• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    Saturday, May 13--7 p.m. show time!
    JET'S PIZZA SEASON OPENER!
    AUTOGRAPH NIGHT/MONROE COUNTY 4-H YOUTH NIGHT!
    and Racing Fan Club Night
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models
    Plus DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks and Victory Lane Oil Change Figure 8's
    and TKC Go-Kart Exhibition Races
    (Scout Night has been rescheduled for Saturday, May 20)
    Pit gate: 1 p.m.
    Front gates: 2:30 p.m.
    Practice: 2:30 p.m.
    Time trials: 5
    On-track autograph session: 6:15
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults-$15
    Kids age 6-12 are $3; under 6 is free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.

    Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS
    JET'S PIZZA OPENING NIGHT--MAY 13, 2017
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 52 Jeremy Miller
    3 09 Billy Earley
    4 08 Danny Apperson
    5 13 Jacob Lee
    6 21 Scott Apperson
    7 03 Ethen Lambert
    8 06 Travis Earley
    9 5 James Vanderhoof
    10 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    11 34 Stephanie Bradley
    12 1 Dennis Whisman
    13 17L Mark Lavoie
    14 05 Steve Chartrand
    dns 02L Dave Lambert
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman Sr.
    2 21 Scott Apperson
    3 09 Billy Earley
    4 52 Jeremy Miller
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 08 Danny Apperson
    7 03 Ethen Lambert
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 27V Joey Vanderhoof
    2 13 Jacob Lee
    3 5 James Vanderhoof
    4 02L Dave Lambert
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley
    6 05 Steve Chartrand
    7 06 Travis Earley
    8 17L Mark Lavoie
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 20.904
    2 1 Dennis Whisman 21.064
    3 52 Jeremy Miller 21.255
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.488
    5 08 Danny Apperson 21.649
    6 21 Scott Apperson 21.76
    7 03 Ethen Lambert 22.011
    8 5 James Vanderhoof 22.021
    9 27V Joey Vanderhoof 22.137
    10 13 Jacob Lee 22.146
    11 02L Dave Lambert 23.026
    12 06 Travis Earley 23.061
    13 17L Mark Lavoie 23.816
    14 05 Steve Chartrand 24.324
    15 34 Stephanie Bradley
    ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET LATE MODEL FEATURE--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 4 Justin Schroeder
    2 45 Frank Jiovani
    3 P51 Scott Pemberton
    4 33 Stan Yee Jr
    5 09T Jimmy Thiel
    6 46 Corey Duane
    7 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    8 66 Jeff Plumb
    9 550 Terry Bogusz
    10 51 Chris Benson
    11 11 Derrick Sheppard
    12 53 Joe Hawes
    13 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    14 76 Rob Randa
    15 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    16 44 Paul Pelletier
    17 95 Dan Trosen Jr
    18 20V Jeff Vrsek
    19 54 Steve Hawes
    DNS 101 Craig Everage
    Latemodel - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09T Jimmy Thiel
    2 46 Corey Duane
    3 33 Stan Yee Jr
    4 44 Paul Pelletier
    5 45 Frank Jiovani
    6 4 Justin Schroeder
    Latemodel - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    2 53 Joe Hawes
    3 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    4 51 Chris Benson
    5 550 Terry Bogusz
    6 P51 Scott Pemberton
    7 20V Jeff Vrsek
    Latemodel - Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    2 76 Rob Randa
    3 95 Dan Trosen Jr
    4 66 Jeff Plumb
    Late Model qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 45 Frank Jiovani 11.713
    2 4 Justin Schroeder 11.719
    3 44 Paul Pelletier 11.74
    4 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.793
    5 09T Jimmy Thiel 11.817
    6 46 Corey Duane 11.835
    7 101 Craig Everage 11.838
    8 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.854
    9 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.869
    10 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 11.877
    11 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.909
    12 550 Terry Bogusz 11.925
    13 51 Chris Benson 12.043
    14 53 Joe Hawes 12.163
    15 76 Rob Randa 12.204
    16 95 Dan Trosen Jr 12.436
    17 25R Dennis Rederstorf 12.438
    18 66 Jeff Plumb 12.457
    19 11 Derrick Sheppard 12.514
    20 54 Steve Hawes 12.562
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Grant Hedges
    2 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    3 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 97 Nick Shanks
    6 24 Scott Selmi
    7 84 Guy Fire
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 81 Rob Moore Jr
    2 76 Craig Lange
    3 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    4 89 Gary Calhoun
    5 82 Rob Moore
    6 29 Nick Sullivan
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 4 Clyde McKee
    2 67R Rob Randa
    3 95 Chris Diovardi
    4 38 Aaron Greathouse
    5 44 James Baber
    6 15 Kyle Worley
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
    2 03 Ray Morneau Jr
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 97 Nick Shanks
    5 30L Jeff Luttermoser
    6 82 Rob Moore
    7 84 Guy Fire
    8 48 Grant Hedges
    9 24 Scott Selmi
    10 67R Rob Randa
    11 89 Gary Calhoun
    12 15 Kyle Worley
    13 76 Craig Lange
    14 29 Nick Sullivan
    15 4 Clyde McKee
    16 38 Aaron Greathouse
    17 95 Chris Diovardi
    18 44 James Baber
    DNS 81 Rob Moore Jr
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 50 Rich Abel
    2 02 Dennis Helsel
    3 56 Wilburn Parks
    4 103B Caleb Barron
    5 80 Alan Kennedy
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 19M Brian Moore
    2 28 David Liaff
    3 0 Adam Jezylo
    4 2 Justin Rodriguez
    5 21B Randy Roberts
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Wilburn Parks
    2 02 Dennis Helsel
    3 103B Caleb Barron
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 2 Justin Rodriguez
    6 80 Alan Kennedy
    7 28 David Liaff
    8 19M Brian Moore
    9 0 Adam Jezylo
    DNS 21B Randy Roberts
    DNS 5P James Pankow
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 13.478
    2 24 Scott Selmi 13.613
    3 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.662
    4 84 Guy Fire 13.666
    5 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.689
    6 97 Nick Shanks 13.727
    7 48 Grant Hedges 13.774
    8 82 Rob Moore 13.806
    9 89 Gary Calhoun 13.82
    10 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.838
    11 76 Craig Lange 13.888
    12 29 Nick Sullivan 13.893
    13 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.916
    14 38 Aaron Greathouse 13.932
    15 67R Rob Randa 13.986
    16 4 Clyde McKee 13.996
    17 15 Kyle Worley 13.997
    18 95 Chris Diovardi 14.047
    19 44 James Baber 14.114
    20 103B Caleb Barron 14.181
    21 56 Wilburn Parks 14.24
    22 80 Alan Kennedy 14.407
    23 50 Rich Abel 14.586
    24 02 Dennis Helsel 14.634
    25 0 Adam Jezylo 14.654
    26 28 David Liaff 14.825
    27 2 Justin Rodriguez 14.926
    28 21B Randy Roberts 15.005
    29 19M Brian Moore
    30 5P James Pankow
Comments