanctioned by Main Event Late Model Series)
    Plus ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks, and a Racer's Reunion
    (Practice Friday, May 26; 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.; pits open at 3:30 p.m.)
    Pit gate: 1 p.m.
    Front gates: 3
    Practice: 3 
    Time trials: 5:15 
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: NO advance sale;  all tickets go on sale at 3 p.m. raceday
    Adults-$20
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Late Model team members and Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    **THE KIDS NIGHT AND SCOUT NIGHT PROMOTIONS HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR
    SATURDAY, JUNE 3
    MONROE NEWS TICKETS DATED 5-20-17 MAY BE USED FOR ANY REMAINING ENDURO RACE DATES.
    UAW LOCAL 3000 TICKETS WILL BE GOOD FOR 6-10-17 EVENT

    Print
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100--FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-MAY 27, 2017
    ARCA SUPER 6 LATE MODEL GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT SERIES PRE- ENTRY LIST (as of 5-26-17)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI PB Fabrication
    4 Justin Schroeder/Westland, MI Don's Garage/Dr. Kabot DDS/Glass Unlimited/Gibson Broach/Cochran and Kroll/Molnar Funeral Home,
    7 Justin Claucherty/Clark Lake, MI SAS Auto Club/KT Trucking/Complete Tree/Mid-America Motorsports/Jason's Pictures
    8 Phil Bozell/Portage, MI LeClair Racing/Sweet Mfg/AMSOIL/Next Generation LawnCare/All Star-Lane Automotive
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH KcKay Lawn Service
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI Root Motorsports
    O9 Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Dusty's Collision
    11 Derrick Sheppard/Fraser, MI Sheppard Motorsports
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Amsdell Companies/Bicknell Racing Prod/Quickcar/Allstar Perf./Hutter Racing Engines
    Earnest Performance/Senneker Performance
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Brownstown, MI Performance Engineering/AMSOIL-Pat O'Dell/Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance/Penske Shocks
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Varsity Ford/First Centennial Title Agency/Kevin Butzin Recycling
    22 Kevin Stahl Jr./Genoa, OH Rafels Mtrsprts/Needlemasters Tattoo Studio/AVENGERS/Aggie Mae/Stahl Peformance Fab/Flint Hills Graphics
    24 Tadek Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Forest View Lanes/1 Stop Speed Shop/E.S. Billing Solutions/Wayward Bar-Grill/Bedford Dental
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision/Diamond Pistons/Senneker Performance/Winners Electric/PMS Pavement Maint. Specialists,
    Driven Racing Oil/GT Concrete-Masonry/Trend Performance/EELS
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Muskegon, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Performance/Threadlines Embroidery
    37 Terry Senneker/Wayland, MI Senneker Performance
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI Fraza Forklifts/Jaimes Industries/Dusty's Collision/ABC Plumb/L & M Hardwood/Blue Water Air Compressors
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    46 Corey Duane/New Boston, MI Duane's Roadrunners
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Benson Motorsports
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain
    54 Steve Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain
    56 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Diamond Racing Products/Trend Performance
    66 Jeff Plumb/Willis, MI Affiliated Tradesmen
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN LeClair Racing
    83 Andy Bozell/Portage, MI Sweet Mfg/Bozell Motorsports/Hopkins Creek Whitetails/Hardings Markets/Lane Autom/AllStar Perf.
    97 Tom Cronenwett/Temperance, MI Victory Lane Quick Oil Change/Sunny Media/Bright Green
    99 John Sandquist Jr./New Philadephia, O Sandquist Motorsports
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN EverageAuto.com
    Print
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    LAP MONEY SPONORS--$5 PER LAP
    Lap 50 Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club
    8 laps Edgar Brown
    10 laps Max and Karen Scott
    5 laps Larry and Jim Hehl
    10 laps Mike Damic Racing Photos
    2 laps Rand Thompson
    2 laps Level Pebble Racing Photos
    4 laps Laura Tucker 500
    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 27, 2017
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODELS/MAIN EVENT LATE MODEL SERIES
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODELS
    JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100 LAP FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 4 Justin Schroeder
    2 71 Harold Fair Jr.
    3 8b Phil Bozell
    4 18 Steve Needles
    5 56 Brian Bergakker
    6 7 Justin Claucherty
    7 101 Craig Everage
    8 45 Frankie Jiovani
    9 72 Scott Hantz
    10 66 Jeff Plumb
    11 83 Andy Bozell
    12 0 Dennis Strickland
    13 9 Mike Root
    14 53 Joe Hawes
    15 21s Billy Shannon
    16 33 Stan Yee Jr.
    17 21c Steve Cronenwett Jr.
    18 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    19 51 Chris Benson
    20 37 Terry Senneker Jr.
    21 20 Jeff Vrsek
    22 44 Paul Pelletier
    23 46 Corey Duane
    dns O9 Jimmy Thiel
    Late Model B Main--12 laps
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Tommy O'Leary IV
    2 97 Tom Cronenwett
    3 11 Derrick Sheppard
    4 54 Steve Hawes
    Moran Chevrolet qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 37 Terry Senneker Jr. 11.626
    2 71 Harold Fair Jr. 11.653
    3 56 Brian Bergakker 11.67
    4 4 Justin Schroeder 11.683
    5 45 Frankie Jiovani 11.704
    6 101 Craig Everage 11.72
    7 7 Justin Claucherty 11.726
    8 18 Steve Needles 11.819
    9 72 Scott Hantz 11.837
    10 20 Jeff Vrsek 11.878
    11 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 11.878
    12 O9 Jimmy Thiel 11.879
    13 8b Phil Bozell 11.887
    14 44 Paul Pelletier 11.894
    15 33 Stan Yee Jr. 11.93
    16 21c Steve Cronenwett Jr. 11.945
    17 9 Mike Root 11.969
    18 53 Joe Hawes 11.982
    19 46 Corey Duane 12.006
    20 83 Andy Bozell 12.008
    21 21s Billy Shannon 12.057
    22 66 Jeff Plumb 12.074
    23 0 Dennis Strickland 12.082
    24 51 Chris Benson 12.206
    25 54 Steve Hawes 12.21
    26 97 Tom Cronenwett 12.238
    27 8 Tommy O'Leary IV 12.27
    28 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.523
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCKS
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 84 Guy Fire
    2 67 Rob Randa
    3 O3 Ray Morneau Jr.
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 24 Scott Selmi
    6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    7 99 Dan Ford Jr.
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 76 Craig Lange
    2 97 Nick Shanks
    3 29 Nick Sullivan
    4 4 Clyde McKee
    5 48 Grant Hedges
    6 22 Clarity Patton
    7 15 Kyle Worley
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 81 Rob Moore Jr.
    2 30 Jeff Luttermoser
    3 82 Rob Moore
    4 28 David Liaeff
    5 103 Colin Barron
    6 89 Gary Calhoun
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 99 Dan Ford Jr.
    2 48 Grant Hedges
    3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    4 97 Nick Shanks
    5 O3 Ray Morneau Jr.
    6 82 Rob Moore
    7 76 Craig Lange
    8 24 Scott Selmi
    9 33 Greg Studt
    10 103 Colin Barron
    11 30 Jeff Luttermoser
    12 4 Clyde McKee
    13 28 David Liaeff
    14 81 Rob Moore Jr.
    15 67 Rob Randa
    16 89 Gary Calhoun
    17 84 Guy Fire
    18 29 Nick Sullivan
    19 15 Kyle Worley
    dns 22 Clarity Patton
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 80 Alan Kennedy
    2 95 Chris Diovardi
    3 44 James Baber
    4 56 Wilburn Parks
    5 9 Chris Webber
    6 5 James Pankow
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 50 Rich Abel
    2 O Adam Jezylo
    3 2 Justin Rodriguez
    4 21 Randy Roberts
    5 45 Johnny Rangel
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 9 Chris Webber
    2 21 Randy Roberts
    3 95 Chris Diovardi
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 80 Alan Kennedy
    6 2 Justin Rodriguez
    7 45 Johnny Rangel
    8 56 Wilburn Parks
    9 5 James Pankow
    10 44 James Baber
    11 O Adam Jezylo
    Fastime Racing Engines-Parts Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 99 Dan Ford Jr. 13.625
    2 O3 Ray Morneau Jr 13.663
    3 33 Greg Studt 13.678
    4 24 Scott Selmi 13.681
    5 84 Guy Fire 13.744
    6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.75
    7 67 Rob Randa 13.789
    8 48 Grant Hedges 13.839
    9 29 Nick Sullivan 13.915
    10 97 Nick Shanks 13.915
    11 15 Kyle Worley 13.962
    12 76 Craig Lange 13.972
    13 4 Clyde McKee 13.997
    14 22 Clarity Patton 14
    15 103 Colin Barron 14.023
    16 82 Rob Moore 14.032
    17 89 Gary Calhoun 14.107
    18 81 Rob Moore Jr. 14.124
    19 28 David Liaeff 14.125
    20 30 Jeff Luttermoser 14.133
    21 5 James Pankow 14.202
    22 44 James Baber 14.239
    23 9 Chris Webber 14.363
    24 95 Chris Diovardi 14.366
    25 56 Wilburn Parks 14.515
    26 80 Alan Kennedy 14.625
    27 21 Randy Roberts 14.726
    28 50 Rich Abel 14.894
    29 45 Johnny Rangel 15.052
    30 0 Adam Jezylo 15.056
    31 2 Justin Rodriguez 15.318
    DNS 38 Aaron Greathouse
Comments