• Print
    MORAN CHEVROLET STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP PRE- ENTRY LIST
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY--JULY 25, 2015 (as of 7-23-15)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    4 Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI G. Michael Kabot DDS/glass Unlimited/ABC Plumbing
    5 Eric Lee/Macomb, MI Action Drywall/Arrow Uniform/Lee Mtsports/Det. Perf. Center/Powertrain Transformers/D&E Landscape
    6 Jimmy Ward Jr./Toledo, OH Ward Motorsports
    8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs, MI LeClair Racing/Port City Racecars/Performance Engineering
    8 Clarity Newhouse/Livonia, MI Quick Lane of Plymouth at Blackwell Ford/Sunny Media/JD Racing Indoor Karting
    12 Brian Bergakker/Lowell, MI RJS Expediting/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance
    13 Bryan Richards/Westland, MI Am. Coney Island/TMD Friction/Victory Racing Parts/LBE Photos/Coco-Bubbles Candles/Pagid Racing Brakes
    18 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Direct Detail/Hutter Engines/Senneker Performance/Sweet Manufacturing
    19 Derek Wiley/New Boston, MI Gotcha Productions/Mike's Barber Shop/Wiley's Coyote Grill/Prestige Spa Covers/JMS Graphics
    20 Jeff Vrsek/Brownstown, MI Performance Engineering/Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance/Amsoil-Pat O'Dell
    20 Don St. Denis/LaSalle, Ontario Churchll Transport/S & C Utility/Excess Metals/Dart Machine
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Giles Auto Body/Roush Competition Engines/Varsity Ford
    24 Tadek Stadniczuk/Temperance, MI Monroe Co. Breast Cntr/Bedford Dental/E.S. Billing Solutions/DTS Mktg/Budget Tire/1 Stop Speed Shop
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI Yee's Collision
    37 Terry Senneker/Wayland, MI Senneker Performance/Oetman Excavating/Enterprise Iron-Metal
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI Fraza Forklifts/ABC Plumbing/Exotic Automation/Blue Water Compressor/
    Dusty's Collision/Duane's Roadrunners
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Motorsports/Gemini Electric/4th St. Auto/Comfort Temp H-Cooling/JV Auto Repair
    PAC Racing Springs/Ultra Grand Slam Sport Fishing/Painters Supply/Valvoline/Quick 
    Fuel Technology/Shadowood Racing Engines
    46 Corey Duane/New Boston, MI Duane's Roadrunners/Limelight Motorsports/Rogers Automotive
    48 Grant Hedges/Dearborn Heights, MI Hedges Racing
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commerical Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts of Lansing, MI/Pemberton Commercial, LLC
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    56 Brad Riethmeyer/Mooresville, NC Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance
    66 Jeff Plumb/Willis, MI ABC Plumbing/United Mill and Cabinet
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer/Senneker Performance, Performance Technologies
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Great Lakes Helicopter/Collins Heavy Haul
    90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI Moran Chevy/Automotive Solutions/Computer Co/ProCuts-Flat Rock/Victory
    Christian Fellowship
    101 Craig Everage/Angola, IN EverageAuto.com
    116 Jack Varney Jr./Clio, MI Jack's Auto Purchasing/DTS/Brinn/Diamond Racing Products/Trend Performance
    550 Terry Bogusz/Shelby Twp, MI Nicholas Ganter Foundation/Pit Stop Café/McColl Racing/RAM Engineering Midwest/Villa Penna/
    Champion Performance/Allstar Perf/Diamond Pistons/Romeo Ford/Trend/Jomar/Leslie Tire
    1-800 Attorney/Howe Racing Exhaust
    Print
    MORAN CHEVROLET-STAN YEE MEMORIAL 150--July 25, 2015
    LAP MONEY SPONSOR LIST--$5 PER LAP
    LAPS SPONSOR
    1 THRU 10 MAX AND KAREN SCOTT
    11, 12 BRYAN PHILLIPS
    13-16 RALPH YOUNG
    17-21 RICH AND JUDI FIDH
    22-31 MIKE DAMIC RACING PHOTOGRAPHY
    32, 33 YEE'S COLLISION; PLUS $33 BONUS--PERFORMANCE IMAGES
    34, 35 IN MEMORY OF DR. FITZ (JIM WHEATON)
    36-45 IN MEMORY OF MATHEW BARNEY
    46-59 BILL LACKEY, SPARTAN SPEEDWAY,  MICHIGAN LEGENDS SERIES
    60-63 IN MEMORY OF JOY FAIR (RAND THOMPSON)
    64-67 GREAT LAKES RACING FREQUENCIES
    68--72 IN MEMORY OF STEVE STEIN (JEFF METDEPENNINGEN)
    73, 74 LAURA TUCKER 500
    LAP 75 $25 BONUS--MICHIGAN AUTO RACING FAN CLUB
    76-78 LAURA TUCKER 500
    79-83 GILES AUTO BODY-INKSTER, MI
    84-88  MIDWEST INDOOR RACING SERIES
    89-98 GLASS UNLIMITED-WESTLAND, MI
    99-103 EVERAGEAUTO.COM
    104-107 NICHOLAS GANTNER FOUNDATION
    108-127 TREND PERFORMANCE
    128-147 DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS
    148-150 IN MEMORY OF JACK VARNEY SR.
    25 LAP B MAIN
    1 THRU 5 PERFORMANCE IMAGES
    **$333 MOST LAPS LED, COURTESY OF RICH AND JUDI FIDH
    Print
    Latemodel - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 12 Brian Bergakker 11.645
    2 4 Justin Schroeder 11.691
    3 18 Jeff Ganus 11.716
    4 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.732
    5 37 Terry Senneker 11.777
    6 8C Dakota Carlson 11.778
    7 5 Eric Lee 11.789
    8 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.84
    9 90 Dennis Strickland 11.891
    10 19 Derek Wiley 11.902
    11 56 Brad Riethmeyer 11.927
    12 66 Jeff Plumb 11.943
    13 13 Bryan Richards 11.95
    14 71 Harold Fair Jr 11.964
    15 45 Frank Jiovani 11.978
    16 0B Nick Bailey 11.986
    17 51 Chris Benson 11.992
    18 P51 Scott Pemberton 11.999
    19 46 Corey Duane 12.001
    20 20 Don St. Denis 12.002
    21 44 Paul Pelletier 12.009
    22 72H Scott Hantz 12.026
    23 20V Jeff Vrsek 12.077
    24 24 Tadek Stadniczuk 12.089
    25 53 Joe Hawes 12.193
    26 6W Jimmy Ward Jr 12.212
    27 54 Steve Hawes 12.427
    28 8 Clarity Newhouse 12.839
    29 5B Willy Sahutske Jr 13.75
    30 116 Jack Varney Jr.
    31 101 Craig Everage
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.88
    2 33 Greg Studt 20.958
    3 09 Billy Earley 21.101
    4 21 Scott Apperson 21.196
    5 52 Jeremy Miller 21.235
    6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.48
    7 9 Parker Wade 21.563
    8 16 Robbie Loving 21.582
    9 07 Randy Roberts 21.907
    10 12 David Katafiasz 21.923
    11 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 22.165
    12 13 Jacob Lee 22.175
    13 15L Craig Lange 22.8
    14 34 Stephanie Bradley
    Print
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 52 Jeremy Miller
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 9 Parker Wade
    6 33 Greg Studt
    7 21 Scott Apperson
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 16 Robbie Loving
    2 15L Craig Lange
    3 07 Randy Roberts
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    5 12 David Katafiasz
    Print
    Figure 8 - Feature 7/18/2015
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 9 Billy Earley
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    4 16 Robbie Loving
    5 52 Jeremy Miller
    6 33 Greg Studt
    7 21 Scott Apperson
    8 12 David Katafiasz
    9 7 Randy Roberts
    10 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    11 15 Race Loving
    12 9 Parker Wade
    13 13 Jacob Lee
    14 34 Stephanie Bradley
    Print
    Latemodel - Special
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 18 Jeff Ganus
    2 12 Brian Bergakker
    3 37 Terry Senneker
    4 8C Dakota Carlson
    5 56 Brad Riethmeyer
    6 90 Dennis Strickland
    7 72H Scott Hantz
    8 66 Jeff Plumb
    9 5 Eric Lee
    10 19 Derek Wiley
    11 44 Paul Pelletier
    12 45 Frank Jiovani
    13 4 Justin Schroeder
    14 46 Corey Duane
    15 53 Joe Hawes
    16 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    17 51 Chris Benson
    18 20 Don St. Denis
    19 33 Stan Yee Jr
    20 P51 Scott Pemberton
    21 71 Harold Fair Jr
    22 101 Craig Everage
    23 0B Nick Bailey
    24 13 Bryan Richards
    Print
    Latemodel - BMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    2 8 Clarity Newhouse
    3 5B Willy Sahutske Jr
    4 54 Steve Hawes
    5 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    6 20V Jeff Vrsek
    Print
    Latemodel - Last Chance 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 72H Scott Hantz
    2 46 Corey Duane
    3 8 Clarity Newhouse
    4 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    5 24 Tadek Stadniczuk
    Latemodel - Last Chance 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 53 Joe Hawes
    2 20 Don St. Denis
    3 20V Jeff Vrsek
    4 54 Steve Hawes
    5 5B Willy Sahutske Jr
Comments