Moran Chevrolet Stan Yee Memorial 150-ARCA LM Gold Cup Series-150 laps, plus F8.

July 25, 2015 - 07:00 PM EDT
Jul25
Moran Chevrolet Stan Yee Memorial 150-ARCA LM Gold Cup Series-150 laps, plus F8.
MORAN CHEVROLET STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP PRE- ENTRY LIST
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--JULY 25, 2015 (as of 7-23-15)
CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
4 Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI G. Michael Kabot DDS/glass Unlimited/ABC Plumbing
5 Eric Lee/Macomb, MI Action Drywall/Arrow Uniform/Lee Mtsports/Det. Perf. Center/Powertrain Transformers/D&E Landscape
6 Jimmy Ward Jr./Toledo, OH Ward Motorsports
8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs, MI LeClair Racing/Port City Racecars/Performance Engineering
8 Clarity Newhouse/Livonia, MI Quick Lane of Plymouth at Blackwell Ford/Sunny Media/JD Racing Indoor Karting
12 Brian Bergakker/Lowell, MI RJS Expediting/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance
13 Bryan Richards/Westland, MI Am. Coney Island/TMD Friction/Victory Racing Parts/LBE Photos/Coco-Bubbles Candles/Pagid Racing Brakes
18 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Direct Detail/Hutter Engines/Senneker Performance/Sweet Manufacturing
19 Derek Wiley/New Boston, MI Gotcha Productions/Mike's Barber Shop/Wiley's Coyote Grill/Prestige Spa Covers/JMS Graphics
20 Jeff Vrsek/Brownstown, MI Performance Engineering/Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance/Amsoil-Pat O'Dell
20 Don St. Denis/LaSalle, Ontario Churchll Transport/S & C Utility/Excess Metals/Dart Machine
21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Giles Auto Body/Roush Competition Engines/Varsity Ford
24 Tadek Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Monroe Co. Breast Cntr/Bedford Dental/E.S. Billing Solutions/DTS Mktg/Budget Tire/1 Stop Speed Shop
33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision
37 Terry Senneker/Wayland, MI Senneker Performance/Oetman Excavating/Enterprise Iron-Metal
44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI Fraza Forklifts/ABC Plumbing/Exotic Automation/Blue Water Compressor/
Dusty's Collision/Duane's Roadrunners
45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Motorsports/Gemini Electric/4th St. Auto/Comfort Temp H-Cooling/JV Auto Repair
PAC Racing Springs/Ultra Grand Slam Sport Fishing/Painters Supply/Valvoline/Quick 
Fuel Technology/Shadowood Racing Engines
46 Corey Duane/New Boston, MI Duane's Roadrunners/Limelight Motorsports/Rogers Automotive
48 Grant Hedges/Dearborn Heights, MI Hedges Racing
51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commerical Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill
51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts of Lansing, MI/Pemberton Commercial, LLC
53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
56 Brad Riethmeyer/Mooresville, NC Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance
66 Jeff Plumb/Willis, MI ABC Plumbing/United Mill and Cabinet
71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer/Senneker Performance, Performance Technologies
72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Great Lakes Helicopter/Collins Heavy Haul
90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI Moran Chevy/Automotive Solutions/Computer Co/ProCuts-Flat Rock/Victory
Christian Fellowship
101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN EverageAuto.com
116 Jack Varney Jr./Clio, MI Jack's Auto Purchasing/DTS/Brinn/Diamond Racing Products/Trend Performance
550 Terry Bogusz/Shelby Twp, MI Nicholas Ganter Foundation/Pit Stop Café/McColl Racing/RAM Engineering Midwest/Villa Penna/
Champion Performance/Allstar Perf/Diamond Pistons/Romeo Ford/Trend/Jomar/Leslie Tire
1-800 Attorney/Howe Racing Exhaust
Latemodel - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 12 Brian Bergakker 11.645
2 4 Justin Schroeder 11.691
3 18 Jeff Ganus 11.716
4 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.732
5 37 Terry Senneker 11.777
6 8C Dakota Carlson 11.778
7 5 Eric Lee 11.789
8 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.84
9 90 Dennis Strickland 11.891
10 19 Derek Wiley 11.902
11 56 Brad Riethmeyer 11.927
12 66 Jeff Plumb 11.943
13 13 Bryan Richards 11.95
14 71 Harold Fair Jr 11.964
15 45 Frank Jiovani 11.978
16 0B Nick Bailey 11.986
17 51 Chris Benson 11.992
18 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.999
19 46 Corey Duane 12.001
20 20 Don St. Denis 12.002
21 44 Paul Pelletier 12.009
22 72H Scott Hantz 12.026
23 20V Jeff Vrsek 12.077
24 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 12.089
25 53 Joe Hawes 12.193
26 6W Jimmy Ward Jr 12.212
27 54 Steve Hawes 12.427
28 8 Clarity Newhouse 12.839
29 5B Willy Sahutske Jr 13.75
30 116 Jack Varney Jr.
31 101 Craig Everage
Figure 8 - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.88
2 33 Greg Studt 20.958
3 09 Billy Earley 21.101
4 21 Scott Apperson 21.196
5 52 Jeremy Miller 21.235
6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.48
7 9 Parker Wade 21.563
8 16 Robbie Loving 21.582
9 07 Randy Roberts 21.907
10 12 David Katafiasz 21.923
11 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 22.165
12 13 Jacob Lee 22.175
13 15L Craig Lange 22.8
14 34 Stephanie Bradley
Event Weather Forecast
Rain overnight and in the evening.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
86°
Wind
9 mph (SW)
Humidity
59%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
6% chance of rain
Temperature
85°
Wind
8 mph (SW)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
7% chance of rain
Temperature
83°
Wind
6 mph (SW)
Humidity
66%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
23% chance of rain
Temperature
79°
Wind
5 mph (S)
Humidity
72%
Visibility
9 mi
Precipitation
62% chance of rain
Temperature
75°
Wind
4 mph (NE)
Humidity
83%
Visibility
7 mi
Precipitation
46% chance of rain
Temperature
74°
Wind
3 mph (NW)
Humidity
85%
Visibility
8 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.