• Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Saturday, June 25, 2016
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100
    ARCA Moran Chevrolet Late Models-100 laps
    Round 2 of the ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer Sales Late Model Gold Cup Series
    (co-sanctioned by Main Event Late Model Series)
    Plus ARCA Victory Lane Oil Change Figure 8's
    Pit gate: 1:30 p.m.
    Front gates: 3:30
    Practice: 3:30 
    Time trials: 5:30 p.m.
    Racing: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: NO advance sale;  all tickets go on sale at 3:30 p.m. raceday
    Adults-$20
    Kids 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members $20
    All Late Model team members and Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor’s release signed by parent(s) at registration (must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available
    Flat Rock Speedway--14041 Telegraph Road, just 5 minutes from I-75 or I-275. 734-782-2480
    Log onto www.flatrockspeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @flatrockspeed.
    Print
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100--FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY-JUNE 25, 2016
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT SERIES PRE- ENTRY LIST
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    O1 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI PB Fabrication
    2 Alex Rosenberry/New Philadelphia, OH Rosenberry Towing/Flite Test
    4 Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI Dr. Kabot/Don's Garage/Glass Unlimited
    5 Eric Lee/Macomb, MI Lee Motorsports
    6 Jimmie Ward Jr./Lambertville, MI Ward Motorsports
    7 Justin Claucherty/Clark Lake, MI KT Trucking/Mid-America Motorsports/Reilly Trucking
    8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs, MI LeClair Racing
    O9 Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Dusty's Collision
    10 Bud Perry/Fort Laramie, OH Perry Motorsports
    12 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Central Transport
    15 Michael Simko/Clarkston, MI Tom Simko Motorsports
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Detail Center
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Brownstown, MI Performance Engineering/AMSOIL-Pat O'Dell/Diamond Pistons/Trend Perfor.
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr/Canton, MI Giles Auto Body
    24 Tadek Stadniczuk/Lambertville, MI Monroe Co. Breast Cntr/Forest View Lanes/1Stop Speedshop/ES Billing
    Solutions/Budget Tire
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Muskegon, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Performance/Threadlines Embroidery
    40 Nick Grodi/Oak Harbor, OH Offshore Performance Marine Repair/Lubrication Engineers
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI Fraza Forklifts/Dusty's Collision/Wolverine Crane Svc/Exotic Automation/
    ABC Plumbing/L & M Hardwood
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters
    Supply/Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto
    46 Corey Duane/New Boston, MI Duane's Roadrunners
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts Company/Kendall Oil/Pemberton Commercial
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commerical Roofing/Churchill Transport/Fastime Racing Engines-Parts
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    61 Bob Varney/Richmond, MI Great Lakes Helicopter/Vohs Contractor/Montague Towing/Vans Tire/Novak
    Supply/MD's Sports Tavern
    66 Matthew Bullock/Garden City, MI Jeff Plumb Motorsports
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer/Classic 2 Current Fabrication/H.A.P.
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Hantz Motorsports
    84 Mike "Bubba" Brooks/Kalamazoo, MI Leduc Blueberries/FiveStar Bodies/Spike's Svc/Great Lakes Helicopter/
    Outerwears/Lake Pacor Home Mortgage
    97 Tom Cronenwett/Taylor, MI Cronenwett Motorsports
    99 John Sandquist Jr./Austintown, OH Sandquist Motorsports
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN EverageAuto.com
    Print
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS JOY FAIR MEMORIAL 100 and B MAIN
    LAP MONEY SPONORS--$5 PER LAP
    2 laps Rand Thompson
    2 laps Level Pebble Racing Photos
    5 laps Giles Auto Body-Michigan Avenue, Inkster, MI
    10 laps Performance Images-Bob Michon
    lap 25 $25 bonus-Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club
    10 laps Mike Damic Photography
    5 laps Budget Tire
    10 laps Max and Karen Scott
    6 laps Edgar Brown
    2 laps Paul and Iris Anton
    Laps 15, 30, 45, 60 Bill Benjamin Jr. and Sr.
    Laps 18, 29 In Memory of Art Maki
    5 laps Jerry Pensler-Amazing Miracle Spray
    Lap 6 $100 bonus in Memory of Chris and Doris Sanders
    Lap 21 $100 bonus in Memory of Chris and Doris Sanders
    4 laps Freeze Frame Photos
    4 laps Great Lakes Racing Frequencies
    17 laps PASSTIME-Larry Varney
    10 laps Larry and Jim Hehl
    4 laps Ralph Young
    10 laps Jack Wyman
    3 laps In Memory of Harry Sheldon(Mike/Patty Sheldon)
    3 laps In Memory of Joy Fair(Mike/Patty Sheldon)
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway
    Race Results for 6/25/2016
    Figure 8 - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    4 52 Jeremy Miller
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    6 1 Dennis Whisman
    7 12 David Katafiasz
    8 07 Randy Roberts
    9 06 Travis Earley
    10 8 Ricky Ferrell
    11 5 James Vanderhoof
    12 08 Danny Apperson
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 08 Danny Apperson
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 52 Jeremy Miller
    6 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Ricky Ferrell
    2 07 Randy Roberts
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    4 5 James Vanderhoof
    5 12 David Katafiasz
    6 06 Travis Earley
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.076
    2 09 Billy Earley 21.082
    3 52 Jeremy Miller 21.295
    4 08 Danny Apperson 21.296
    5 33 Greg Studt 21.341
    6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.414
    7 12 David Katafiasz 21.649
    8 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.653
    9 07 Randy Roberts 21.887
    10 06 Travis Earley 22.165
    11 8 Ricky Ferrell 22.33
    12 5 James Vanderhoof 24.186
    Latemodel - BMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    2 66B Matt Bullock
    3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    4 51 Chris Benson
    5 33S Dave Stehouwer
    6 26 John Flynn
    7 76 Rob Randa
    8 P51 Scott Pemberton
    9 53 Joe Hawes
    Latemodel - Last Chance 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20V Jeff Vrsek
    2 184 Bubba Brooks
    3 P51 Scott Pemberton
    4 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    5 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    6 76 Rob Randa
    Latemodel - Last Chance 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Stan Yee Jr
    2 10L Jack Landis
    3 51 Chris Benson
    4 33S Dave Stehouwer
    5 66B Matt Bullock
    6 26 John Flynn
    Latemodel - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 72H Scott Hantz 11.688
    2 101 Craig Everage 11.693
    3 4 Justin Schroeder 11.738
    4 18 Steve Needles 11.747
    5 71 Harold Fair Jr 11.776
    6 12 Brian Bergakker 11.782
    7 09T Jimmy Thiel 11.804
    8 8C Dakota Carlson 11.822
    9 7 Justin Claucherty 11.826
    10 2 Alex Roesnberry 11.865
    11 5 Eric Lee 11.873
    12 46 Corey Duane 11.881
    13 61 Bob Varney 11.884
    14 0B Nick Bailey 11.894
    15 15S Michael Simko 11.905
    16 40G Nick Grodi 11.916
    17 20V Jeff Vrsek 11.917
    18 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.92
    19 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.932
    20 66B Matt Bullock 11.946
    21 45 Frank Jiovani 11.958
    22 44 Paul Pelletier 11.969
    23 184 Bubba Brooks 12.018
    24 10L Jack Landis 12.028
    25 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.048
    26 51 Chris Benson 12.066
    27 10P Bud Perry 12.088
    28 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 12.116
    29 53 Joe Hawes 12.122
    30 6W Jimmy Ward Jr 12.184
    31 33S Dave Stehouwer 12.21
    32 76 Rob Randa 12.273
    33 01S Dennis Strickland 12.428
    34 26 John Flynn 12.471
    Latemodel - Special
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 18 Steve Needles
    2 71 Harold Fair Jr
    3 7 Justin Claucherty
    4 09T Jimmy Thiel
    5 8C Dakota Carlson
    6 45 Frank Jiovani
    7 33 Stan Yee Jr
    8 44 Paul Pelletier
    9 10P Bud Perry
    10 46 Corey Duane
    11 40G Nick Grodi
    12 5 Eric Lee
    13 61 Bob Varney
    14 184 Bubba Brooks
    15 12 Brian Bergakker
    16 10L Jack Landis
    17 0B Nick Bailey
    18 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    19 101 Craig Everage
    20 4 Justin Schroeder
    21 15S Michael Simko
    22 2 Alex Roesnberry
    23 20V Jeff Vrsek
    24 01S Dennis Strickland
    25 72H Scott Hantz
Comments