Special Event.

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY

SATURDAY, JULY 25

CHRISTMAS IN JULY PRIZE GIVEAWAY!

ALL SPORT 100:  ARCA MORAN CHEVROLET/MILLER LITE LATE MODELS

100 LAP FEATURE, LEG NUMBER 4 OF HANTZ GROUP/ALLEGIANT AIR GOLD CUP SERIES

Plus Figure 8's and Street Stocks (full show for each of these 2 classes)

Adults:  $18; children 6-14 are $3, under 6-free.

Pits:  $30 All Late Model team members

Figure 8/Street Stock:  $20 member, $30 non-member

  • Print Pits: 1:30

    Practice: 3

    Time trials: 5

    Racing: 7 p.m.

     

    Print
    ARCA HANTZ GROUP/ALLEGIANT AIR GLASS CITY 
    GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES
    Pre-Entry List (as of 7-20-09)
    For All Sport 100--Flat Rock Speedway
    leg number 4 of 5 race Series
    25-Jul-09  
    CAR NO. DRIVER
    0 Jeff Bailey/Toledo, OH
    4 Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI
    5 Eric Lee/Clinton Twp, MI
    7 Harold Fair Sr./Milan, MI
    8 Tom O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH
    8 Royce Cornett/Temperance, MI
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI
    18 Ricky Kargel/Flat Rock, MI 
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Flat Rock, MI
    33 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI
    33 Jake Francis/Painesville, OH
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI
    45 Dick Barker/North Street, MI
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown Twp, MI
    69 Ron Allen/Lincoln Park, MI
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI
    79 Jeff MacZink/Rockwood, MI
    86 Brian Norton/Lambertville, MI
    90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI
    98 Larry Smouthers Jr/Taylor, MI
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway  
    Qualifying Results for 7/25/2009  
           
    Street Stocks - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.359
    2 3S Dennis Strickland 13.377
    3 83 Tim Moore 13.445
    4 22 Dave Tanner 13.507
    5 4 Clyde McKee 13.511
    6 57A Ron Allen 13.523
    7 20T Tadek Stadniczuck 13.552
    8 86G Chad Guinn 13.553
    9 84 Randy Demaggio 13.575
    10 33 Greg Studt 13.588
    11 27 Derek Wiley 13.608
    12 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.617
    13 37 David Kind 13.641
    14 24 Scott Selmi 13.7
    15 82 Rob Moore 13.743
    16 62 Jeff Kurzyniec 13.825
    17 03H James Hazlett 13.828
    18 13 Darrell Krause 13.872
    19 85 Al Hasenfratz 13.897
    20 70 Kevin Stepinski 13.913
    21 88 Ray Coop 13.995
    22 1 James Rae 14.014
    23 137 Jim Selmi 14.026
    24 53 Michael Phillips 14.2
    25 50 Rich Abel 14.202
    26 25 Lonnie York 14.308
    27 56 Anthony Camilli 14.357
    28 42 Troy Brehmer 14.38
    29 95 Chris Diovardi 14.409
    30 60 Billy Cronce 14.415
    31 46 Jim Stocker 14.785
    32 54 Tony Camilli 14.925
    33 16 Rayce Metdepenningen 15.083
    34 55 Jimmy Little 15.085
    35 28 Justin Boatman 16.055
    36 30 Carl Dickie DNQ
    37 44 Tom Freeman Jr DNQ
           
           
           
           
    Latemodel - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 5 Eric Lee 11.729
    2 18 Ricky Kargel 11.824
    3 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.846
    4 44 Paul Pelletier 11.876
    5 9R Mike Root 11.881
    6 4 Justin Schroeder 11.892
    7 9 Jeremy Vanderhoof 11.895
    8 90 Dennis Strickland 11.932
    9 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.951
    10 33 Stan Yee Jr 12.024
    11 45 Dick Barker 12.029
    12 51 Chris Benson 12.04
    13 07 Steve Cronenwett Sr 12.088
    14 2 Keith Nelson 12.089
    15 69 Ron Allen 12.14
    16 89 Kevin Butzin 12.147
    17 53 Joe Hawes 12.17
    18 8 Royce Cornett 12.233
    19 86 Brian Norton 12.273
    20 95 Dan Trosen Jr 12.284
    21 01 Jeff Bailey 12.285
    22 12 Roger Blackstock 12.315
    23 79 Jeff Maczink 12.342
    24 11S Rick Sheppard 12.355
    25 55S Jay Sommers 12.466
    26 09 Jimmy Thiel 12.472
    27 98 Larry Smouthers 12.539
    28 7 Harold Fair Sr. DNQ
           
           
           
           
    Figure 8 - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 09 Billy Earley 21.153
    2 33 Greg Studt 21.162
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.187
    4 1 Dennis Whisman 21.219
    5 01 Gary Cronenwett 21.366
    6 52 Jeremy Miller 21.496
    7 31 Jerry Lee 21.587
    8 8 Anthony Terris 21.983
    9 10 Chuck Pankow 22.45
    10 3 James Rae 22.487
    11 02 Sam Hall 22.564
    12 34 Stephanie Bradley 24.663
    13 78 Jeremy Fragassi 25.468
    14 69 Nick Bradley DNQ
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway
    Race Results for 7/25/2009
         
         
    Figure 8 - Feature  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 52 Jeremy Miller
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 09 Billy Earley
    6 01 Gary Cronenwett
    7 31 Jerry Lee
    8 16 Robbie Loving
    9 3 James Rae
    10 8 Anthony Terris
    11 02 Sam Hall
    12 34 Chuck Pankow
    13 69 Nick Bradley
    14 10 Stephanie Bradley
    15 78 Jeremy Fragassi
         
         
    Figure 8 - Heat 1  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 52 Jeremy Miller
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 01 Gary Cronenwett
    5 09 Billy Earley
    6 31 Jerry Lee
    7 33 Greg Studt
         
         
    Figure 8 - Heat 2  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Anthony Terris
    2 34 Stephanie Bradley
    3 3 James Rae
    4 02 Sam Hall
    5 10 Chuck Pankow
    6 69 Nick Bradley
    7 78 Jeremy Fragassi
         
         
    Latemodel - Last Chance
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Royce Cornett
    2 95 Dan Trosen Jr
    3 79 Jeff Maczink
    4 12 Roger Blackstock
    5 11S Rick Sheppard
    6 55S Jay Sommers
    7 09 Jimmy Thiel
    8 98 Larry Smouthers
    9 7 Harold Fair Sr.
         
         
    Latemodel - Special  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 71F Harold Fair Jr
    2 44 Paul Pelletier
    3 5 Eric Lee
    4 9R Mike Root
    5 90 Dennis Strickland
    6 07 Steve Cronenwett Sr
    7 8 Royce Cornett
    8 86 Brian Norton
    9 51 Chris Benson
    10 45 Dick Barker
    11 9 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    12 89 Kevin Butzin
    13 01 Jeff Bailey
    14 12 Roger Blackstock
    15 79 Jeff Maczink
    16 4 Justin Schroeder
    17 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    18 18 Ricky Kargel
    19 33 Stan Yee Jr
    20 69 Ron Allen
    21 2 Keith Nelson
    22 95 Dan Trosen Jr
    23 11S Rick Sheppard
    24 53 Joe Hawes
         
         
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 20T Tadek Stadniczuck
    2 22 Dave Tanner
    3 99 Dan Ford Jr
    4 3S Dennis Strickland
    5 4 Clyde McKee
    6 83 Tim Moore
    7 57A Ron Allen
    8 44 Tom Freeman Jr
         
         
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 82 Rob Moore
    2 24 Scott Selmi
    3 84 Randy Demaggio
    4 7 Arnold Kirsch
    5 27 Derek Wiley
    6 37 David Kind
    7 86G Chad Guinn
    8 33 Greg Studt
         
         
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 137 Jim Selmi
    2 62 Jeff Kurzyniec
    3 88 Ray Coop
    4 85 Al Hasenfratz
    5 70 Kevin Stepinski
    6 03H James Hazlett
    7 13 Darrell Krause
    8 1 James Rae
         
         
    Street Stocks - AMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 57A Ron Allen
    2 99 Dan Ford Jr
    3 3S Dennis Strickland
    4 27 Derek Wiley
    5 4 Clyde McKee
    6 62 Jeff Kurzyniec
    7 22 Dave Tanner
    8 86G Chad Guinn
    9 33 Greg Studt
    10 7 Arnold Kirsch
    11 83 Tim Moore
    12 37 David Kind
    13 82 Rob Moore
    14 20T Tadek Stadniczuck
    15 85 Al Hasenfratz
    16 70 Kevin Stepinski
    17 137 Jim Selmi
    18 1 James Rae
    19 88 Ray Coop
    20 84 Randy Demaggio
    21 03H James Hazlett
    22 13 Darrell Krause
    23 24 Scott Selmi
         
         
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 25 Lonnie York
    2 50 Rich Abel
    3 53 Michael Phillips
    4 56 Anthony Camilli
    5 60 Billy Cronce
    6 42 Troy Brehmer
    7 95 Chris Diovardi
         
         
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 16 Rayce Metdepenningen
    2 54 Tony Camilli
    3 46 Jim Stocker
    4 28 Justin Boatman
    5 30 Carl Dickie
    6 55 Jimmy Little
         
         
    Street Stocks - BMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 50 Rich Abel
    2 56 Anthony Camilli
    3 42 Troy Brehmer
    4 95 Chris Diovardi
    5 30 Carl Dickie
    6 25 Lonnie York
    7 46 Jim Stocker
    8 28 Justin Boatman
    9 16 Rayce Metdepenningen
    10 60 Billy Cronce
    11 55 Jimmy Little
    12 53 Michael Phillips
    13 54 Tony Camilli
Comments